CATSCLEM - Dieren   Animals - Insecten   Insects


MALLOPHAGA   STEKENDE LUIZEN   BITING LICE
    <==o MALLOPHAGA |--o Suborder = Amblycera | |-- Family = Boopidae | |-- Family = Gyropidae | |-- Family = Laemobothriidae | |-- Family = Menoponidae | |-- Family = Ricinidae | `-- Family = Trimenoponidae |--o Suborder = Ishnocera | |-- Family = Bovicolidae | |-- Family = Dasyonygidae | |-- Family = Philopteridae | |-- Family = Trichodectidae | `-- Family = Trichophilopteridae `--o Suborder = Rhynchophthirina `-- Family = Haematomyzidae
--------------------------
  • The Biting Lice (Mallophaga)
    --------------------------
    Zie ook: Anoplura (Stekende Luizen, Zuigende Dierluizen) (Biting Lice, Parasitic Lice, Sucking Lice)
    Zie ook: Anopleura


    MANTIDAE
      <==o MANTIDAE |--o Amelinae |--o Angelinae |--o Antemninae | `--o Antemna | `-- A. rapax |--o Choeradodinae | |--o Asiadodis | | |-- A. squilla | | `-- A. yunnanensis | |--o Choeradodis | | |-- C. columbica | | |-- C. rhombicollis | | |-- C. rhomboidea | | |-- C. stalii | | `-- C. strumaria | `--o Prochoeradodis | `-- P. enigmaticus (Paleocene) (incertae sedis) |--o Chroicopterinae |--o Compsothespinae | `--o Compsothespis | |-- C. abyssinica | |-- C. anomala | |-- C. australiensis | |-- C. brevipennis | |-- C. cinnabarina | |-- C. ebneri | |-- C. falcifera | |-- C. hispida | |-- C. kilwana | |-- C. marginipennis | |-- C. michaelseni | |-- C. natalica | |-- C. occidentalis | `-- C. zavattarii |--o Deroplatyinae | |--o Brancsikia | | |-- B. aeroplana | | |-- B. freyi | | `-- B. simplex | `--o Deroplatys | |-- D. angustata | |-- | |-- D. gorochovi | |-- D. lobata | |-- D. moultoni | |-- D. philippinica | |-- D. rhombica | |-- D. sarawaca | |-- D. shelfordi | |-- D. trigonodera | `-- D. truncata |--o Dystactinae |--o Mantinae |--o Mellierinae | |--o Melliera | | |-- M. brevipes | | |-- M. chorotega | | |-- M. major | | `-- M. mordax | `--o Xystropeltis | |-- X. lankesteri | |-- X. meridionalis | `-- X. quadrilobata |--o Miomantinae | |--o Miomantini | `-- o Rivetinini |--o Orthoderinae | |--o Orthodera | | |-- O. australiana | | |-- O. burmeisteri | | |-- O. gracilis | | |-- O. gunnii | | |-- O. insularis | | |-- O. ministralis | | |-- O. novaezealandiae | | `-- O. rubrocoxata | `-- o Orthoderina | |-- O. fergusoniana | `-- O. straminea |--o Oxyothespinae |--o Photininae |--o Phyllotheliinae |--o Schizocephalinae | `--o Schizocephala | `-- S. bicornis |--o Stagmatopterinae |--o Stagmomantinae `--o Vatinae


    MANTINAE
      <==o MANTINAE |--o Archimantini | |--o Archimantis | | |-- A. armata | | |-- A. brunneriana | | |-- A. gracilis | | |-- A. latistyla | | |-- A. monstrosa | | |-- A. quinquelobata | | |-- A. sobrina | | |-- A. straminea | | `-- A. vittata | |--o Austromantis | | `-- A. albomarginata | |--o Austrovates | | |-- A. papua | | `-- A. variegata | |--o Coenomantis | | `-- C. kraussiana | |--o Corthylomantis | | `-- C. baldersoni | `-- o Nullabora | `-- N. flavoguttata |--o Mantini | |--o Mantilia | | `-- M. ehrmanni | |--o Mantis | | |-- M. beieri | | |-- M. indica | | |-- M. insignis | | |-- M. macrocephala | | |-- M. octospilota | | `-- M. religiosa | |--o Mesopteryx | | |-- M. alata | | |-- M. platycephala | | `-- M. robusta | |--o Omomantis | | |-- O. sigma | | |-- O. tigrina | | `-- O. zebrata | |--o Pseudomantis | | |-- P. albofimbriata | | |-- P. dimorpha | | |-- P. hartmeyeri | | `-- P. victorina | |--o Rhodomantis | | |-- R. carinicollis | | |-- R. gracilis | | |-- R. pulchella | | `-- R. queenslandica | `--o Statilia | |-- S. agresta | |-- S. apicalis | |-- S. chayuensis | |-- S. flavobrunnea | |-- S. maculata | |-- S. nemoralis | |-- S. ocellata | |-- S. pallida | |-- S. spanis | `-- S. viridibrunnea |--o Paramantini | |--o Alalomantis | | |-- A. coxalis | | `-- A. muta | |--o Bisanthe | | |-- B. lagrecai | | |-- B. menyharthi | | `-- B. pulchripennis | |--o Camelomantis | | |-- C. giraffa | | |-- C. gracillima | | |-- C. moultoni | | |-- C. parva | | |-- C. penangica | | |-- C. sondaica | | `-- C. sumatrana | |--o Epitenodera | | |-- E. brevipennis | | |-- E. capitata | | |-- E. equatoriana | | |-- E. herbacea | | |-- E. houyi | | `-- E. nimbana | |--o Hierodula | |--o Hierodulella | | |-- H. albomaculata | | |-- H. celebensis | | |-- H. reticulata | | `-- H. soror | |--o Mantasoa | | |-- M. lebbei | | `-- M. macula | |--o Notomantis | | |-- N. brunneriana | | `-- N. chlorophana | |--o Paramantis | | |-- P. natalensis | | |-- P. nyassana | | |-- P. prasina | | |-- P. sacra | | |-- P. togana | | |-- P. victoriana | | `-- P. viridis | |--o Pnigomantis | | `-- P. medioconstricta | |--o Pseudostagmatoptera | | `-- P. infuscata | |--o Rhombodera | | |-- R. basalis (Shield Mantis) | | |-- R. boschmai | | |-- R. brachynota | | |-- R. butleri | | |-- R. crassa | | |-- R. doriana | | |-- R. extensicollis | | |-- R. extraordinaria | | |-- R. flava | | |-- R. fratricida | | |-- R. fusca | | |-- R. handschini | | |-- R. javana | | |-- R. keiana | | |-- R. kirbyi | | |-- R. laticollis | | |-- R. latipronotum | | |-- R. lingulata | | |-- R. megaera | | |-- R. mjoebergi | | |-- R. morokana | | |-- R. ornatipes | | |-- R. palawanensis | | |-- R. papuana | | |-- R. rennellana | | |-- R. rollei | | |-- R. sjoestedti | | |-- R. stalii | | |-- R. taprobana | | |-- R. tectiformis | | |-- R. titania | | |-- R. valida | | |-- R. woodmasoni | | `-- R. zhangi | |--o Rhomboderella | | |-- R. gabonica | | |-- R. parmata | | |-- R. scutata | | `-- R. thorectes | |--o Sphodromantis | | |-- S. abessinica | | |-- S. aethiopica | | |-- S. annobonensis | | |-- S. aurea | | |-- R. baccettii | | |-- S. balachowskyi | | |-- S. biocellata | | |-- S. centralis | | |-- S. citernii | | |-- S. congica | | |-- S. conspicua | | |-- S. elegans | | |-- S. elongata | | |-- S. fenestrata | | |-- S. gastrica | | |-- S. gestri | | |-- S. giubana | | |-- S. gracilicollis | | |-- S. gracilis | | |-- S. hyalina | | |-- S. kersteni | | |-- S. lagrecai | | |-- S. lineola | | |-- S. obscura | | |-- S. pachinota | | |-- S. pardii | | |-- S. pavonina | | |-- S. quinquecallosa | | |-- S. royi | | |-- S. rubrostigma | | |-- S. rudolfae | | |-- S. tenuidentata | | |-- S. trimacula | | `-- S. viridis (African Mantis) | |--o Stictomantis | | `-- S. cinctipes | |--o Tamolanica | | |-- T. andaina | | |-- T. atricoxis | | |-- T. denticulata | | |-- T. dilena | | |-- T. katauana | | |-- T. leopoldi | | |-- T. pectoralis | | |-- T. phryne | | |-- T. splendida | | `-- T. tamolana | |--o Tarachomantis | | |-- T. alaotrana | | |-- T. betanimena | | |-- T. betsilea | | |-- T. caldwellii | | |-- T. confusa | | |-- T. hova | | |-- T. rubiginosa | | `-- T. sakalava | |--o Tisma | | |-- T. acutipennis | | |-- T. chopardi | | |-- T. freyi | | |-- T. grandidieri | | |-- T. pauliani | | `-- T. peyrierasi | `--o Tismomorpha | |-- T. cherlonneixi | |-- T. inexpectata | `-- T. vitripennis `--o Polyspilotini


    MANTODEA   BIDSPRINKHANEN   MANTISES
      <==o MANTODEA (Bidsprinkhanen) (Mantises) |?- †Amorphoscelites sharovi L.Cret. NAs. |?- †Kazakhophotina corrupta U.Cret. CAs. |?- †Regiana scutra L.Jur. WEu. |?- †Vitimiphotina corrupta L.Cret. NAs. |?- †Jantarimantis zherikhini |--o †Baissomantis L.Cret. NAs. [Baissomantidae] | |-- †B. picta | `-- †B. maculata `--+--o †Jersimantis U.Cret. ENAm., SEAs. | |-- †J. luzzii | `-- †J. burmaticus `--+-- †Chaeteessites minutissimus L.Cret. NAs. |--o †Burmantis U.Cret. SEAs. SWAs. | |-- †B. asiatica | `-- †B. lebanensis `--+-- †Cretomantis larvalis L.Cret. NAs. [paraphyletic Cretomantidae] |-- †Electromantis sukatshevae L.Cret. NAs. [paraphyletic Cretomantidae] |-- †Santanmantis axelrodi U.Cret. ESA. [Santanmantidae] `--+--o †Cretophotina L.Cret. NAs. | |-- †C. tristriata | |-- †C. mongolica | `-- †C. serotina `--o Neomantodea |-- †Ambermantis wozniaki [Archimantis zherikhini; Jantarimantis zherikhini] U.Cret. ENA. [Ambermantidae] `--o Eumantodea |--o Chaeteessidae | |?- †Arverineura Pal. WEu. | |-- †Lithophotina L.Olig., Mioc. CA. | |-- †Megaphotina | `--o Chaeteessa | |-- C. caudata | |-- C. filata | |-- C. nana | |-- C. nigromarginata | `-- C. valida `--+--o Mantoida [Mantoididae] | |-- M. argentinae | |-- M. brunneriana | |-- M. fulgidipennis | |-- M. luteola | |-- M. maya Little Yucatan Mantid | |-- M. nitida | |-- M. ronderosi | |-- M. schraderi | `-- M. tenuis |--o Metallyticus [Metallyticidae] | |-- M. fallax | |-- M. pallipes | |-- M. semiaeneus | |-- M. splendidus | `-- M. violaceus `--+--o Amorphoscelidae |--o Eremiaphilidae | |--o Eremiaphila | `--o Heteronutarsus | |-- H. aegyptiacus | `-- H. albipennis `--o Mantoidea sensu |-- Hymenopodidae |-- Empusidae `--o Mantidae |-- Acanthopidae |-- Iridopterygidae |-- Liturgusidae |-- Mantidae |--o Sibyllidae | |--o Leptosibylla | | `-- L. gracilis | |--o Presibylla | | |-- P. elegans | | `-- P. speciosa | |--o Sibylla | | |-- S. dives | | |-- S. dolosa | | |-- S. limbata | | |-- S. maculosa | | |-- S. marmorata | | `-- S. pretiosa (S. fusco-sparsa) (Cryptic Mantis) | `--o Sibyllopsis (Sibylla) | |-- S. griffinii (S. graciosa) | |-- S. guineensis | |-- S. operosa | |-- S. pannulata | |-- S. punctata | `-- S. vanderplaatseni |-- Tarachodidae |-- Thespidae `-- Toxoderidae
    ------------------------
  • Bidsprinkhanen


    †MEGANISOPTERA
      <==o †MEGANISOPTERA |-- †Namurotypus sippeli (Namurotypidae) `--o †MEGANEUROMORPHA () |--o †Paralogidae | |-- †Paralogus | `-- †Oligotypus |-- †Kargalotypus (Kargalotypidae) |--o †Kohlwaldiidae | |-- †Solutotherates analis | |-- †Kohlwaldia kuehni | `-- †Boltonites radstockensis `--o †Meganeuridae |-- †Carpentertypus (Carpentertypinae) |--o †Tupinae (Typinae) | |== other genera | `-- Tupus (Typus) `--o †Meganeurinae |== other genera `-- †Meganeura


    MEGAPODAGRIONIDAE
      <==o MEGAPODAGRIONIDAE |?-o Agnophilogenia | `-- Agnophilogenia monotis |?-o Agriomorpha | `-- Agriomorpha fusca |?-o Allolestes | `-- Allolestes maclachlani |?-o Allopodagrion | |-- A. contortum [Podagrion contortum] | |-- A. curtum | |-- A. erinys | |-- A. lepidum | |-- A. macropus [Podagrion macropus] | |-- A. mercenarium [Podagrion mercenarium; Podagrion nebulosum] | |-- A. muzana [Argia muzana] | |-- A. oscillans [Podagrion oscillans] | |-- A. setigerum | |-- A. temporale [Podagrion temporale] | `-- A. venale [Podagrion venale] |?-o Amanipodagrion | `-- Amanipodagrion gilliesi |?-o Archaeopodagrion | |-- A. bicorne | `-- A. bilobatum |?-o Archiargiolestes | |-- A. parvulus [Argiolestes parvulus] | |-- A. pusillissimus | `-- A. pusillus [Argiolestes pusillus] |?-o Arrhenocnemis | |-- A. amphidactylis | `-- A. sinuatipennis |?-o Austroargiolestes | |-- A. chrysoides [Argiolestes chrysoides] | |-- A. alpinus [Argiolestes alpinus ] | |-- A. amabilis [Argiolestes amabilis] | |-- A. aureus [Argiolestes aureus] | |-- A. brookhousei | |-- A. calcaris [Argiolestes calcaris] | |-- A. christine | |-- A. elke | |-- A. icteromelas [Argiolestes icteromelas; Argiolestes calcaris tenuis); Austroargiolestes icteromelas nigrolabiatus] | `-- A. isabellae |?-o Bornargiolestes | `-- Bornargiolestes niger |?-o Burmargiolestes | |-- B. laidlawi | |-- B. melanothorax [Argiolestes melanothorax; B. flaviceps] | `-- B. xinglongensis |?- Caledargiolestes | |-- C. janiceae | `-- C. uniseries [Argiolestes uniseries] |?-o Caledopteryx | |-- C. maculata | `-- C. sarasini [Argiolestes sarasini] |?-o Calilestes | `-- Calilestes pallidistigma |?-o Celebargiolestes | `-- Celebargiolestes cinctus [Argiolestes cincta] |?-o Dimeragrion | |-- D. mesembrium | |-- D. percubitale | |-- D. secundum | `-- D. unturanense |?-o Griseargiolestes | |-- G. albescens [Argiolestes albescens] | |-- G. bucki | |-- G. eboracus [Argiolestes eboracus] | |-- G. fontanus [Argiolestes fontanus] | |-- G. griseus [Argiolestes griseus; Argiolestes subgriseus; Argiolestes tenuis] | |-- G. intermedius [Argiolestes intermedius] | `-- G. metallicus [Argiolestes metallicus] |?-o Heteragrion | |-- H. albifrons | |-- H. erythrogastrum | `-- H. tricellulare |?-o Heteropodagrion | |-- H. sanguinipes | `-- H. superbum |?-o Mesagrion | `-- Mesagrion leucorhinum |?-o Mesopodagrion | `-- Mesopodagrion tibetanum [M. yacohwensis] |?-o Miniargiolestes | `-- Miniargiolestes minimus [Argiolestes minimus] |?-o Nesolestes | |-- N. albicaudus | |-- N. albicolor | |-- N. alboterminatus | |-- N. angydna | |-- N. drocera | |-- N. elizabethae | |-- N. forficuloides | |-- N. mariae | |-- N. martini | |-- N. nigeriensis | |-- N. pauliani | |-- N. pulverulans | |-- N. radama | |-- N. ranavalona | |-- N. robustus | `-- N. tuberculicollis |?-o Neuragrion | `-- Neuragrion mysticum |?-o Neurolestes | `-- Neurolestes trinervis |?-o Oxystigma | |-- O. caerulans | |-- O. cyanofrons | |-- O. petiolatum [Heteragrion petiolatum] | `-- O. williamsoni |?-o Paraphlebia | |-- P. duodecima | |-- P. hyalina | |-- P. quinta [P. abrogata] | `-- P. zoe |?-o Philogenia | |-- P. carrillica | |-- P. championi | |-- P. "minteri | `-- P. terraba |?-o Podolestes | |-- P. atomarius | |-- P. buwaldai | |-- P. chrysopus | |-- P. coomansi | |-- P. furcifer | |-- P. harrissoni | |-- P. orientalis | `-- P. pandanus |?-o Podopteryx | |-- P. casuarina | `-- P. selysi [Argiolestes selysi; P. roseonotata] |?-o Priscagrion | |-- P. kiautai | `-- P. pinheyi |?-o Protolestes | |-- P. fickei | |-- P. furcatus | |-- P. kerckhoffae | |-- P. leonorae | |-- P. milloti | |-- P. proselytus | |-- P. rufescens | `-- P. simonei |?-o Pseudolestes | `-- Pseudolestes mirabilis |?-o Rhinagrion | |-- R. borneense [Amphilestes borneensis] | |-- R. elopurae [Amphilestes eloporae] | |-- R. hainanense | |-- R. macrocephalum [Amphilestes macrocephala] | |-- R. mima [Amphilestes mima; R. viridata] | |-- R. philippinum [Amphilestes philippina] | `-- R. tricolor [Amphilestes tricolor] |?-o Sciotropis | |-- S. cyclanthorum | `-- S. lattkei |?-o Tatocnemis | |-- T. crenulatipennis | |-- T. denticularis | |-- T. emarginatipennis | |-- T. malgassica | |-- T. mellisi | |-- T. micromalgassica | |-- T. olstieffi | |-- T. robinsoni | |-- T. sinuatipennis [Nesocnemis sinuatipennis] | `-- T. virginiae |?-o Teinopodagrion | `-- T. erestes |?-o Thaumatoneura | `-- T. inopinata |?-o Trineuragrion | `-- Trineuragrion percostale |--o Agriolestinae | |== other Agriolestines |--o Argiolestinae | |-- Argiolestes | `--o Burmargiolestes `--o Megapodagrioninae |== other Megapodagrioninae |?-o Megapodagrion `-- Megapodagrion megalopus [Podagrion megalopus; M. arachne]


    †MEGASECOPTERA
      <==o †MEGASECOPTERA |--o Aspidothoracidae | `-- Aspidothorax |--o Anchineuridae | `-- Anchineura |--o Aspidohymenidae | `-- Aspidohymen |--o Aykhalidae | `-- Aykhal |--o Corydaloididae | `-- Corydaloides |--o Brodiopteridae | `-- Brodioptera |--o Fioririidae | `-- Foriria |--o Sphecopteridae | |-- Sphecoptera | `-- Cyclocelis |--o Ischnoptilidae | `-- Ischnoptilus |--o Mischopteridae | |-- Mischoptera | `-- Psilothorax |--o Protohymenidae | |-- Protohymen | |-- Ivahymen | `-- Permohymen |--o Scytohymenidae | |-- Scytohymen | `-- Tshekardohymen |--o Bardohymenidae | |-- Bardohymen | |-- Actinohymen | |-- Alexahymen | |-- Calohymen | `-- Sylvohymen |--o Moravohymenidae | `-- Moravohymen |--o Brodiidae | |-- Eubrodia | `-- Brodia |--o Ancopteridae | `-- Ancoptera |--o Vorkutiidae | |-- Vorkutia | `-- Sibiriohymen |--o Alectoneuridae | `-- Alectoneura |--o Hanidae | `-- Hana |--o Arcioneuridae | |-- Anconeura | `-- Arcioneura |--o Caulopteridae | `-- Cauloptera `--o Engisopteridae `-- Engisoptera Megasecoptera incertae sedis: Lameereites


    †MESUROPETALOIDEA
      <==o †MESUROPETALOIDEA |--o †Mesuropetalidae | |-- †Mesuropetala muensteri [incl. Mesuropetala koehleri] [Aeschna munsteri; Morbaeschna muensteri] | `--o †Aeschnopsis [Cymatophlebiopsis; Necrogomphus] | |-- †A. perampla [incl. Cymatophlebiopsis pseudobubas] | `-- †A. jurassicus [Necrogomphus jurassicus] `--o †Liupanshaniidae |?- †Paramesuropetala gigantea |-- †Araripeliupanshania annasusae |-- †Liupanshania sijiiensis `--+-- †Guyanaeschnidia eximia `--o †Paraliupanshania |-- †P. britannica |-- †P. torvaldsi `-- †P. rohdendorfi


    MIOMANTINI
      <==o MIOMANTINI |--o Arria | `-- A. cinctipes |--o Cilnia |--o Miomantis |--o Neocilnia | `-- N. gracilis |--o Paracilnia | `-- P. neavei |--o Parasphendale |--o Sphodropoda |--o Taumantis `--o Trachymantis


    MNESARETE
      <==o MNESARETE |-- M. aenea [Lais aenea] |-- M. astrape |-- M. borchgravii [Hetaerina borchgravii] |-- M. cupraea [Lais cupraea] |-- M. scintilla |-- M. devillei [Lais devillei] |-- M. fulgida [Lais fulgida] |-- M. fuscibasis [Hetaerina fuscibasis] |-- M. globifer [Lais globifer] |-- M. grisea [Lais grisea] |-- M. guttifera [Lais guttifera] |-- M. hauxwelli [Lais hauxwelli] |-- M. hyalina [Lais hyalina] |-- M. imperatrix [Lais imperatrix] |-- M. marginata [Lais marginata] |-- M. mariana |-- M. metallica [Lais metallica; M. hincksi] |-- M. pruinosa [Lais pruinosa] |-- M. pudica [Lais pudica; M. phryne] |-- M. regina [Lais regina] |-- M. rollinati [Lais rollinati] |-- M. saltuum [Lais saltuum] `-- M. smaragdina [Lais smaragdina]


    MOTTEN   MOTHS
      <==o MOTHS (MOTTEN) ----------- Doid Moths (Doidae) Hooktip Moths (Drepanidae) Drepanine Moths (Drepaninae) Oretine Moths (Oretinae) Oecophorid Moths (Oecophoridae) Depressariine Moths (Depressariinae) Ethmiine Moths (Ethmiinae) Oecophorine Moths (Oecophorinae) Peleopodine Moths (Peleopodinae) Stenomatine Moths (Stenomatinae) Owlet Moths, Miller Moths (Noctuidae) Catocaline Noctuid Moths (Catocalinae) Hadenine Noctuid Moths (Hadeninae) Heliothentine Noctuids, Flower Moths (Heliothentinae) Noctuine Noctuid Moths (Noctuinae) Prominents (Notodontidae) Sphinx Moths, Hawkmoths (Sphingidae) Macroglossinae (Macroglossinae) Sphinginae (Sphinginae) Thyatirid Moths (Thyatiridae) Polyplocine Moths (Polyplocinae) Thyatirine Moths (Thyatirinae) Tiger Moths and Lichen Moths (Arctiidae) Lichen Moths (Lithosiinae) Pericopine Moths (Pericopinae) Syntomine Moths (Syntominae) Tiger Moths (Arctiinae) Wild Silk Moths (Saturniidae) Buck and Io Moths (Hemileucinae) Giant Silkworm Moths (Saturniinae) Royal Moths (Citheroniinae)


    NEOLAMELLIDA   FIRMONERVATA
      <==o NEOLAMELLIDA [Firmonervata] |--o Gomphomacromiidae | |--o Archaeophya | `--o Gomphomacromia `--o Valvulida |-- Pseudocordulia [Pseudocorduliidae] `--o Trichodopalpida |--o Macromiidae | |== other genera | `--o Macromia `--o Laterocarinida |--o Austrocorduliidae | |== other genera | |--o Lauromacromia | |--o Syncordulia | `--o Austrocordulia | |-- A. leonardi (Sydney Hawk) | `-- A. refracta (Eastern Hawk) `--o Mediocostida |--o Idionychidae | |== other genera | `--o Idionyx `--o LONGIANSIDA |--o Idomacromiidae | |--o Nesocordulia [Nesocorduliinae] | `--o Idiomacromia [Idomacromiinae] `--o LIBERAPONSIDA |--o Cordulephyidae | |--o Neophya [Neophyinae] | | `-- N. rutherfordi | `--o Cordulephya [Cordulephyinae] | | `-- C. pygmaea (Pygmy Shutwing) `--o HAPLOMULIDA |--o Oxygastridae | |--o Hesperocordulia | |--o Neocordulia | `--o Oxygastra `--o ITALOANSIDA |--o Corduliidae () | |--o Corduliinae | | |== other genera | | |--o Cordulia | | | `-- C. aenea (Smaragdlibel) | | `--o Cordulaster | | `-- C. boltonii (Golden-ringed Dragonfly) | `--o Neurocorduliinae | |--o Heteronaias | |--o Neurocordulia | `--+--o Libullulosoma | `--o Aeschnosoma `--o ANAURICULIDA |--o Hemicorduliidae | |== other genera? | `--o Hemicordulia `--o LIBELLULIDA |--o Urothemistidae [Macrodiplacidae] | |== other genera | |--o Aethriamanta | |--o Erythrodiplax | | |-- E. abjecta | | |-- E. attenuta | | |-- E. berenice | | |-- E. connata | | |-- E. fervida | | |-- E. funerea | | |-- E. fusca | | |-- E. ines | | |-- E. melanorubra | | |-- E. minuscula | | |-- E. minusculata | | |-- E. umbrata | | `-- E. unimaculata | |--o Erythemis (Pondhawks) | | |-- E. attala (Black Pondhawk) | | |-- E. collocata (Western Pondhawk) | | |-- E. peruviana | | |-- E. plebeja (Pin-tailed Pondhawk) | | |-- E. simplicicollis (Eastern Pondhawk) | | `-- E. vesiculosa (Great Pondhawk) | |--o Macrodiplax | | |-- M. balteata | | `-- M. cora | |--o Macrothemis | | |-- M. pseudimitans | | `-- M. ultima | |--o Nannodiplax | | `-- N. rubra | |--o Nannophya | | `-- N. dalei | `--o Nannothemis | `-- N. bella | |--o Planiplax | | `-- P. sanguiniventris | |--o Selysiothemis | `--o Urothemis | `-- U. assignata `--o EULIBELLULIDA `--o Libellulidae (Korenbouten) (Common Skimmers) (Hawker Dragonflies) | Wikipedia: Libellulidae |--o "Tetrathemistinae" | |--o Brachydiplacini | | |=o Brachymesia | | `-- B. gravida | |== other genera | | `--o Brachydiplax | `--o Tetrathemistini | |== other genera | `--o Tetrathemis | `--o T. irregularis |--o "Libellulinae" (Korenbouten) | |== other genera | |--o Orthetrum (Oeverlibellen) | | |-- O. abbotti | | |-- O. africanum | | |-- O. albistylum (Witpuntoeverlibel) (Ruddy Darter) | | |-- O. anceps | | |-- O. angustiventre | | |-- O. azureum | | |-- O. balteatum | | |-- O. borneense | | |-- O. boumiera | | |-- O. brachiale | | |-- O. brunneum (Zuidelijke Oeverlibel) () | | |-- O. caffrum | | |-- O. caledonicum | | |-- O. cancellatum (Gewone Oeverlibel) (Black-tailed Skimmer) | | |-- O. chrysis | | |-- O. coerulescens (Beekoeverlibel) (Keeled Skimmer) | | |-- O. icteromelas | | |-- O. luzonicum | | |-- O. migratum | | |-- O. pruinosum | | |-- O. sabina | | |-- O. serapia | | |-- O. testaceum | | |-- O. trinacria | | `-- O. villosovittatum | `--o Libellula (Chaser Dragonflies) | |-- L. auripennis | |-- L. axilena | |-- L. comanche | |-- L. composita | |-- L. croceipennis | |-- L. cyanea (Spangled Skimmer) | |-- L. deplanata [Ladona deplanata] | |-- L. depressa (Platbuik) (Broad-bodied Chaser) | |-- L. exusta | |-- L. flavida | |-- L. forensis | |-- L. fulva (Bruine Korenbout) (Scarce Chaser) | |-- L. herculea | |-- L. incesta (Slaty Skimmer) | |-- L. jesseana | |-- L. julia [Ladona julia] | |-- L. luctuosa (Widow Skimmer) | |-- L. lydia [Plathemis lydia] | |-- L. needhami | |-- L. nodisticta | |-- L. pulchella (Twelve-spotted Skimmer) | |-- L. quadrimaculata (Viervlek) (Four-spotted Chaser) | |-- L. saturata [Belonia saturata] | |-- L. semifasciata (Painted Skimmer) | |-- L. subornata [Plathemis subornata] | `-- L. vibrans (Great Blue Skimmer) |--o "Trithemistinae" | |== other genera | `--o Trithemis | |-- T. annulata (Zonnewijzer) | `-- T. kirbyi |--o "Sympetrinae" | |--o Sympetrini | | |== other genera | | |--o Acisoma | | |--o Austrothemis | | | `-- A. nigrescens | | |--o Brachythemis | | |--o Bradinopyga | | |--o Celithemis (Pennants) | | | |-- C. amanda (Amanda's Pennant) | | | |-- C. bertha (Red-veined Pennant)) | | | |-- C. elisa (Calico Pennant) (Elisa Pennant) | | | |-- C. eponina (Halloween Pennant) | | | |-- C. fasciata (Banded Pennant) | | | |-- C. martha (Martha's Pennant) | | | |-- C. ornata (Faded Pennant) | | | `-- C. verna (Double-ringed Pennant) | | |--o Crocothemis | | | |-- C. chinensis (Red Skimmer) | | | |-- C. erythraea (Vuurlibel) (Scarlet Dragonfly) | | | |-- C. nigrifrons (Blue Scarlet Dragonfly) (Black-headed Skimmer) | | | |-- C. serviana | | | |-- C. servilia (mariannae) | | | `-- C. sanguinolenta | | |--o Dasythemis | | | |-- D. esmeralda | | | |-- D. essequiba | | | |-- D. mincki | | | `-- D. venosa | | |--o Dythemis | | | |-- D. fugax | | | |-- D. sterilis | | | `-- D. velox | | |--o Diplacodes | | | |-- D. bipunctata | | | |-- D. deminuta | | | |-- D. exui | | | |-- D. haematodes | | | |-- D. levebvrei | | | |-- D. melanopsis | | | |-- D. nebulosa | | | |-- D. okavangoensis | | | |-- D. spinulosa | | | `-- D. trivialis | | |--o Indothemis | | |--o Micrathyria | | | |-- M. didyma | | | |-- M. dissocians | | | |-- M. ocellata | | | `-- M. romani | | |--o Neurothemis | | | `-- D. stigmatizans | | |--o Oligoclada | | | |-- O. heliophila | | | |-- O. pachystigma | | | |-- O. stenoptera | | | `-- O. umbricola | | |--o Perithemis | | | |-- P. domitia | | | |-- P. electra | | | |-- P. intensa | | | |-- P. lais | | | |-- P. mooma | | | `-- P. tenera | | |--o Plathemis | | | |-- P. lydia | | | `-- P. subornata | | |--o Potomarcha | | | `-- P. congener | | |--o Rhodothemis | | |--o Scapanea | | | |-- S. archboldi | | | `-- S. frontalis (Club-tailed Skimmer) | | `--o Sympetrum (Heidelibellen) (Darter Dragonflies) | | |-- S. ambiguum | | |-- S. corruptum | | |-- S. costiferum | | |-- S. danae (Zwarte Heidelibel) (Black Dater) | | |-- S. depressiusculum (Kempense Heidelibel) (Eurasian Red Dragonfly) | | |-- S. flaveolum (Geelvlekheidelibel) Yellow-winged Darter | | |-- S. fonscolombei (Zwervende Heidelibel) (Red-veined Darter) | | |-- S. gilvum | | |-- S. illotum | | |-- S. internum | | |-- S. janeae | | |-- S. madidum | | |-- S. meridionale (Zuidelijke Heidelibel) (Southern Darter) | | |-- S. nigrescens (Highland Darter) | | |-- S. obtrusum | | |-- S. occidentale | | |-- S. pallipes | | |-- S. pedemontanum (Bandheidelibel) (Banded Darter) | | |-- S. rubicundulum | | |-- S. sanguineum (Bloedrode Heidelibel) (Ruddy Darter) | | |-- S. semisinctum | | |-- S. signiferum | | |-- S. striolatum (Bruinrode Heidelibel) (Common Darter) | | |-- S. vicinum | | `-- S. vulgatum (Steenrode Heidelibel) (Vagrant Darter) | `--o Leucorrhini | |== other genera | `--o Leucorrhinia (Witsnuitlibellen) | |--o L. albifrons (Oostelijke Witsnuitlibel) | | `-- L. albifrons obensis | |-- L. caudalis (Sierlijke Witsnuitlibel) (Eastern White-faced Darter) | |-- L. dubia (Venwitsnuitlibel) (White-faced Darter) | |-- L. frigida | |-- L. glacialis | |-- L. hudsonica | |-- L. intacta | |-- L. pectoralis (Gevlekte Witsnuitlibel) (Large White-faced Darter) | |-- L. proxima | `-- L. rubicunda (Noordse Witsnuitlibel) (Northern White-faced Darter) |--o Palpopleurinae | |--o Palpopleurini | | |--o Orthemis | | | |-- O. anthracina | | | |-- O. cultriformis | | | |-- O. discolor | | | |-- O. ferruginea | | | `-- O. schmidti | | |--o Palpopleura | | | `-- P. lucia | `--o Diastatopidini | |--o Diastatops | | `-- D. intensa | `--o Zenithoptera |--o Onychothemistinae | |--o Rhyothemistini | | |== other genera | | |--o Camacinia | | |--o Hydrobasileus | | |--o Pseudotramea | | |--o Rhyothemis [Rhysthemis; Rhyiothemis] | | | |-- R. braganza | | | |-- R. graphiptera | | | |-- R. phyllis beatricis | | | |-- R. princeps irene | | | |-- R. regia juliana | | | `-- R. triangularis | | |--o Tramea | | | |-- T. abdominalis | | | |-- T. carolina | | | |-- T. cophysa | | | |-- T. lacerata | | | `-- T. onusta | | |--o Tholymis | | | |-- T. citrina | | | `-- T. tillarga (Twister) | | `--o Trapezostigma | | |-- T. loewi | | `-- T. stenoloba | `--o Onychothemistini | |--o Zygonychina | | |== other genera | | `--o Zygonyx | | `-- Z. natalensis | `--o Onychothemistina | |--o Olpogaster | | `-- O. lugubris | `--o Onychothemis |--o Zyxommatinae | |== other genera | `--o Zyxomma | |-- Z. atlanticum | |-- Z. breviventre | |-- Z. elgneri | |-- Z. multivernorum | |-- Z. obtusum | `-- Z. petiolatum `--o Pantalinae [Trameinae] |== other genera `--o Pantala |-- P. flavescens `-- P. hymenaea Brechmorhoga B. mendax B. vivax Cannaphila C. insularis (Gray-waisted Skimmer) (Narrow-winged Skimmer) C. mortoni C. vibex Idiataphe I. cubensis Pachydiplax P. longipennis Paltothemis P. lineatipes Pseudoleon P. superbus Uracis U. fastigiata
    -----------------------------
  • Insecten - Familie Libellulidae - Korenbouten


    NEOPTERA   BUGS, BEETLES, WASPS, MOTHS, FLIES, etc.
      <==o After “The Tree of Life”, Wheeler, W. C., Whiting, Wheeler, Q. D. & Carpenter, 2001, and Grimaldi & Engel, 2005 NEOPTERA (Neopterous insects = Bugs, Beetles, Wasps, Moths, Flies, etc.) |--o Polyneoptera [Orthopterodea] | |== †Paraplecoptera | |-- Dictyoptera [incl. Blattaria, Isoptera, and Mantodea] (Cockroaches, Termites, Mantids) | `--+== †Protorthoptera [paraphyletic assemblage of basal Polyneopterans] | |?-o †Protembiidae [Protembiaria; Proembioptera] | | `-- †Protembia permiana; L.Per,. SWNAm. | |?- †Sheimiodea; U.Perm. NAs. | `--o Anartioptera | |--o Polyplecoptera | | `--o Plecopterida | | |?= †Permoplecopera | | |-- Plecoptera [incl. †Protoperlaria] (Steenvliegen) (Stoneflies) | | `--o Mystroptera | | |-- Embiodea [taxonomic history] (Web-spinners) | | `-- Zoraptera () | `--o Polyorthoptera | |?-o Dermopterida | | |== †Protelytroptera | | `-- Dermaptera (Oorwormen) (Earwigs) | |?-o †Chresmoda [Chresmodidae] | | |?- ?†C. oweni | | |-- †C. propygolampis | | |-- †C. obscura | | |-- †C. libanica | | `-- †C. aquatica | `--o Orthopterida | |--o Notopterodea | | `-- Notoptera [Xenotomia] [incl. Grylloblattodea and Mantophasmatodea] (Crawlers) | `--o Panorthoptera | |?-o †Glosselytrodea [Holometabola incertae sedis] | | |-- †Archoglossopteridae | | |-- †Glosselytridae | | |-- †Glossopteridae | | |-- †Jurinidae | | |-- †Polycytellidae | | `-- †Uskatelytridae | |--o Holophasmatodea | | |== †Aeroplanoptera | | `-- Phasmatodea [Phasmida] (Walking sticks and Leaf insects) | `--+-- †Caloneurodea | `--+--+--o †Geraridae | | | `-- †Gerarus danielsi | | `-- †Titanoptera | `-- Orthoptera (Grasshoppers, Crickets, Katydids, etc.) `--o Eumetabola |?- †Miomoptera |-- Holometabola [Endopterygota] (metamorphosing insects i.e. beetles, wasps, moths, flies, etc.) `--o Paraneoptera [Hemipterodea] (Bugs, Thrips, Lice) |?=o †Permopsocida | |-- †Psocidiidae [incl. Dichenotomidae] | `-- †Permopsocidae |?- †Archipsyllidae `--+--o Condylognatha | |-- Hemiptera [incl. Homoptera & Heteroptera] (Bugs, Cicadas, Whiteflies, Aphids, etc.) | `==o †Lophioneurida | |-- †Zoropsocus itschetuensis | `--+-- †Zoropsocus stanleyi | `-- Thysanoptera (Trips) (Thrips) `--o Psocodea |== Psocoptera (Stofluizen) (Book Lice) [paraphyletic] `-- Phthiraptera (Dierluizen) (Lice) ------------------ Alternative phylogeny after Terry & Whiting, 2005 NEOPTERA (Neopterous insects = Bugs, Beetles, Wasps, Moths, Flies, etc.) |?- †Paraplecoptera |?- †Protoperlaria |?- †Titanoptera |?- †Caloneurodea |--o Polyneoptera [Orthopterodea] | |?- Mantophasmodea | |--+--+-- Embiidina [Embioptera] (Web-spinners) | | | `-- Plecoptera (Steenvliegen) (Stoneflies) | | `--+-- Orthoptera (Sprinkhanen en Krekels) (Grasshoppers, Crickets, Katydids, etc.) | | `-- Phasmida [Phasmatodea] (Walking Sticks and Leaf Insects) | `--+--o Grylloblattodea () | | `-- Grylloblattidae () | |-- Zoraptera () | |--+?- †Protelytroptera | | `-- Dermaptera (Oorwormen) (Earwigs) | `-- Dictyoptera [Blattaria] (Kakkerlakken en Bidsprinkhanen)(Cockroaches, Termites, Mantids) `--o Eumetabola |-- Endopterygota [Holometabola sensu lato] (Beetles, Wasps, Moths, Flies, etc.) `--o Paraneoptera [Hemipterodea] (Bugs, Thrips, Lice) |-- Hemiptera [incl. Homoptera & Heteroptera] (Wantsen, Bladluizen en Cicades) (Bugs, Cicadas, Whiteflies, Aphids, etc.) |-- Thysanoptera (Tripsen) (Thrips) |-- Psocoptera (Stofluizen) (Book Lice) `-- Phthiraptera (Lice)


    NOCTUIDAE   UILEN   OWLET MOTHS and UNDERWINGS
      <==o NOCTUIDAE (Owlet Moths and Underwings) |-- Acontiinae |-- Acronictinae |-- Aganainae |-- Agaristinae |-- Amphipyrinae |-- Bagisarinae |-- Calpinae |--o Catocalinae | |--o Tytini | | |--o Tyta | | | `-- T. luctuosa (Noctua italica, Noctua luctuosa) | |--o Abriesa | | `-- A. dema | |--o Acantholipes | | |-- A. circumdata | | |-- A. curvilinea | | |-- A. hypenoides | | |-- A. juba | | |-- A. larentioides | | |-- A. plecopteroides | | |-- A. regularis | | |-- A. singularis | | |-- A. tenuipoda | | |-- A. trajecta | | `-- A. zuboides | |--o Achaea | | |-- A. argilla (Geria argilla) | | |-- A. eusciasta | | |-- A. janata Croton Caterpillar | | |-- A. mercatoria | | `-- A. serva | |--o Agamana | | |-- A. callixeris | | |-- A. cavatalis | | |-- A. conjungens | | |-- A. pergrata | | `-- A. sarmentosa (Fodina sarmentosa) | |--o Alapadna | | `-- A. pauropis | |--o Alophosoma | | |-- A. emmelopis | | |-- A. hypoxantha (Crioa pallidula) | | `-- A. syngenes | |--o Amphiongia | | `-- A. chordophoides | |--o Anisoneura | | |-- A. aluco | | `-- A. chordophoides (Zetes achroa) | |--o Anomis Zie ook: Ophiderinae | | |-- A. albitibia | | |-- A. combinans (Gonitis revocans) | | |-- A. editrix (Gonitis albitacta, Gonitis cosmioides, Gonitis fractifera, Cosmophila punctifera) | | |-- A. erosa | | |-- A. figlina | | |-- A. flava Cotton Looper (Cosmophila aurantiaca) | | |-- A. illita (Ristra tortuosa, Anomis praerupta) | | |-- A. impasta (Anomis doctorium) | | |-- A. involuta | | |-- A. lyona | | |-- A. nigritarsis | | |-- A. planalis | | |-- A. psamathodes | | |-- A. schistosema | | `-- A. sp. nr. impasta? | |--o Anticarsia Zie ook: Ophiderinae | | |-- A. distorta | | |-- A. gemmatalis | | `-- A. irrorata | |--o Arcte | | `-- A. coerula | |--o Aroana | | |-- A. hemicyclophora | | |-- A. ochreistriga | | |-- A. olivacea | | `-- A. rubra | |--o Arsacia | | `-- A. rectalis | |--o Arthisma | | `-- A. scissuralis | |--o Athyrma Zie ook: Ophiderinae | | |-- A. sp. (adjutrix?) | | `-- A. subpunctata | |-- Atthata | |--o Attonda | | `-- A. trifasciata | |--o Audea | | `-- A. irioleuca | |--o Avatha | | |-- A. discolor (Noctua includens) | | |-- A. novoguineana (Hypaetra novoguineana) | | `-- A. subumbra | |--o Avirostrum | | `-- A. pratti | |--o Avitta | | |-- A. discipuncta | | |-- A. longicorpus | | |-- A. ophiusalis | | |-- A. quadrilinea | | |-- A. rufifrons | | `-- A. zopheropa | |--o Axiocteta | | |-- A. oenoplex | | `-- A. turneri | |-- Belciana | |--o Bocula | | |-- B. sejuncta | | `-- B. odontosema | |--o Brachycyttara | | `-- B. crypsipyrrha | |--o Brana | | `-- B. calopasa | |--o Brevipecten | | `-- B. capitata | |--o Calyptra | | `-- C. minuticornis | |--o Chalciope | | `-- C. alcyona (Grammodes hoplitis) | |--o Chodda | | |-- C. costiplaga | | `-- C. ochreovenata | |--o Chrithote | | `-- C. pannicula | |--o Chrysopera | | `-- C. combinans | |--o Conosema | | `-- C. pratti | |--o Crioa | | |-- C. acronyctoides (Piana lignificta) | | |-- C. aroa | | |-- C. hades | | `-- C. indistincta | |--o Crysiprora | | |-- C. ophiodesma | | |-- C. orthogramma | | `-- C. peratoscia | |--o Cultripalpa | | `-- C. partita | |--o Cyclodes | | `-- C. spectans | |--o Dahlia | | `-- D. capnobela | |--o Daona | | |-- D. constellans | | `-- D. detersalis | |--o Dasypodia | | |-- D. cymatodes Northern Old Lady Moth | | `-- D. selenophora Southern Old Lady Moth | |--o Delgamma | | `-- D. pangonia | |--o Dermaleipa | | `-- D. metaxantha (Noctua microrrhoea) | |--o Diatenes | | |-- D. aglossoides (Setida quadrisignata) | | |-- D. chalybescens | | |-- D. gerula | | `-- D. igneipicta | |--o Dinumma | | `-- D. mediobrunnea | |--o Diplothecta | | `-- D. loxomita | |--o Donuca | | |-- D. castalia (Calliodes saturatior) | | |-- D. lanipes | | |-- D. memorabilis (Serodes xanthorrhoea) | | |-- D. orbigera (Calliodes orbigera) | | |-- D. rubropicta (Calliodes rubropicta) | | |-- D. spectabilis (Eucyclomma spectabilis) | | `-- D. xanthopyga (Calliodes xanthopyga) | |--o Dordura | | `-- D. aliena | |--o Dysgonia | | |-- D. absentimacula (Naxia absentimacula) | | |-- D. arctotaenia | | |-- D. constricta (Parallelia divaricata) | | |-- D. copidiphora | | |-- D. curvisecta | | |-- D. dicoela | | |-- D. frontinus (Parallia frontina) | | |-- D. hamilis | | |-- D. hercodes | | |-- D. hicanora | | |-- D. infractafinis | | |-- D. latizona (Parallelia schraderi) | | |-- D. monogona | | |-- D. palumba | | |-- D. propyrrha | | |-- D. senex | | |-- D. serratilinea | | |-- D. simillima | | `-- D. solomonensis | |--o Ecphysis | | `-- E. robiginosa | |--o Egone | | |-- E. atrisquamata | | `-- E. bipunctalis | |--o Entomogramma | | `-- E. torsa | |--o Episparis | | `-- E. angualatilinea | |--o Eporectis | | |-- E. phenax | | `-- E. tephropis | |--o Ercheia | | |-- E. dubia | | |-- E. ekeikei | | `-- E. kebea | |--o Erebus | | |-- E. crepuscularis (Nyctipao leucotaenia) | | |-- E. macfarlanei (Patula moriola) | | |-- E. nyctaculis (Nyctipao javanensis) | | `-- E. terminitincta | |--o Ericeia | | |-- E. goniosema | | |-- E. inangulata | | |-- E. pertendens | | |-- E. plaesiodes | | |-- E. sobria | | `-- E. subsignata | |--o Erygia | | `-- E. apicalis | |--o Eudesmeola | | `-- E. lawsoni (Polydesma pullaria) | |--o Eudocima | | |-- E. aurantia Fruit Sucking Moth (Adris rutilus) | | |-- E. cocalus | | |-- E. fullonia Fruit Piercing Moth (Othreis phalonia) | | |-- E. iridescens | | |-- E. jordani | | |-- E. materna (Ophideres apta) | | `-- E. salaminia (Phalaena salaminea) | |--o Erythmus | | `-- E. bryophiloides | |--o Facidina | | |-- F. polystigma | | `-- E. spilophracta | |--o Felinia | | `-- F. precedens | |--o Fodina | | `-- F. ostorius (Anocala cabbalistica) | |--o Gesonia | | `-- G. obeditalis | |--o Grammodes | | |-- G. cooma | | |-- G. diagamma | | |-- G. geometrica (Phalaena ammonia) | | |-- G. justa (Prodotis caeca) | | |-- G. occulta | | |-- G. ocellata (Prodotis excellens) | | |-- G. oculata | | |-- G. oculicola (Grammodes omatophora) | | |-- G. pulcherrima (Prodotis clementi) | | |-- G. quaesita | | `-- G. stolida | |--o Hamodes | | `-- H. propitia (Hamodes aurantiaca) | |--o Heterormista | | |-- H. modesta | | `-- H. psammochroa | |-- Hirsutopalpis | |--o Homodes | | |-- H. bracteigutta (Lophoruza chalcocosma) | | |-- H. crocea | | `-- H. iomolybda | |--o Hopetounia | | |-- H. albida | | |-- H. carda | | `-- H. pudica | |--o Hulodes | | |-- H. caranea (Hypopyra fusifascia) | | `-- H. drylla | |--o Hyperlopha | | |-- H. amicta | | |-- H. aridela | | `-- H. cristifera | |--o Hypocala Zie ook: Ophiderinae | | |-- H. affinis | | |-- H. andremona (Phalaena/Noctua nymphagoga, Hypocala filicornis, Hypocala pierreti, Hypocala hilli ) | | |-- (Sericia spectans) | | `-- S. zamis (Sericia sumbana) | |--o Spirama | | `-- S. recessa (Spiramia revolvens) | |--o Stenocarsia | | `-- S. metaplatys | |--o Stenoprora | | |-- S. adelopis | | |-- S. apicinota | | |-- S. lophota | | |-- S. perspicua | | `-- S. triplax | |--o Sympis | | |-- S. parkeri | | `-- S. rufibasis | |--o Sypna | | `-- S. buruensis | |--o Tamba | | |-- T. conscripta | | |-- T. cyrtogramma | | |-- T. elachista | | |-- T. haemacta | | |-- T. meeki | | |-- T. syndesma | | |-- T. tephraea | |--o Tatorhynchus | | `-- T. fallax (Tathorhyncus fallax) | |--o Throana | | `-- T. blechrodes | |--o Thyas | | `-- T. miniacea (Lagoptera regia) | |--o Tolpia | | |-- T. conscitulana | | `-- T. myops | |--o Tolpiodes | | |-- T. aphanta | | |-- T. melanoproctis | | `-- T. oligolasia | |--o Trigonodes | | |-- T. cephise | | `-- T. hyppasia (Chalciope deliana) | |--o Tropidtamba | | `-- T. lepraota | |--o Ulotrichopus | | `-- U. dinawa (Alura dinava) | |--o Veia | | |-- V. caeruleotincta | | |-- V. contracta | | `-- V. microsticta | |--o Xanthanomis | | `-- X. fuscifrons | `--o Xenogenes | |-- X. chrysoplaca | |-- X. gloriosa | `-- X. miranda |-- Condicinae |-- Cryphiinae |-- Cuculliinae |-- Dilobinae |-- Euteliinae |-- Glottulinae |-- Hadeninae |-- Heliothinae |-- Herminiinae |-- Hypeninae |-- Hypenodinae |-- Noctuinae |-- Ophiderinae Sometimes considered as a seperate group |-- Pantheinae |-- Plusiinae |-- Psaphidinae |-- Raphiinae |-- Rivulinae |-- Stictopterinae `-- Stiriinae ----------------------------- Incertae sedis: Anaphela Axiopoeniella Calpoparia Carpostalagma Galtarodes Grammarctia Laelapia Macrobarasa Parasoloe Phaegorista Procanthia Proschaliphora Soloe Soloella Talhoukia Plectothripa


    ODONATOPTERA   ODONATA   LIBELLEN   DRAGONFLY-WINGED PALAEOPTERANS
      <==o ODONATOPTERA [Odonata sensu lato] (a href="http://ip30.eti.uva.nl/bis/insecten.php?selected=beschrijving&menuentry=soorten&id=13">(Libellen) (Dragonfly-winged Palaeopterans) ---------- <==o ODONATA ">(Libellen) (Dragonfly-winged Palaeopterans) |--o †Geroptera | `--o †Eugeropteridae | |-- †Eugeropteron | `-- †Geropteron `--o Neodonataptera |==o †"Eomeganisoptera" | `--o †"Erasipteridae" | |-- †Erasipteroides | `-- †Erasipteron `--o EUODONATOPTERA |-- †Meganisoptera `--o Odonatoclada [Panodialata] |-- †Lapeyria magnifica [Lapeyriidae] |-- †Campyloptera eatoni [Campylopterodea: Campylopteridae] `--o Nodialata |-- †Protanisoptera `--o Discoidalia |-- †Triadophlebioptera `--o Stigmoptera |-- †Protozygoptera `--o Panodonata [Neodonata] |--o †Tarsophlebiidae | |--o †Tarsophlebia | | `-- †T. eximia | |-- †Turanophlebia | `-- †Tarsophlebiopsis `--o Odonata (Libellen) (Modern Dragonflies and Damselflies) |-- Epiproctophora (Dragonflies) `-- Zygoptera (Waterjuffers) (Damselflies)


    ONISCOIDEA
      <==o Oniscoidea () |?- Dubioniscidae |?- Helelidae |?- Irmaosidae |?- Pseudarmadillidae |?- Scleropactidae |--o Tylomorpha | `-- Tylidae `--o Ligiamorpha |--o Diplocheta | |-- Ligiidae | `-- Mesoniscidae |--o Synocheta | |--o Trichoniscoidea | | |-- Buddelundiellidae | | `-- Trichoniscidae () | `--o Styloniscoidea | |-- Schoebliidae | |-- Styloniscidae [Patagoniscidae] | |-- Titaniidae | `-- Tunanoniscidae `--o Crinocheta |--o Oniscoidea [Atracheata] | |-- Bathytropidae | |-- Berytoniscidae | |-- Detonidae | |-- Halophiloscidae | |-- Olibrinidae | |-- Oniscidae () | |-- Philosciidae | |-- Platyarthridae | |-- Pudeoniscidae | |-- Rhyscotidae | |-- Scyphacidae | |-- Speleoniscidae | |-- Sphaeroniscidae | |-- Stenoniscidae | `-- Tendosphaeridae `--o Armadilloidea [Pseudotracheata] |-- Actaeciidae |-- Armadillidae |-- Armadillidiidae () |-- Atlantidiidae |-- Balloniscidae |-- Buddelundiellidae |-- Cylisticidae |-- Eubelidae [Eubellidae] |-- Periscyphicidae |-- Porcellionidae `-- Trachelipodidae [Trachelipidae]


    OPHIDERINAE
    The OPHIDERINAE are considered part of the Catocalinae by some authors. There is no single satisfactory characteristic which defines this group and separates it from all others
      <==o OPHIDERINAE |--o Anomis |--o Antiblemma | |-- A. calida | |-- A. bistriga | |-- A. nannodes | |-- A. rufinans | `-- A. sp. nr. lateritia |--o Anticarsia |--o Argidia | |-- A. palmipes | `-- A. penicillata |--o Ascalapha | `-- A. odorata (Phalaena attacus agarista, Erebus odorata auct.) |--o Athyrma |--o Azeta | |-- A. quassa | |-- A. repugnalis (Azeta mirzah, Azeta vampoa, Thermesia fusilinea, Chabora undulifera, Thydridospila suffusa, Anticarsia ferr) | |-- A.uncas | `-- A. versicolor |--o Barcita | `-- B. subviridescens (Barcita muscosa) |--o Boryzops | `-- B. purissima (Sebagena purissima form ciocolatina) |--o Coenipeta | |-- C. bibitrix (Coenipeta glaucescens, Eubolina meskei) | |-- C. diffusa | `-- C. sp.nr. lobuligera |--o Concana | `-- C. mundissima (Thelidora splendens, Hecatera hoshea, Concana mundula) |--o Dialithis | `-- D. gemmifera |--o Diphtera | `-- D. festiva (Phalaena/Noctua hieroglyphica, Diphthera elegans, Noropsis fastuosa) |--o Dyomyx | `-- D. inferior |--o Elousa | `-- E. albicans (Masebia famelica) |--o Epidromia | |-- E. poaphiloides | |-- E. suffusa | `-- E. zetophora |--o Epitausa | `-- E. coppryi (Azeta apicifera, Archana certa, Thermesia guttularis, Thermesia icterodes) |--o Euclystis | |-- E. angularis | `-- E. sp.nr.polyoperas |--o Eulepidotis | |-- E. addens | |-- E. merricki (Eulepidotis merrici) | |-- E. metamorpha | |-- E. modestula (Eulepidotis modesta) | |-- E. perducens | `-- E. persimilis |--o Gonodonta | |-- G. clothilda (Gonodonta clotilda) | |-- G. incurva (Gonodonta teretimacula, Gonodonta velata, Gonodonta temperata, Gonodonta dentata, Gonodonta elaborans) | |-- G. nitidimacula | |-- G. nutrix (Phalaena acmeptera ) | |-- ">G. sicheas (Phalaena hesione, Gonodonta uncina) | `-- G. uxor (Gonodonta uxoria, Gonodonta marmorata) |--o Hemeroblemma | |-- H. numeria | `-- H. opigena (Phalaena/Bombyx pandrosa, Lygniodes repellens, Cyclopis respiciens) |--o Hemeroplanis | `-- H. scopulepes (Scopelopus inops, Hemeroplanis pyralis, Hemeroplanis pyraloides, Poaphila irrecta, Apicia denticulata, Coptocnemia floccalis, Pleonectyptera geometralis) |--o Hypocala |--o Isogona | `-- I. scidens (Poaphila ordinans) |--o Kakopoda | `-- K. progenies (Homoptera apicalis, Homoptera directa, Homoptera infausta) |--o Lesmone | `-- L. formularis (Bendis impar, Bendis fusifascia, Ephyrodes postica, Zethes umbrata ) |--o Letis | |-- L. hercyna | `-- L. specularis |--o Massala | `-- M. obvertens |--o Melipotis | |-- M. acontioides (Melipotis sinualis, Lyncestis acontioides) | |-- M. agrotoides (Bolina agrotipennis) | |-- M. brunnearis (Gerespa brunnearis) | |-- M. famelica (Bolina bivittata) | |-- M. fasciolaris (Bolina cunearis, Bolina fuscaris, Bolina limitaris, Bolina illuminans, Gerespa fasciolaris) | |-- M. januaris (Bolina russaris, Bolina excavans, Bolina subtilis, Bolina parcicolor, Bolina rectifascia, Bolina surinamensis, Bolina nebulosa, Gerespa januaris) | |-- M. limitata | |-- M. novanda | |-- M. ochrodes (Bolina heliothoides, Bolina manipularis, Bolina parens, Bolina terminifera, Gerespa ochrodes) | |-- M. perpendicularis (Bolina marmoraris, Bolina disturbans, Bolina excepta, Bolina glaucipennis, Bolina stolida, Achaea indistincta, Meliptis stygialis, Bolina sphaerita, Bolina limitata, Gerespa perpendicularis) | `-- M. sp. indet. |--o Metalectra | |-- M. analis | `-- M. sp.indet. 1 |--o Metria | `-- M. irresoluta (Saphia irresoluta) |--o Oraesia |--o Panula | `-- P. inconstans (Poaphila consequens, Poaphila contacta, Ophiusa difficilis, Ophiusa narrans, Alamis olivacea, Poaphila subordinata, Athyrma tetragona) |--o Plusiodonta |--o Pseudyrias | `-- P. dufayi |--o Selenisa | `-- S. sueroides (Selenis monotropa, Selenis sueroides) |--o Syllectra | `-- S. erycata (Syllectra mirandalis, Sylectra erycata) |--o Thysania | `-- T. zenobia `--o Triommatodes `-- T. sp. (mapiriensis?)


    ORTHOPTERA   SPRINKHANEN EN KREKELS
      <==o ORTHOPTERA [Saltatoria] (Grasshoppers, Crickets, Katydids, etc.) ---------- <==o ORTHOPTERA [Saltatoria] (Grasshoppers, Crickets, Katydids, etc.) |--o Ensifera (Crickets, Katydids and Weta) | |--o TETTIGONIOIDEA () | | |-- Rhaphidophoridae (Camel Crickets & Cave Crickets (Cave Weta)) | | `--+-- Gryllacrididae (Leaf-rolling & Raspy Crickets) | | `--+-- Cooloolidae (Cooloola Monsters) | | `--+-- Stenopelmatidae (Jerusalem & King Crickets, Tree & Giant Weta) | | `--+-- Tettigoniidae [incl. Microtettigoniidae] (Katydids, Long-horned Grasshoppers and Bushcrickets) | | `--o Haglidae (Ambidextrous & Hump-winged Crickets) | | |-- Prophalangopsis obscura [Prophalangopsinae] | | `--o Haglinae | | |-- Paracyphoderris erebeus | | `--o Cyphoderris | | |-- C. buckelli | | |-- C. monsterosa | | `-- C. strepitans | `--+--o SCHIZODACTYLIDEA | | `-- Schizodactylidae (Splay-footed Crickets) | `--o GRYLLIDEA (Ttrue Crickets and Allies) | |--o GRYLLOTALPOIDEA () | | `-- Gryllotalpidae () | `--o GRYLLOIDEA () | |-- Gryllidae () | |-- Pentacentridae | |-- Trigonidiidae | |-- Phalangopsidae | |-- Eneopteridae | |-- Scleropteridae | |-- Pteroplistidae | |-- Cachoplistidae | |-- Mogoplistidae | |-- Myrmecophilidae () | `-- Oecanthidae `--o CAELIFERA (Grasshoppers and Locusts) |--o TRIDACTYLOIDEA | |-- Ripipterygidae | `-- Tridactylidae `--+--o TETRIGOIDEA | |-- Tetrigidae () | `-- Batrachideidae `--+--o PROSCOPIIDEA | |--o EUMASTACOIDEA | | |-- Chorotypidae | | |-- Mastacideidae | | |-- Euschmidtiidae | | |-- Thericleidae | | |-- Miraculidae | | |-- Episactidae | | |-- Eumastacidae | | |-- Gomphomastacidae | | |-- Biroellidae | | `-- Morabidae | `--o PROSCOPIOIDEA | `-- Proscopiidae `--+--o TRIGONOPTERYGOIDEA | |-- Borneacrididae | `-- Triconopterygidae `--+--o PNEUMORIDEA | |--o XYRONODOIDEA | | |-- Xyronotidae | | `-- Tanaoceridae | `--o PNEUMOROIDEA | `-- Pneumoridae `--+--o PAMPHAGOIDEA | |-- Pamphagodidae | `-- Pamphagidae `--o ACRIDOIDEA |-- Tristiridae |-- Lathiceridae |-- Pyrgomorphidae |-- Lentulidae |-- Ommexechidae |-- Romaleidae |-- Pauliniidae `-- Acrididae ()
    --------------------------
  • Sprinkhanen, haften en overige insecten Veldsprinkhaan - Sabelsprinkhaan - Bruine Sprinkhaan (tandradje)(Chorthippus brunneus) - Ratelaar (Chorthippus biguttulus) - Struiksprinkhaan (Leptophyes punctatissima)


    OXYPILINAE
      <==o OXYPILINAE |--o Ceratomantis | |-- C. saussurii | `-- C. yunnanensis |--o Junodia | |-- J. amoena | |-- J. beieri | |-- J. congicus | |-- J. hararensis | |-- J. lameyi | |-- J. maculata | |-- J. spinosa | |-- J. strigipennis | `-- J. vansomereni |--o Oxypilus | `-- O. distinctus (Gambian Boxer Mantis) |--o Pachymantis | |-- P. bicingulata | `-- P. dohertii `--o Pseudoxypilus `-- P. hemerobius


    PALAEMNEMA
      <==o PALAEMNEMA |-- P. abbreviata |-- P. angelina |-- P. apicalis |-- P. azupizui |-- P. baltodanoi |-- P. bilobulata |-- P. brevignoni |-- P. brucei |-- P. brucelli |-- P. carmelita |-- P. chiriquita |-- P. clementia |-- P. collaris |-- P. croceicauda |-- P. cyclohamulata |-- P. dentata |-- P. desiderata |-- P. distadens |-- P. domina |-- P. edmondi |-- P. gigantula |-- P. joanetta |-- P. lorena |-- P. martini |-- P. melanocauda |-- P. melanostigma |-- P. melanota |-- P. melanura |-- P. mutans |-- P. nathalia |-- P. orientalis |-- P. paulicaxa |-- P. paulicoba |-- P. paulina [Libellula paulina] |-- P. paulirica |-- P. paulitaba |-- P. paulitoyaca |-- P. peruviana |-- P. picicaudata |-- P. reventazoni |-- P. spinulata `-- P. tepuica


    PALAEODICTYOPTERA
      <==o †PALAEODICTYOPTERA |--o †Dictyoneuridae | |-- †Cleffia | |-- †Dictyoneurula | |-- †Goldenbergia | |-- †Kallenbergia | |-- †Macrodictya | |-- †Microdictya | |-- †Polioptenus | |-- †Rotundopteris | |-- †Sagenoptera | |-- †Schmidtopteron | |-- †Siberiodictya | |-- †Stenodictya | |-- †Stenodictyoneura | `-- †Stilbocrocis |--o †Lithomanteidae | |--o †Lithomantis | | `-- †Lithomantis carbonaria | |-- †Lusiella | `-- †Synarmoge |--o †Megaptilidae | |-- †Megaptilus | `-- †Lithoptilus |--+-- †Archaemegaptilus [Archaemegaptilidae] | |--o †Calvertiellidae | | |-- †Calvertiella | | |-- †Carrizopteryx | | |-- †Moravia | | |-- †Moraviptera | | `-- †Sharovia | `--o †Eugereonidae | |-- †Eugereon | |-- †Dictyoptilus | |-- †Peromaptera | |-- †Sandiella | `-- †Valdeania |--o †Lycocercidae | |-- †Lycocercus | |-- †Apopappus | |-- †Lycodemas | |-- †Lycodus | |-- †Madera | |-- †Notorachis | `-- †Polycreagra |--o †Graphiptilidae | |-- †Graphiptilus | `-- †Rhabdoptilus |--o †Breyeriidae | |?- †Megaptiloides (incertae sedis) | |?- †Stobbsia (incertae sedis) | |-- †Breyeria | `-- †Hasala |--o †Tchirkovaeidae | |-- †Tchirkovaea | `-- †Paimbia |--o †Homoiopteridae | |--o †Homoioptera | | |-- †(Homoioptera) | | `-- †(Anthracentomon) | | `-- †H. (A.) latipenne | |-- †Adolarryia | |-- †Boltopruvostia | |-- †Larryia | |-- †Mazonopterum | |-- †Mazothairos | |-- †Parathesoneura | |-- †Scepasma | |-- †Thesoneura | `-- †Turneropterum |-- †Mecynostomata [Mecynostomatidae] |--o †Fouqueidae | |-- †Fouquea | `-- †Neofouquea |-- †Eubleptus [Eubleptidae] |--o †Spilapteridae | |-- †Abaptilon (incertae sedis) | |-- †Mcluckiepteron (incertae sedis) | |-- †Neuburgia (incertae sedis) | |-- †Spiloptilus (incertae sedis) | |-- †Baeoneura | |-- †Becquerelia | |-- †Delitzschala bitterfeldensis | |-- †Dunbaria | |-- †Epitethe | |-- †Homaloneura | |-- †Lamproptilia | |-- †Palaeoptilus | |-- †Paradunbaria | |-- †Permiakovia | |-- †Sheltoweeptera | |-- †Spilaptera | |-- †Tectoptilus | `-- †Vorkutoneura `--o †Elmoboriidae |-- †Elmoboria `-- †Oboria †Palaeodictyoptera incertae sedis: †Althansia †Ametretus †Amousus †Anagesthes †Anthracosta †Asiodictya †Bathytaptus †Bojoptera †Boltonocosta †Catadyesthus †Compsoneura †Diexodus †Eumecoptera †Eurydictyella †Eurythmopteryx †Gegenemene †Haplophlebium †Heolus †Idoptilus †Jongmansia †Kansasia †Mammia †Mecynoptera †Mecynostomites †Monsteropterum †Palaiotaptus †Palapteris †Paramecynostoma †Paramegaptilus †Platephemera †Propalingenia †Pseudomecynostoma †Psychroptilus †Pteronidia †Rochdalia †Saarlandia †Sabitaptus †Schedoneura †Severinopsis †Titanodictya †Turnbullia


    PALAEOPTERA
      <==o PALAEOPTERA [Metapterygota] () |?- †Triplosobidae [Palaeoptera incertae sedis] |--o †Palaeodictyopteroida [Protorrhynchota] | |?-o †Spilapteridae | | |-- †Abaptilon (incertae sedis) | | |-- †Mcluckiepteron (incertae sedis) | | |-- †Neuburgia (incertae sedis) | | |-- †Spiloptilus (incertae sedis) | | |-- †Baeoneura | | |-- †Becquerelia | | |-- †Delitzschala bitterfeldensis | | |-- †Dunbaria | | |-- †Epitethe | | |-- †Homaloneura | | |-- †Lamproptilia | | |-- †Palaeoptilus | | |-- †Paradunbaria | | |-- †Permiakovia | | |-- †Sheltoweeptera | | |-- †Spilaptera | | |-- †Tectoptilus | | |-- †Thuringopteryx gimmi [L. Trias. WEu.] | | `-- †Vorkutoneura | |== †Palaeodictyoptera | `--+-- †Megasecoptera | `--+--o †Permothemistida [Archodonata] | | |--o †Permothemistidae | | | |-- †Permothemis | | | |-- †Ideliella | | | |-- †Pauciramus | | | `-- †Permothemidia | | `--o †Diathemidae | | |-- †Diathema | | `-- †Diathemidia | `-- †Diaphanopterodea `--o Eupalaeoptera [Hydropalaeoptera] |-- Ephemeroptera [Panephemeroptera] (Mayflies) `-- Odonatoptera [Odonata sensu lato] (Dragonfly-winged Palaeopterans)


    PANEURYPALPIDOMORPHA
      <==o PANEURYPALPIDOMORPHA |-- †Juracordulia [Juracorduliidae] `--o Eurypalpidomorpha |--o †Valdicordulioidea | |-- †Valdicordulia wellsorum [Valdicorduliidae] | `-- †Araripephlebia mirabilis [Araripephlebiidae] `--o Eurypalpidiformia |-- †Eocordulia cretacea [Eocorduliidae] `--o PANEURYPALPIDA |--o †Araripelibellulidae | |-- †Mesocordulia boreala [Mesocorduliinae] | `--o †Araripelibellulinae | |--o †Araripelibellula | | |-- †A. martinesnetoi | | `-- †A. anglicana | |-- †Cratocordulia borschukewitzi | |-- †Cretaneophya strevensi | `-- †Condalia woottoni `--o Eurypalpida |-- Neolamellida `--o Synthemistidae |-- Synthemiopsis [Synthemiopsinae] `--o Synthemistinae |-- Palaeosynthemis[Palaeosynthemistini] `--o Synthemistini |--o Eusynthemistina | |--o Eusynthemis | | `-- E. tillyardi (Mountain Tigertail) | |-- Choristhemis | `-- Austrosynthemis `--o Synthemistina |-- Synthemis |-- Parasynthemis `-- Calesynthemis


    PAPILIONIDAE   VLINDERS   SWALLOWTAIL BUTTERFLIES   PARNASSIANS and SWALLOWTAILS
      <==o PAPILIONIDAE |-- Dabasa zie: Meandrusa |--o Baroniinae | |--o Baronia | `-- Parnassius | | |-- P. acco | | |-- P. acdestis | | |-- P. actius | | |-- P. andreji | | |-- P. apollo | | |-- P. apollinus/apollo | | |-- P. arcticus | | |-- P. ariadne | | |-- P. augustis | | |-- P. autocrator | | |-- P. boedromius | | |-- P. bremeri | | |-- P. cardinal | | |-- P. cephalus | | |-- P. charltonius | | |--o P. clodius | | | `-- P. clodius claudianus | | |-- P. deficilis | | |-- P. delphius | | |-- P. epaphus | | |-- P. eversmanni | | |--o P. gracialis | | | |-- P. gracialis glacialis | | | |-- P. gracialis heilongjiang | | | `-- P. gracialis lianoning | | |-- P. hannintoni | | |-- P. hardwickei | | |-- P. hide | | |-- P. honorathi | | |-- P. huberi | | |-- P. imperator | | |-- P. inopinatus | | |--o P. jacquemontius | | | |-- P. jacquemontius peter | | | `-- P. jacquemontius variabilis | | |-- P. loxias | | |-- P. maharaja | | |-- P. maximius | | |--o P. mnemosyne | | | |-- P. mnemosyne caucasus | | | |-- P. mnemosyne constantinii | | | |-- P. mnemosyne craspedonsis | | | |-- P. mnemosyne mesoleucus | | | `-- P. mnemosyne uralca | | |-- P. nomion | | |-- P. nordmanni | | -- P. orleans | | |-- P. patricius | | |--o P. phoebus | | | |-- P. phoebus hermodur | | | |-- P. phoebus montanulus | | | |-- P. phoebus rubina | | | `-- P. phoebus sternitskyi | | |-- P. ruckbelii | | |-- P. schultei | | |-- P. simo | | |-- P. simonius | | |-- P. smintheus | | |--o P. staudingeri | | | |-- P. staudingeri hisaricus | | | `-- P. staudingeri infernalis | | |-- P. stenosemus | | |-- P. stoliczkanus | | |--o P. stubbendorfi | | | `-- P. stubbendorfi koreana | | |-- P. szechnyi | | |-- P. tenedius | | `--o P. tianschanicus | | `-- P. tianschanicus gilgitensis | |--o Luehdorfiini | | |--o Archon | | | |-- A. apollinaris | | | `--o A. apollinius | | | |-- A. apollinius bellargus | | | |-- A. apollinius lichyi | | | `-- A. apollinius thracius | | |--o †Doritites | | | `-- †D. bosniackii | | `--o Luehdorfia | | |-- L. chinensis | | |-- L. japonica | | |-- L. puziloi | | `-- L. taibai | `--o Zerynthiini | |--o Sericinus | | `-- S. montela | |--o Bhutanitis | | |-- B. lidderdalii | | |-- B. ludiowi | | |-- B. mansfieldi | | `-- B. thaidiana | |--o Zerynthia | | |-- Z. cerisy | | |-- Z. polyxena | | `-- Z. rumina | |--o Allancastria | | |-- A. caucasica | | |-- A. cerisy | | |-- A. cretica | | |-- A. deyrollei | | `-- A. louristana | `--o †Thaites | `-- †T. ruminiana `--o Papilioninae (Swallowtails)


    PAPILIONOIDEA   VLINDERS   BUTTERFLIES
      (Lepidoptera: Macrolepidoptera)<==o PAPILIONOIDEA |-- Family Danaidae (Milkweed Butterflies) |-- Family Heliconiidae (Heliconians) |-- Family Libytheidae (Snout Butterflies) |-- Family Lycaenidae (Gossamer-wing Butterflies) (Blues, Coppers, Hairstreaks), Gossamer-winged Butterflies, Hairstreaks, and Harvesters) |-- Family Nymphalidae (Brush-footed Butterflies) (Admirals, Anglewings, Brush-footed Butterflies, Checker-spots, Crescent-spots, Fritillaries, Mourningclocks, and Purples) |-- Family Papilionidae (Swallowtail Butterflies) |-- Family Parnassiidae (Parnassians) |-- Family Pieridae (Orange-tips, Sulphurs, Whites, and Whites and Sulphurs) |-- Family Riodinidae (Metalmarks) `-- Family Satyridae (Satyrs and Wood Nymphs)


    PERILESTIDAE
      <==o PERILESTIDAE |-- Nubiolestes diotima [Eolestes diotima; Eolestes diotima] [Nubiolestinae] `--o Perilestinae |--o Perilestes | |-- P. attenuatus | |-- P. bispinus | |-- P. fragilis | |-- P. gracillimus | |-- P. kahli | |-- P. minor | `-- P. solutus `--o Perissolestes |-- P. aculeatus |-- P. castor [Perilestes castor] |-- P. cornutus [Perilestes cornutus] |-- P. flinti |-- P. guianensis [Perilestes guianensis ] |-- P. klugi |-- P. magdalenae [Perilestes magdalenae] |-- P. paprzyckii |-- P. pollux [Perilestes pollux] |-- P. remotus [Perilestes remotus] |-- P. remus `-- P. romulus


    PETALURIDA
      <==o PETALURIDA |--o †Protolindenia [Protolindeniidae] | |-- †P. wittei | `-- †P. viohli `--o Petalurodea |-- †Cretapetalura brasiliensis [Cretapetaluridae] `--o Petaluroidea |--o †Aktassiidae | |--o †Pseudocymatophlebia hennigi [Pseudocymatophlebiinae] | `--o †Aktassiinae | |-- †Aktassia | `-- †Aeschnogomphus `--o Petaluridae (Petaltails) |--o Tachopteryginae | |--o Tanypteryx [Tanypterygini] | | |-- T. hageni (Black Petaltail) | | `-- T. pryeri | `--o Tachopterygini | |`--o Tachopteryx | | `-- T. thoreyi Gray Petaltail | `--o Phenes raptor | |-- P. r. raptor | `-- P. r. centralis `--o Petalurinae |--o Uropetala | |-- U. carovei | `-- U. chiltoni `--o Petalura |-- P. gigantea (South-eastern Petaltail) |-- P. hesperia |-- P. ingentissima |-- P. litorea (Coastal Petaltail Dragonfly) `-- P. pulcherrima


    PHASMIDA   WALKING STICKS and LEAF INSECTS
      <==o PHASMIDA [Phasmatodea; Cheleutoptera] (Walking Sticks and Leaf Insects) ---------------- <==o PHASMIDA [Phasmatodea; Cheleutoptera] (Walking Sticks and Leaf Insects) |--o TIMEMATODEA | `--o TIMEMATIDEA | `--o TIMEMATOIDEA | `-- Timematidae `--o EUPHASMIDA [Phasmatodea] |?- †Electrobaculum gracilis Sharov |?- †Pseudoperla gracilipes Pictet |?- †Pseudoperla lineata Pictet `--+-- Phylliinae |-- Aschiphasminae + Dajaca `--+--o BACILLIDEA | `--o BACILLOIDEA | |-- Bacillidae | `-- Bacunculidae [Pseudophasmidae] `--o PHASMITIDEA |--o NECROSCIOIDEA | |-- Necrosciidae | |-- Heteronemiidae | |-- Lonchodidae | |-- Pachymorphidae | `-- Palophidae `--o PHASMATOIDEA |-- Bacteriidae `-- Phasmatidae
    -----------------------------
  • Phasmida (Wandelende Takken en Bladeren)
  • Wandelende Takken en Bladeren
  • De Wandelende Tak


    PHILOGENIA
      <==o PHILOGENIA |-- P. augusti |-- P. berenice |-- P. boliviana |-- P. buenavista |-- P. carrillica |-- P. cassandra |-- P. championi |-- P. compressa |-- P. cristalina |-- P. ebona |-- P. elisabetha |-- P. expansa |-- P. ferox |-- P. helena |-- P. iquita |-- P. lankesteri |-- P. leonora |-- P. macuma |-- P. mangosisa |-- P. margarita [Euclea terminalis] |-- P. minteri |-- P. peacocki |-- P. peruviana |-- P. polyxena |-- P. raphaella |-- P. redunca |-- P. schmidti |-- P. silvarum |-- P. strigilis |-- P. sucra |-- P. terraba |-- P. tinalandia |-- P. umbrosa `-- P. zeteki


    PHTHIRAPTERA   DIERLUIZEN
    --------------------------
  • PHTHIRAPTERA (Parasitic Lice / Biting Lice / Sucking Lice)


    PLATYCNEMIDIDAE   BREEDSCHEENJUFFERS
      <==o “PLATYCNEMIDIDAE” |--o Allocnemis | |-- A. leucosticta | `-- A. mitwabae |-- Arabicnemis caerulea |-- Asthenocnemis stephanodera |-- Cyanocnemis aureofrons |-- Denticnemis bicolor |-- Indocnemis orang [Trichocnemis orang; Indocnemis kempi] |--o Calicnemidinae [Calicnemis] | |--o Calicnemia [Calicnemis] | | |-- C. chaseni [Calicnemis chaseni] | | |-- C. erythromelas [Calicnemis erythromelas] | | |-- C. eximia [Calicnemis eximia; incl. Calicnemis atkinsoni] | | |-- C. imitans | | |-- C. miles [Calicnemis miles] | | |-- C. miniata [Calicnemis miniata] | | |-- C. mortoni [Calicnemis mortoni] | | |-- C. mukherjeei | | |-- C. nipalica | | |-- C. pulverulans [Calicnemis pulverulans] | | |-- C. rectangulata | | |-- C. sinensis | | |-- C. sudhaae | | `-- C. uenoi | |--o Coeliccia | `--o Idiocnemis |--o Platycnemidinae | |--o Copera | | |-- C. annulata [Psilocnemis annulata; Pseudocopera arachnoides; Psilocnemis subannulata] | | |-- C. chantaburii | | |-- C. ciliata [Psilocnemis ciliata; Pseudocopera trotteri] | | |-- C. imbricata [Psilocnemis imbricata; Psilocnemis lobimargo] | | |-- C. marginipes [Platycnemis marginipes; Disparoneura bhatnagri; Platycnemis lacteola; Psilocnemis striatipes] | | |-- C. rubripes [Platycnemis rubripes] | | |-- C. superplatypes | | |-- C. tokyoensis | | `-- C. vittata [Psilocnemis vittata; Psilocnemis acutimargo; Psilocnemis atomaria; Psilocnemis serapica] |--o Leptocnemis | `-- Leptocnemis cyanops [Trichocnemis cyanops; Trichocnemis bilineata] |--o Lieftinckia | |-- L. isabellae | |-- L. kimminsi | |-- L. lairdi | |-- L. malaitae | |-- L. ramosa | `-- L. salomonis |--o Lochmaeocnemis | `-- Lochmaeocnemis malacodora |--o Mesocnemis | |-- M. dupuyi | |-- M. robusta [Metacnemis robusta] | |-- M. singularis [Metacnemis pruinosa] | `-- M. tisi |--o Metacnemis | |-- M. angusta | |-- M. secundaris | `-- M. valida |--o Oreocnemis | `-- Oreocnemis phoenix |--o Paracnemis | `-- Paracnemis alluaudi [Ciliagrion madagascariense] |--o Paramecocnemis | |-- P. erythrostigma | `-- P. stilla-cruoris |-- Platycnemis |--o Rhyacocnemis | |-- R. prothoracica | `-- R. sufficiens |-- Risiocnemis |--o Salomoncnemis | `-- Salomoncnemis gerdae |--o Sinocnemis | |-- S. dumonti | `-- S. yangbingi |--o Stenocnemis | `-- Stenocnemis pachystigma [Allocnemis pachystigma] |--o Thaumatagrion | `-- Thaumatagrion funereum `--o Torrenticnemis `-- Torrenticnemis filicornis


    PLATYCNEMIS
      <==o Platycnemis |-- P. acutipennis |-- P. alatipes [Psilocnemis alatipes] |-- P. argioides |-- P. aurantipes |-- P. bilineata |-- P. congolensis |-- P. dealbata [Agrion oedipus; Platycnemis syriaca] |-- P. echigoana |-- P. escherichi |-- P. flavipes |-- P. foliacea |-- P. foliosa |-- P. guttifera |-- P. kervillei [Psilocnemis kervillei] |-- P. latipes |-- P. longiventris |-- P. malgassica |-- P. mauriciana |-- P. melanus |-- P. nitidula [Puella nitidula] |-- P. nyansana |-- P. pennipes [Libellula pennipes; Agrion platypoda] (Breedscheenjuffer) |-- P. phyllopoda [Platycnemis hummeli] |-- P. pierrati |-- P. protostictoides |-- P. pseudalatipes |-- P. rufipes [Metacnemis rufipes] |-- P. sanguinipes |-- P. sikassoensis [Psilocnemis sikassoensis; Copera subaequistyla] |-- P. subdilatata |-- P. ulmifolia `-- P. xanthopus


    PLATYSTICTIDAE
      <==o PLATYSTICTIDAE |-- Palaemnema [Palaemnematinae] |--o Sinosticta [Sinostictinae] | |-- S. hainanense | `-- S. ogatai [Drepanosticta ogatai ] `--o Platystictinae |-- Drepanosticta |--o Platysticta | |-- P. apicalis | |-- P. deccanensis | `-- P. maculata `-- Protosticta


    POLYPHAGA
      <==o POLYPHAGA |--o Bostrichiformia |--o Cucujiformia |--o Elateriformia |--o Scarabaeiformia `--o Staphyliniformia ============== POLYPHAGA (Suborder) |--o Bostrichoidea (Superfamily) | |-- Anobiidae (Klopkevers, Boorkevers, Doodskloppertjes, Houtkevers, Houtwormen) (Death-watch and Spider Beetles) | | |--o Anobium | | | |-- A. costatum | | | |-- A. denticolle | | | |-- A. fulvicorne | | | |-- A. inexspectatum | | | |-- A. nitidum | | | |-- A. punctatum | | | `-- A. rufipes | | |--o Caenocara | | | |-- C. bosvistae | | | `-- C. subglobosa | | |--o Dorcatoma | | | |-- D. chrysomelina | | | |-- D. dresdensis | | | |-- D. flavicornis | | | `-- D. setosella | | |--o Dryophilus | | | |-- D. anobioides | | | `-- D. pusillus | | |--o Ernobius | | | |-- E. abietis | | | |-- E. angusticollis | | | |-- E. longicornis | | | |-- E. mollis | | | |-- E. nigrinus | | | `-- E. pini | | |--o Gastrallus | | | `-- G. laevigatus | | |--o Grynobius | | | `-- G. planus | | |--o Hedobia | | | `-- H. imperalis | | |--o Lasioderma | | | `-- L. serricorne | | |--o Ochina | | | `-- O. ptinoides | | |--o Ptilinus | | | |-- P. fuscus | | | `-- P. pectinicornis | | |--o Stegobium | | | `-- S. paniceum | | |--o Xestobium | | | |-- X. plumbeum | | | `-- X. rufovillosum | | `--o Xyletinus | | |-- X. ater | | |-- X. laticollis | | `-- X. pectinatus | |--o Bostrichidae (Boorkevers, Boorders, Drooghoutboorders) (Horned Powder-post Beetles) | | |--o Bostrichus | | | `-- B. capinus (Kapucijnkever, Capucijnkever, Rode Houtkever) | | `--o Xylopertha | | `-- X. retusa | `--o Nosodendridae (Wounded-Tree Beetles) | `-- N. nosodendron |--o Byrrhoidea (Superfamily) |--o Cantharoidea (Superfamily) | |--o Cantharidae (Weekschildkevers, Sint-jansvliegen, Soldaatjes, Weekkevers, Weekschilden, Zachtschildkevers) (Soldier Beetles) | | |--o Absidia | | | `-- A. rufotestacea | | |--o Ancistronycha | | | `-- A. cyanipennis | | |--o Cantharis | | | |-- C. cryptica | | | |-- C. decipiens | | | |-- C. figurata | | | |-- C. fulvicollis | | | |-- C. fusca | | | |-- C. lateralis | | | |-- C. livida | | | |-- C. nigricans | | | |-- C. obscura | | | |-- C. pagana | | | |-- C. pallida | | | |-- C. paludosa | | | |-- C. paradoxa | | | |-- C. pellucida | | | |-- C. pulicaria | | | |-- C. rufa | | | |-- C. rustica | | | `-- C. thoracica | | |--o Malthinus | | | |-- M. balteatus | | | |-- M. facialis | | | |-- M. fasciatus | | | |-- M. glabellus | | | |-- M. punctatus | | | `-- M. seriepunctatus | | |--o Malthodes | | | |-- M. brevicollis | | | |-- M. dispar | | | |-- M. fibulatus | | | |-- M. flavoguttatus | | | |-- M. fuscus | | | |-- M. guttifer | | | |-- M. lobatus | | | |-- M. marginatus | | | |-- M. maurus | | | |-- M. minimus | | | |-- M. mysticus | | | |-- M. pumilus | | | `-- M. spathifer | | |--o Metacantharis | | | `-- M. discoidea | | |--o Podabrus | | | `-- P. alpinus | | |--o Rhagonycha | | | |-- R. atra | | | |-- R. elongata | | | |-- R. fulva | | | |-- R. gallica | | | |-- R. lignosa | | | |-- R. limbata | | | |-- R. lutea | | | |-- R. testacea | | | `-- R. translucida | | `--o Silis | | `-- S. ruficollis | `--o Lampyridae (Glimwormen) (Lightningbugs, Fireflies) | |--o Lamprohiza | | `-- L. splendidula | |--o Lampyris | | `-- L. noctiluca | `--o Posphaenus | `-- P. hemipterus |--o Cerambycoidea (Superfamily) | `--o Cerambycidae (Boktorren) (Long-horned Beetles) |--o Chrysomeloidea (Superfamily) | `--o Chrysomelidae (Bladhaantjes, Bladkevers, Goudhaantjes, Goudhanen, Haantjes, Haantjestorren) (Leaf Beetles, Flea Beetles, Rootworms) |--o Cleroidea (Superfamily) | |--o Cleridae (Mierkevers, Bonte Kevers, Mierenkeverachtigen, Mierkeverachtigen, Rolkevers) (Checkered Beetles) | | |--o Allonix | | | `-- A. quadrimaculatus | | |--o Korynetes | | | `-- K. caeruleus (Hamkever, Blauwe Rolkever) | | |--o Necrobia | | | |-- N. ruficollis (Roodhalskoprakever, Koprakever, Roodbonte Koprakever) | | | |-- N. rufipes (Roodpootkoprakever, Koprakever, Koprakevertje) | | | `-- N. violacela (Aaskoprakever) | | |--o Opilo | | | |-- O. domesticus (Bleekgele Mierkever, Bleekgele Mierenkever) | | | `-- O. mollis (Zachtharige Mierkever, Bruine Rolkever, Zachtharige Opilo) | | |--o Thanasimus | | | |-- T. femoralis | | | `-- T. formicarius (Mierkever, Mierenkever, Mierenrolkever, Mierkevertje, Schorskevermoorder) | | |--o Tillus | | | `-- T. elongatus (Huismierkever, Langwerpige Rolkever) | | `--o Trichodes | | |-- T. alvearius (Behaarde Bijenwolf, Harige Bijenwolf) | | `-- T. apiarius (Bijenkever, Bijenwolf) | `--o Dermestidae (Spekkevers, Bontkevertjes, Pelskevers, Spekkevers en Tapijtkevers, Spektorren) (Carpet Beetles) | |--o Anthrenocerus | | `-- A. australis | |--o Anthrenus | | |-- A. flavipes (Furniture Carpet Beetle) | | |-- A. lepides | | |-- A. museorum (Museum Beetle) | | |-- A. pimpinella (Vogelnestkever) | | |-- A. scrophulariae (Buffalo Carpet Beetle) | | |-- A. sophonisba | | `-- A. verbasci (Gewone Tapijtkever, Museumkever, Museumtorretje, Tapijtkever, Tapijtkevertje) (Varied Carpet Beetle)                   A. verbasci | |--o Attagenus | | |-- A. pellio | | |-- A. piceus | | `-- A. unicolor (Black Carpet Beetle) | |--o Ctesias | | `-- C. serra | |--o Dermestes | | |-- D. ater | | |-- D. lardarius | | `-- D. maculatus | |--o Globicornis | | `-- G. marginata | |--o Megatoma | | `-- M.undata | |--o Trinodes | | `-- T. hirtus | `--o Trogoderma | `-- T. variabile |--o Cucujoidea (Superfamily) | `--o Coccinellidae (Lieveheersbeestjes, Kapoentjes, Lieveheersbeesten, Onzelieveheersbeestjes) (Ladybird Beetles) |--o Curculionoidea (Superfamily) | |-- Curculionidae (Weevils, Snout Beetles) | `-- Scolytidae (Bark Beetles, Pine Bark Beetles) |--o Dascilloidea (Superfamily) |--o Dryopoidea (Superfamily) |--o Elateroidea (Superfamily) | |-- Buprestidae (Metallic Wood-boring Beetles) | `-- Elateridae (Click Beetles) |--o Hydrophiloidea (Superfamily) | `-- Hydrophilidae (Water Scavenger Beetles) |--o Meloidea (Superfamily) | `-- Meloidae Blister Beetles) |--o Mordelloidea (Superfamily) |--o Scarabaeoidea (Superfamily) | |-- Passalidae (Bessbugs) | `-- Scarabaeidae (Scarab Beetles, June Beetles, Dung Beetles) |--o Staphylinoidea (Superfamily) | |-- Silphidae (Carrion Beetles) | `-- Staphylinidae (Rove Beetles) `--o Tenebrionoidea (Superfamily) `-- Tenebrionidae (Darkling Beetles)


    POLYSPILOTINI
      <==o POLYSPILOTINI |--o Calospilota | |-- C. armicollis | |-- C. calabarica | |-- C. duchaillui | |-- C. guineensis | |-- C. lolodorfana | |-- C. misana | |-- C. pulchra | `-- C. tristis |--o Plistospilota | |-- P. camerunensis | |-- P. congica | |-- P. gasconi | |-- P. guineensis | |-- P. insignis | |-- P. mabirica | |-- P. maxima | |-- P. nigerica | |-- P. nova | `-- P. validissima |-- o Polyspilota | |-- P. aeruginosa (Madagascan Marbled Mantis) | |-- P. caffra | |-- P. comorana | |-- P. griffinii | |-- P. magna | |-- P. montana | |-- P. pavani | |-- P. robusta | |-- P. seychelliana | `-- P. voelzkowiana |--o Prohierodula | |-- P. brunnea | |-- P. congica | |-- P. enghoffii | |-- P. flavipennis | |-- P. grassei | |-- P. laticollis | |-- P. lineata | |-- P. mundamensis | |-- P. nigrispinis | |-- P. ornatipennis | |-- P. picta | `-- P. viridimarginata `--o Tenodera |-- T. angustipennis |-- T. aridifolia (Chinese Mantis) |-- T. australasiae |-- T. blanchardi |-- T. brevicollis |-- T. caudafissilis |-- T. costalis |-- T. fasciata |-- T. phillippina |-- T. rungsi |-- T. sinensis |-- T. stoetzneri `-- T. superstitiosa


    POLYTHORIDAE
      <==o POLYTHORIDAE |?-o Chalcopteryx | |-- C. radians | |-- C. rutilans [Rhinocypha rutilans] | |-- C. scintillans | `-- C. seabrai |?- Chalcothore montgomeryi [Euthore montgomeryi] |?-o Cora | |-- C. marina | `-- C. skinneri |?- Kalocora aurea [Cora aurea] |?- Stenocora percornuta |--o Euthorinae | |== other Euthorines | `--o Euthore | |-- E. fasciata [Thore fasciata; E. fasciata] | |-- E. fassli | |-- E. fastigiata [Thore fastigiata] | |-- E. hyalina [Thore hyalina] | |-- E. inlactea | |-- E. leroii | |-- E. meridana | `-- E. mirabilis `--o Polythorinae |--o Miocorini | |== other Miocorines | `--o Miocora | |-- M. pellucida | `-- M. peraltica [incl. M. subapicalis] `--o Polythorini |== other Polythorines `--o Polythore [Thore] |-- P. aurora [Thore aurora] |-- P. batesi [Thore batesi] |-- P. beata [Thore beata; Thore inaequalis] |-- P. boliviana [Thore boliviana] |-- P. concinna [Thore concinna; Sapho pulchella] |-- P. derivata [Thore derivata; P. adjuncta; P. ambigua; P. originata] |-- P. gigantea [Thore gigantea] |-- P. lamerceda |-- P. manua |-- P. mutata [Thore mutata] |-- P. neopicta |-- P. ornata [Thore ornata; Thore montana; Thore pozuzina] |-- P. picta [Euphaea picta; Thore picturata; Thore saundersii] |-- P. procera [Thore procera] |-- P. terminata [Polythore victoria; Thore victoria] |-- P. vittata [Thore vittata; Thore acostai; Thore aequatorialis; Thore albovittata; Thore picta; Thore tincta] `-- P. williamsoni [Thore williamsoni]


    †PROTANISOPTERA
      <==o †PROTANISOPTERA |-- †Polytaxineura (Polytaxineuridae) `--o †Ditaxineuromorpha |--o †Permaeschnidae | |-- †Permaeschna (Pholidoptilon) | `-- †Gondvanoptilon `--o †DITAXINEURIDA |-- †Callimokaltania (Callimokaltaniidae) `--o †DITAXINEUROIDEA |-- †Ditaxineura (Ditaxineuridae) `--o †Hemizygopteridae |-- †Hemizygopteron `-- †Ditaxineurella


    PROTONEURIDAE
      <==o PROTONEURIDAE |--o Caconeurinae | |--o Caconeura | |-- C. gomphoides [Argia gomphoides] | |-- C. obscura [Indoneura obscura] | |-- C. ramburi [Indoneura ramburi] | |-- C. risi [Indoneura risi] | `-- C. t-coerulea [Indoneura t-coerulea] |--o Esme |--o Melanoneura |--o Phylloneura |--o Chlorocnemis | |-- C. abbotti [Disparoneura abbotti; Chlorocnemis inepta] | |-- C. contraria | |-- C. eisentrauti | |-- C. elongata | |-- C. flavipennis | |-- C. interrupta | |-- C. marshalli [Chlorocnemis impedita; Chlorocnemis superba] | |-- C. montana [Chlorocnemis maccleeryi] | |-- C. nigripes [Chlorocnemis coeruleocauda; Chlorocnemis gestroi; Chlorocnemis semlikiensis; Chlorocnemis williamsoni; Disparaoneura oculata] | |-- C. nubilipennis [Chlorocnemis rossii] | |-- C. pauli | `-- C. wittei [Chlorocnemis lascellesi] `-- o Disparoneurinae |--o Disparoneura | |-- D. apicalis [Chloroneura apicalis] | |-- D. canningi | |-- D. quadrimaculata [Argia quadrimaculata; Platylestes orientalis] | `-- D. ramajana |--o Elattoneura | `-- Arabineura khalidi (Elattoneura khalidi) |--o Prodasineura |--o Epipleoneura |--o Epipotoneura |--o Forcepsioneura |--o Idioneura |--o Isomecocnemis |--o Junix |--o Microneura |--o Neoneura |--o Nososticta |--o Peristicta |--o Phasmoneura |--o Proneura |--o Protoneura |--o Psaironeura `--o Roppaneura Epipleoneura Epipleoneura albuquerqei Epipleoneura capilliformis (Protoneura capilliformis) Syn Epipleoneura incusa Epipleoneura fernandezi Epipleoneura fuscaenea Epipleoneura haroldoi Epipleoneura humeralis (Protoneura humeralis) Epipleoneura kaxuriana Epipleoneura lamina (Syn: Protoneura protostictoides) Epipleoneura letitia Epipleoneura machadoi Epipleoneura manauensis Epipleoneura metallica Epipleoneura ocuene Epipleoneura pallida Epipleoneura pereirai Epipleoneura peruviensis (Protoneura peruviensis) Epipleoneura solitaria Epipleoneura spatulata Epipleoneura tariana Epipleoneura uncinata Epipleoneura venezuelensis Epipleoneura waiwaiana Epipleoneura westfalli Epipleoneura williamsoni Epipotoneura Epipotoneura nehalennia Esme Esme cyaneovittata Esme longistyla Esme mudiensis Forcepsioneura Forcepsioneura ephippigera (Protoneura ephippigera) Forcepsioneura garrisoni Forcepsioneura haerteli Forcepsioneura itatiaiae Forcepsioneura lucia Forcepsioneura sancta Protoneura sancta (Syn: Phasmoneura) Forcepsioneura westfalli Idioneura Idioneura ancilla Isomecocnemis Isomecocnemis cellularis (Disparoneura cellularis) Isomecocnemis cyanura (Chlorocnemis cyanura) Isomecocnemis subnodalis (Disparoneura subnodalis) Junix Junix elumbis Melanoneura Melanoneura bilineata Microneura Microneura caligata Neoneura Neoneura aaroni Neoneura amelia Neoneura bilinearis Neoneura carnatica Neoneura cristina Neoneura denticulata (Syn: Neonevra pardalina) Neoneura desana Neoneura esthera Neoneura ethela Neoneura fulvicollis Neoneura gaida Neoneura joana Neoneura jurzitzai Neoneura lucas Neoneura luzmarina Neoneura maria (Agrion maria) (Syn: Neoneura palustris) Neoneura mariana Neoneura myrthea Neoneura paya Neoneura rubriventris Neoneura rufithorax Neoneura schreiberi Neoneura sylvatica Neoneura waltheri Nososticta Nososticta africana Notoneura africana Nososticta astrolabica (Caconeura astrolabica) (Syn: Caconeura torrenticola) Nososticta atrocyana Notoneura atrocyana Nososticta aurantiaca Notoneura aurantiaca Nososticta baroalba Nososticta beatrix Notoneura beatrix Nososticta callisphaena Notoneura callisphaena Nososticta chalybeostoma Notoneura chalybeostoma Nososticta circumscripta (Alloneura circumscripta) Nososticta coelestina (Alloneura coelestina) Nososticta commutata Notoneura commutata Nososticta cyanura Notoneura cyanura Nososticta diadesma Notoneura diadesma Nososticta dorsonigra (Alloneura dorsonigra) Nososticta eburnea (Caconeura eburnea) Nososticta egregia Notoneura egregia Nososticta emphyla Notoneura emphyla Nososticta erythroprocta (Alloneura erythroprocta) Nososticta erythrura Notoneura erythrura Nososticta evelynae Notoneura evelynae Nososticta exul (Alloneura exul) Nososticta finisterrae (Caconeura finisterrae) Nososticta flavipennis (Alloneura flavipennis) Nososticta fonticola Notoneura fonticola Nososticta fraterna Notoneura fraterna Nososticta insignis (Alloneura insignis) (Syn: Alloneura fruhstorferi) Nososticta irene Notoneura irene Nososticta kalumburu Nososticta koolpinyah Nososticta koongarra Nososticta liveringa Nososticta lorentzi Notoneura lorentzi Nososticta marina (Caconeura marina) Nososticta melanoxantha Notoneura melanoxantha Nososticta moluccensis (Alloneura moluccensis) Nososticta nigrifrons (Caconeura nigrifrons) Nososticta nigrofasciata Notoneura nigrofasciata Nososticta phoenissa (Caconeura phoenissa) Nososticta pilbara Nososticta plagiata (Alloneura plagiata) Nososticta plagioxantha Notoneura plagioxantha Nososticta pseudexul (Caconeura pseudexul) Nososticta pyroprocta Notoneura pyroprocta Nososticta rangifera Notoneura rangifera Nososticta rosea (Caconeura rosea) (Syn Notoneura cruentata) Nososticta salomonis (Alloneura salomonis) Nososticta selysi (Caconeura selysi) Nososticta silvicola Notoneura silvicola Nososticta solida (Alloneura solida) Nososticta solitaria (Alloneura solitaria) Nososticta taracumbi Nososticta thalassina Notoneura thalassina Nososticta wallacii Notoneura wallacii Nososticta xanthe Notoneura xanthe Peristicta Peristicta aeneoviridis Peristicta forceps Peristicta gauchae Peristicta lizeria Peristicta misionera Phasmoneura Phasmoneura exigua (Protoneura exigua) (Syn: Phasmoneura olmyra) Phasmoneura janirae Phylloneura Phylloneura westermanni (Alloneura westermanni) Prodasineura Prodasineura abbreviata Prodasineura auricolor (Caconeura auricolor) Prodasineura autumnalis (Caconeura autumnalis) (Syn: Caconeura gaudawricus - Prodasineura corvina) Prodasineura coerulescens )Caconeura coerulescens) Prodasineura collaris (Alloneura collaris) (Syn: Alloneura dohrni) Prodasineura croconota Prodasineura delicatula (Caconeura delicatula) Prodasineura dorsalis (Alloneura dorsalis) Prodasineura flammula Prodasineura flavifacies Prodasineura gracillima (Alloneura gracillima) Prodasineura haematosoma Prodasineura hanzhongensis Prodasineura hosei (Disparoneura hosei) Prodasineura hyperythra (Alloneura hyperythra) (Syn: Disparoneura moultoni) Prodasineura incerta Prodasineura integra (Alloneura integra) Prodasineura interrupta (Alloneura interrupta) Prodasineura laidlawii (Disparoneura laidlawii) Prodasineura lansbergei (Alloneura lansbergei) Prodasineura longjingensis (Caconeura longjingensis) Prodasineura nigra (Caconeura nigra) Prodasineura notostigma (Alloneura notostigma) Prodasineura obsoleta (Alloneura obsoleta) Prodasineura odoneli (Caconeura odoneli) Prodasineura odzalae (Disparoneura odzalae) Prodasineura palawana Prodasineura peramoena (Disparoneura peramoena) Prodasineura perisi Prodasineura quadristigma Prodasineura sita (Disparoneura sita) Prodasineura tenebricosa Prodasineura theebawi (Caconeura theebawi) Prodasineura verticalis (Alloneura verticalis) (Syn: Alloneura humeralis - Caconeura karnyi - Disparoneura arba - Disparoneura delia) Prodasineura villiersi Prodasineura vittata (Alloneura vittata) (Syn: Disparoneura agrioniformis) Proneura Proneura prolongata Protoneura Protoneura ailsa Protoneura amatoria Protoneura aurantiaca Protoneura calverti Protoneura capillaris (Agrion capillare) Protoneura cara Protoneura corculum Protoneura cupida Protoneura dunklei Protoneura klugi Protoneura macintyrei Protoneura paucinervis Protoneura peramans Protoneura rojiza Protoneura sanguinipes Protoneura scintilla Protoneura sulfurata Protoneura tenuis Protoneura viridis Protoneura woytkowskii Psaironeura Psaironeura bifurcata (Protoneura bifurcata) (Syn: Psaironeura machadoi) Psaironeura remissa (Protoneura remissa) Psaironeura selvatica Psaironeura tenuissima (Protoneura tenuissima) (Syn: Psaironeura cerasina) Roppaneura Roppaneura beckeri


    PROTOSTICA
      <==o PROTOSTICTA |-- P. antelopoides |-- P. beaumonti |-- P. bivittata |-- P. coomansi |-- P. curiosa |-- P. damacornu |-- P. davenporti |-- P. feronia |-- P. foersteri |-- P. fraseri |-- P. geijskesi |-- P. gracilis |-- P. grandis |-- P. gravelyi |-- P. hearseyi |-- P. himalaica |-- P. khaosoidaoensis |-- P. kiautai |-- P. kinabaluensis |-- P. linduensis |-- P. marenae |-- P. maurenbrecheri |-- P. medusa |-- P. mortoni |-- P. pariwononi |-- P. reslae |-- P. robusta |-- P. rozendalorum |-- P. rufostigma |-- P. sanguinostigma |-- P. simplicinervis [P. annulata] |-- P. taipokauensis |-- P. trilobata |-- P. uncata `-- P. vanderstarrei


    †PROTOZYGOPTERA
      <==o †PROTOZYGOPTERA |--o †Permagrionoidea | |-- †Permagrion falklandicum [Permagrionidae] | `--o †Permolestidae | |?- †Lodevia [originally classified as a Permepallagid] | |-- †Permolestes | |-- †Epilestes | |-- †Scytolestes | `-- †Solikamptilon `--o †Archizygoptera |-- †Permepallage [Permepallagidae] |--o †Kennedyidae [Kennedyoidea] | |-- †Sushkinia | |== other genera | `-- †Kennedya `--o †Protomyrmeleontoidea |--o †Batkeniidae | |-- †Voltzialestes triasicus [Voltzialestinae] | `--o †Batkeniinae | |-- †Batkenia pusilla | |-- †Paratrissoneura primitiva ["Trissoneura" primitiva] | `--o †Terskeja | |-- †T. paula | |-- †T. pumilio | `-- †T. tenuis `--o †Protomyrmeleontidae |-- †Triassagrion australiense [Triassagrioninae; Triassagrionidae] `--o †Protomyrmeleontinae |== other genera |?- †Malmagrion eichstaettense |-- †Italomyrmeleon `-- †Protomyrmeleon


    PSEUDOSTIGMATIDAE
      <==o PSEUDOSTIGMATIDAE |--o Mecistogaster [Mecistogastrinae] | |-- M. amalia [Agrion amalia; Agrion linearis; M. filiformis; M. leucostigma; M. linearis; M. virgatus] | |-- M. amazonica | |-- M. asticta | |-- M. buckleyi [?M. garleppi] | |-- M. jocaste [M. sincerus; M. vincentius] | |-- M. linearis [Agrion linearis; M. filigera; M. flavistigma; M. linearis infumata] | |-- M. lucretia [Libellula lucretia; Agrion linearis; Agrion tullia; Libellula longissima; M. filum; M. hauxwelli ; M. marchali; M. pedicellatus; M. signatus] | |-- M. martinezi | |-- M. modesta [M. iphigenia; ?M. marchali var. selysia] | |-- M. ornata [M. luctuosa] | `-- M. pronoti `--o Pseudostigmatinae |--o Pseudostigma [Pseudostigmatini] | |-- P. aberrans | `-- P. accedens `--o Megaloprepini |--o Anomisma | `-- Anomisma abnorme [Microstigma terminatum ] [Anomismina] `--o Megaloprepina |--o Megaloprepus | `-- Megaloprepus caerulatus [Libellula caerulata ; M. caerulatus brevistigma] `--o Microstigma |--o M. anomalum [M. calcipennis; M. proximum] | |-- M. a. anomalum | |-- M. a. sjoestedti | |-- M. a. var. minor | `-- M. a. vicinum |--o M. maculatum | |-- M. m. maculatum | |-- M. m. albopictum | `-- M. m. fassli `--o M. rotundatum |-- M. r. exustum `-- M. r. lunatum


    PTERYGOTA   GEVLEUGELDE INSECTEN   WINGED INSECTS
      PTERYGOTA |-- Endopterygota - Holometabola `-- Exopterygota - Hemimetabola ----------------------------------- <==o PTERYGOTA |?- †Rhyniognatha hirsti |-- Palaeoptera () `-- Neoptera [Neopterygota] (Bugs, Beetles, Wasps, Moths, Flies, etc.) ---------------------------------- PTERYGOTA |-- †Paleodictyopteroidea |-- Ephemeroptera (Haften en Eendagsvliegen) (Mayflies) |-- Odonatoptera (Odonata) (Libellen en Waterjuffers) (Dragonflies and Damselflies) `-- Neoptera (Bugs, Beetles, Wasps, Moths, Flies, etc.) Onderklasse Pterygota (insecten met vleugels) |-- Orde Ephemeroptera (Haften en Eendagsvliegen) (Mayflies) |-- Orde Plecoptera (Steenvliegen) |-- Orde Odonata (Libellen en Waterjuffers) |-- Orde Blattaria (Kakkerlakken) |-- Orde Dermaptera (Oorwormen) |-- Orde Mantodea (Roofsprinkhanen of Bidsprinkhanen) |-- Orde Isoptera (Witte Mieren) |-- Orde Embiidina (Webspinners) |-- Orde Phasmida (Wandelende Takken) |-- Orde Orthoptera (Sprinkhanen en Krekels) |-- Orde Psocoptera (Hout- en Stofluizen) |-- Orde Thysanoptera (Tripsen) |-- Orde Phthiraptera (Dierluizen) |-- Orde Heteroptera (Wantsen) |-- Orde Auchenorrhyncha (Cicaden) |-- Orde Strepsiptera (Waaiervleugeligen) |-- Orde Mecoptera (Schorpioenvliegen en verwanten) |-- Orde Siphonaptera (Vlooien) |-- Orde Diptera (Vliegen en Muggen) |-- Orde Hymenoptera (Vliesvleugeligen) |-- Orde Trichoptera (Schietmotten) |-- Orde Lepidoptera (Vlinders en Motten) |-- Orde Sternorrhyncha (Plantenluizen) |-- Orde Megaloptera (Slijkvliegen en verwanten) |-- Orde Raphidioptera (Kameelhalsvliegen) |-- Orde Planipennia (Gaasvliegachtigen) `-- Orde Coleoptera (Kevers)
    --------------------------------------------
  • Gevleugelde Insecten (Pterygota)
  • Onderklasse Pterygota (insecten met vleugels)
  • Tree of Life: Pterygota


    RHABDURA
    Verouderde benaming
      RHABDURA |-- Anajapygidae |-- Campodeidae |-- Procampodeidae `-- Projapygidae

    Zie: Diplura


    RHINOCYPHA
      <==o RHINOCYPHA |-- R. albistigma |-- R. angusta [R. apicalis] |-- R. anisoptera |-- R. arguta |-- R. aurofulgens |-- R. aurulenta |-- R. baibarana |-- R. bifasciata |-- R. biforata |-- R. biseriata |-- R. bisignata |-- R. cognata |-- R. colorata |-- R. cucullata |-- R. cuneata [R. adamantina] |-- R. dorsosanguinea |-- R. drusilla |-- R. eximia |-- R. fenestrata [Calopteryx fenestrata; R. infumata; R. vitrella] |-- R. fenestrella |-- R. frontalis |-- R. fulgipennis [Agrion fulgipennis] |-- R. hageni |-- R. heterostigma |-- R. hilaryae |-- R. humeralis |-- R. ignipennis |-- R. immaculata |-- R. iridea |-- R. katharina |-- R. latimaculata |-- R. liberata |-- R. mariae |-- R. monochroa |-- R. moultoni |-- R. nubecula |-- R. ogasawarensis |-- R. orea |-- R. pagenstecheri [Libellago lombockensis] |-- R. pallidifrons |-- R. pelops |-- R. perforata [Agrion perforatus; R. 14-maculata; R. inas] |-- R. phantasma |-- R. quadrimaculata |-- R. sanguinolenta |-- R. seducta |-- R. selysi |-- R. spinifer |-- R. spuria |-- R. stygia |-- R. sumbana [R. braueri] |-- R. tincta [R. semitincta] |-- R. trifasciata |-- R. trimaculata |-- R. turconii |-- R. uenoi |-- R. unimaculata |-- R. ustulata |-- R. viola |-- R. vitrinella |-- R. watsoni `-- R. xanthe


    RHINOCYPHINAE
      <==o RHINOCYPHINAE |--o Disparocyphini | |-- Disparocypha biedermanni | `--o Rhinoneura | |-- R. caerulea | `-- R. villosipes `--o Rhinocyphini |-- Rhinocypha |-- Aristocypha |-- Calocypha laidlawi [Rhinocypha laidlawi] |--o Cyrano | |-- C. angustior | `-- C. unicolor [Libellago unicolor; Libellago asiatica] |-- Heliocypha |-- Heterocypha |--o Indocypha | |-- I. leucoura | |-- I. silvergliedi | |-- I. svenhedini [Rhinocypha svenhedini] | `-- I. vittata [Libellago vittata |-- Paracypha |--o Platycypha | |-- P. amboniensis [Libellago amboniensis] | |-- P. auripes [Libellago auripes; P. greenwayi] | |-- P. caligata [Libellago caligata ; Libellago ambigua; Libellago hartmanni; P. angolensis] | |-- P. fitzsimonsi [P. inyangae] | |-- P. lacustris [Libellago lacustris; Chlorocypha armageddoni; P. chingolae] | |-- P. picta | |-- P. pinheyi | `-- P. rufitibia [Chlorocypha rufitibia; P. lucalaensis] `--o Sundacypha |-- S. petiolata [Rhinocypha petiolata; Micromerus rubropictus; Rhinocypha karschi] `-- S. striata


    RISIOCNEMIS
      <==o RISIOCNEMIS |-- R. appendiculata [Hypocnemis appendiculata] |-- R. arator |-- R. asahinai |-- R. atripes [Prionocnemis atripes] |-- R. atropurpurea [Hypocnemis atropurpurea] |-- R. calceata |-- R. confusa |-- R. elegans |-- R. erythrura [Hypocnemis erythrura] |-- R. flammea [Hypocnemis flammea] |-- R. fuligifrons |-- R. gracilis |-- R. haematopus [Hypocnemis haematopus; Risiocnemis reflexa] |-- R. ignea [Hypocnemis ignea] |-- R. incisa [Prinocnemis ignea] |-- R. kiautai |-- R. laguna |-- R. melanops |-- R. moroensis |-- R. odobeni |-- R. plebeja |-- R. polilloensis |-- R. praeusta |-- R. pulchra |-- R. rolandmuelleri |-- R. rubripes [Prionocnemis rubripes] |-- R. seidenschwarzi |-- R. serrata [Hypocnemis serrata; Hypocnemis cornuta] |-- R. siniae |-- R. tendipes [Prionocnemis tendipes] `-- R. varians


    RIVETININI
      <==o RIVETININI |--o Bolivaria | |-- B. amnicola | |-- B. brachyptera | |-- B. kurda | `-- B. xanthoptera |--o Carvilia | |-- C. gracilis | |-- C. obscura | `-- C. saussurii |--o Deiphobe | |-- D. australiana | |-- D. brevipennis | |-- D. brunneri | |-- D. incisa | |-- D. indica | |-- D. infuscata | |-- D. longipes | |-- D. mesomelas | `-- D. yunnanensis |--o Deiphobella | |-- D. gardeneri | `-- D. laticeps |--o Eremoplana | `-- E. infelix |--o Euchomena | `-- E. madecassa |--o Geomantis | `-- G. larvoides |--o Geothespis | `-- G. australis |--o Gretella | `-- G. gracilis |--o Indothespis | `-- I. assamensis |--o Ischnomantis | |-- I. aethiopica | |-- I. fasciata | |-- I. fatiloqua | |-- I. flavescens | |-- I. gigas | |-- I. gracilis | |-- I. media | |-- I. perfida | |-- I. spinigera | |-- I. usambarica | `-- I. werneri |--o Microthespis | |-- M. dmitriewi | `-- M. evansi |--o Pararivetina | `-- P. fraseri |--o Pseudempusa | |-- P. pavonina | `-- P. pinnapavonis (Peacock Mantis) |--o Rivetina | |-- R. asiatica | |-- R. baetica | |-- R. balcanica | |-- R. beybienkoi | |-- R. buettikeri | |-- R. byblica | |-- R. caucasica | |-- R. compacta | |-- R. crassa | |-- R. dentata | |-- R. deserta | |-- R. dolichoptera | |-- R. elegans | |-- R. excellens | |-- R. gigantea | |-- R. inermis | |-- R. karadumi | |-- R. karateginica | |-- R. laticollis | |-- R. monticola | |-- R. nana | |-- R. pallida | |-- R. parva | |-- R. pulisangini | |-- R. rhombicollis | |-- R. similis | |-- R. syriaca | |-- R. tarda | `-- R. varsobica |--o Rivetinula | `-- R. fraterna |--o Solygia | `-- S. sulcatifrons `--o Teddia `-- T. dioscoris


    SIPHUNCULATA   ZUIGENDE DIERLUIZEN   SUCKING LICE
      <==o SIPHUNCULATA |-- Family = Echinophthiriidae |-- Family = Haematopinidae |-- Family = Hoplopleuridae |-- Family = Linognathidae |-- Family = Neolinognathidae `-- Family = Pediculidae
    -----------------
  • The Sucking Lice (Siphunculata)
    -----------------
    Zie ook: Anoplura (Stekende Luizen, Zuigende Dierluizen) (Biting Lice, Parasitic Lice, Sucking Lice)
    Zie ook: Anopleura


    SYNCARIDA
      <==o SYNCARIDA |--o Anaspidacea | `--o Anaspididae | `--o Anaspides | `-- A. tasmaniae `-- Bathynellacea


    SYNLESTIDAE
      <==o SYNLESTIDAE |--o Chlorolestes | |-- C. apricans | |-- C. assegaii | |-- C. conspicuus | |-- C. draconicus | |-- C. elegans | |-- C. fasciatus [Agrion fasciatum; Chlorolestes nigerrimus] | |-- C. tessellatus [Agrion tessellatum; Agrion longicauda] | `-- C. umbratus |--o Chorismagrion | `-- C. risi (Pretty Relict) |--o Ecchlorolestes | |-- E. nylephtha | `-- E. peringueyi [Chlorolestes peringueyi] |--o Episynlestes | |-- E. albicaudus [Synlestes albicauda] | |-- E. cristatus | `-- E. intermedius |--o Phyolestes | `-- P. ethelae |--o Sinolestes | |-- S. editus [incl. S. truncata] | `-- S. ornatus `--o Synlestes |-- S. selysi |-- S. tropicus `-- S. weyersii [S. nigrescens; S. tillyardi]
    -------------------------------------------------


    TARACHODIDAE
      <==o TARACHODIDAE |?-o Alfredistia A. reticulata |?- Episcopus E. chalybaus E. preoccupied |?- Parepiscopus P. hampsoni |--o Caliridinae | |--o Caliris | | |-- C. elegans | | |-- C. masoni | | |-- C. melli | | `-- C. pallens | |--o Deromantis | | `-- D. limbalicollis | |--o Gildella | | `-- G. suavis | |--o Hebardia | | `-- H. pellucida | |--o Hebardiella | | |-- H. karnyi | | `-- H. rehni | `--o Leptomantella | |--o L. (Aetaella) | | |-- L. (Aetaella) bakeri | | `-- L. (Aetaella) pluvisilvae | `--o L. (Leptomantella) | |-- L. (Leptomantella) albella | |-- L. (Leptomantella) ceylonica | |-- L. (Leptomantella) fragilis | |-- L. (Leptomantella) indica | |-- L. L. (Leptomantella) lactea | |-- L. (Leptomantella) montana | |-- L. (Leptomantella) nigrocoxata | |-- L. (Leptomantella) parva | |-- L. (Leptomantella) tonkinae | `-- L. (Leptomantella) xizangensis `--o Tarachodinae |--o Antistia | |-- A. maculipennis | |-- A. parva | |-- A. robusta | `-- A. vicina |--o Ariusia | `-- A. conspersa |--o Charieis | `-- C. peeli |--o Didymocorypha | `-- D. lanceolata |--o Dysaules | |-- D. himalayanus | |-- D. longicollis | `-- D. uvana |--o Episcopomantis | |-- E. chalybea | `-- E. congica |--o Galepsus | |--o G. (Galepsus) | | |-- G. (Galepsus) affinis | | |-- G. (Galepsus) binotatus | | |-- G. (Galepsus) buettneri | | |-- G. (Galepsus) coronatus | | |-- G. (Galepsus) feae | | |-- G. (Galepsus) globiceps | | |-- G. (Galepsus) konakrynus | | |-- G. (Galepsus) laticeps | | |-- G. (Galepsus) montanus | | |-- G. (Galepsus) nyassensis | | `-- G. (Galepsus) tenuis | |--o G. (Lygdamia) | | |-- G. (Lygdamia) brincki | | |-- G. (Lygdamia) cacuminatus | | |-- G. (Lygdamia) culminans | | |-- G. (Lygdamia) lenticularis | | |-- G. (Lygdamia) nimulensis | | |-- G. (Lygdamia) oxycephalus | | |-- G. (Lygdamia) scorteccii | | |-- G. (Lygdamia) signatus | | `-- G. (Lygdamia) trilobus | |--o G. (Onychogalepsus) | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) aberrans | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) angolensis | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) bioculatus | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) bispinosus | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) capensis | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) capitatus | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) centralis | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) damaranus | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) decipiens | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) diversus | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) erythraeus | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) fallaciosus | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) fallax | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) femoratus | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) focki | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) fumipennis | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) gracilis | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) intermedius | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) letabaensis | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) machadoi | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) malawiensis | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) meridionalis | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) minimus | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) minutus | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) pentheri | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) rhodesicus | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) rouxi | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) schwetzi | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) sudanensis | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) supervacaneus | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) transvaalensis | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) ulricae | | |-- G. (Onychogalepsus) wittei | | `-- G. (Onychogalepsus) zambesicus | `--o G. (Syngalepsus) | |-- G. (Syngalepsus) beieri | |-- G. (Syngalepsus) bikenmeierae | |-- G. (Syngalepsus) bipunctatus | `-- G. (Syngalepsus) denigratus |--o Iris | |-- I. coeca | |-- I. deserti | |-- I. fasciata | |-- I. insolita | |-- I. minima | |-- I. nana | |-- I. narzykulovi | |-- I. oratoria | |-- I. orientalis | |-- I. persa | |-- I. pitcheri | |-- I. polystictica | |-- I. senegalensis | `-- I. splendida |--o Metagalepsus | |-- M. occidentalis | `-- M. stramineus |--o Nesogalepsus | |-- N. andriai | |-- N. beieri | |-- N. conspersus | |-- N. hova | |-- N. madagascariensis | |-- N. sikorai | `-- N. tuberculatus |--o Nothogalepsus | `-- N. planivertex |--o Oxyelaea | |-- O. elegans | |-- O. heteromorpha | `-- O. stefaniae |--o Oxyophthalma | |-- O. engaea | |-- O. giraffa | `-- O. gracilis |--o Oxyophthalmellus | |-- O. rehni | `-- O. somalicus |--o Paragalepsus | |-- P. bassari | |-- P. gestri | |-- P. nigericus | `-- P. toganus |--o Paralygdamia | `-- P. madecassa |--o Paroxyophthalmus | |-- P. collaris | |-- P. nigericus | |-- P. ornatus | `-- P. savatieri |--o Pseudogalepsus | |-- P. dispar | |-- P. inermis | |-- P. modestior | |-- P. modestus | `-- P. nigricoxa |--o Pyrgomantis | |-- P. bisignata | |-- P. congica | |-- P. fasciata | |-- P. jonesi | |-- P. mabuia | |-- P. mitrata | |-- P. nana | |-- P. nasuta | |-- P. ornatipes | |-- P. pallida | |-- P. rhodesica | |-- P. runifera | |-- P. signatifrons | |-- P. simillima | |-- P. singularis | `-- P. wellmanni |--o Tarachodella | `-- T. monticola |--o Tarachodes | |--o T. (Tarachodes) | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) abyssinicus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) alluaudi | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) beieri | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) bicornis | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) brevipennis | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) chopardii | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) circulifer | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) circuliferoides | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) davidi | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) feae | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) fraterculus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) fuscipennis | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) gibber | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) gigas | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) griseus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) haedus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) insidiator | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) karschii | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) lucubrans | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) maurus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) monstrosus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) namibiensis | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) nubifer | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) obscuripennis | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) okahandyanus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) oxynotus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) rhodesicus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) robustus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) rotundiceps | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) sanctus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) severini | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) taboranus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) tananus | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) thomseni | | |-- T. (Tarachodes) usambarica | | `-- T. (Tarachodes) vitreus | |--o T. (Barbachodes) | | `-- T. (Barbachodes) afzelii (Tanzanian Bark Mantis) | |--o T. (Chiropacha) | | |-- T. (Chiropacha) aestuans | | |-- T. (Chiropacha) arabicus | | |-- T. (Chiropacha) gilvus | | |-- T. (Chiropacha) obtusiceps | | |-- T. (Chiropacha) saussurei | | `-- T. (Chiropacha) smithi | |--o T. (Chiropus) | | |-- T. (Chiropus) bispinosus | | |-- T. (Chiropus) dives | | `-- T. (Chiropus) sjoestedti | `--o T. (Tarachodina) | |-- T. (Tarachodina) basinotatus | |-- T.(Tarachodina) dissimulator | |-- T.(Tarachodina) gerstaeckeri | |-- T.(Tarachodina) maculisternum | |-- T.(Tarachodina) natalensis | `-- T.(Tarachodina) similis `--o Tarachodula |-- T. ornata `-- T. pantherina
    ---------------------------------
  • Tarachodes sp. (Beige Ground Mantis)
  • Tarachodes sp. (Twig Mantis)
  • Tarachodes sp. (Gambian Bark Mantis)


    TELEPHLEBIIDAE
      <==o TELEPHLEBIIDAE |--o Austroaeschninae | |--o Austroaeschna [Dromaeschna] | | `-- A. unicornis (Unicorn Darner) | |-- Spinaeschna | |-- Notoaeschna | |-- Acanthaeschna | `-- Planaeschna `--o Telephlebiinae |--o Boyeria | |-- B. vinosa | `-- B. grafiana |-- Caliaeschna |-- Gynacanthaeschna [Indophlebia] |-- Periaeschna |-- Petaliaeschna `--o Telephlebia `-- T. tryoni (Coastel Evening Darner)
    ---------------------------------------
  • Aeshnidae - Hawker Dragonflies Austroaeschna unicornis (Unicorn Darner) - Telephlebia tryoni (Coastel Evening Darner)


    TETTIGONIIDAE
      <==o Tettigoniidae [incl. Microtettigoniidae] (Katydids, Long-horned Grasshoppers and Bushcrickets) |--+-- Phaneropterinae (Leaf and Broad-winged Katydids) | `--+-- Pseudophyllinae (False Leaf Katydids) | `--+-- Phyllophorinae (Giant Leaf Katydids) | `-- Mecopodinae (Long-legged Katydids) `--+--+--+?- Zaprochilinae (Pollen Katydids) | | `-- Phasmodinae (Stick Katydids) | `--+?- Lipotactinae | |?- Microtettigoniidae (Micro Katydids) | `-- Meconematinae (Long-legged Katydids) `--+--+?- Austrosaginae (Flightless Predatory Katydids) | `-- Listroscelidinae (Spiny Predatory Katydids) `--+-- Typhanophorinae (Balloon-winged Katydids) `--+-- Saginae (Predatory katydids) `--+--+-- Conocephalinae (Cone-headed, Spiny-headed and Meadow Katydids) | `-- Hetrodinae (Armored Ground "Crickets") `--+-- Bradyphorinae (Ground "Crickets") `-- Tettigoniinae (Shield-backed Katydids)


    THESPIDAE
      <==o THESPIDAE |?- Aconthiothespis |--o Haaniinae | |--o Astape | | `-- A. denticollis | `--o Haania | | |-- H. aspera | | |-- H. borneana | | |-- H. confusa | | |-- H. doroshenkoi | | |-- H. lobiceps | | |-- H. philippina | | |-- H. simplex | | `-- H. vitalisi |--o Hoplocoryphinae | |--o Apterocorypha | | |-- A. atra | | |-- A. aurita | | |-- A. bispina | | `-- A. somalica | |--o Hoplocorypha | | |-- H. acuta | | |-- H. bicornis | | |-- H. boromensis | | |-- H. bottegi | | |-- H. boviformis | | |-- H. brevicollis | | |-- H. cacomana | | |-- H. carli | | |-- H. congica | | |-- H. dentata | | |-- H. distinguenda | | |-- H. foliata | | |-- H. fumosa | | |-- H. galeata | | |-- H. garuana | | |-- H. hamulifera | | |-- H. lacualis | | |-- H. lobata | | |-- H. macra | | |-- H. mellea | | |-- H. nana | | |-- H. narocana | | |-- H. nigerica | | |-- H. nigra | | |-- H. perplexa | | |-- H. picea | | |-- H. punctata | | |-- H. rapax | | |-- H. salfii | | |-- H. saussurii | | |-- H. striata | | |-- H. turneri | | |-- H. ugandana | | |-- H. vittata | | `-- H. wittei | `--o Hoplocoryphella | `-- H. grandis |--o Miopteryginae | |--o Calopteromantis | | |-- C. hebardi | | |-- C. otongica | | `-- C. terrai | |--o Chloromiopteryx | | `-- C. thalassina | |--o Emboicy | | `-- Emboicy mirim | |--o Miobantia | | |-- M. aptera | | |-- M. ciliata | | |-- M. fuscata | | |-- M. nebulosa | | |-- M. phryganea | | `-- M. rustica | `--o Promiopteryx | |-- P. fallax | |-- P. granadensis | |-- P. punctata | |-- P. simplex | `-- P. stigmatica |--o Oligonicinae | |--o Oligonicini | | |--o Bactromantis | | | |-- B. mexicana | | | |-- B. parvula | | | |-- B. tolteca | | | `-- B. B. virga | | |--o Bantia | | | |-- B. chopardi | | | |-- B. fusca | | | |-- B. marmorata | | | |-- B. metzi | | | |-- B. B. michaelisi | | | |-- B. nana | | | |-- B. pygmea | | | |-- B. simoni | | | `-- B. werneri | | |--o Bantiella | | | |-- B. columbina | | | |-- B. B. fusca | | | |-- B. hyalina | | | |-- B. pallida | | | `-- B. trinitatis | | |--o Diabantia | | | |-- D. minima | | | `-- D. perparva | | |--o Oligonicella | | | |-- O. O. bolliana | | | |-- O. brunneri | | | |-- O. punctulata | | | |-- O. scudderi | | | |-- O. striolata | | | `-- O. tessellata | | |--o Oligonyx | | | |-- O. bicornis | | | |-- O. bidens | | | |-- O. dohrnianus | | | |-- O. insularis | | | `-- O. maya | | |--o Pseudomusonia | | | |-- P. fera | | | |-- P. P. lineativentris | | | |-- P. maculosa | | | `-- P. rapax | | |--o Thesprotiella | | | |-- T. bicorniculata | | | |-- T. festae | | | |-- T. fronticornis | | | |-- T. T. peruana | | | `-- T. similis | | `--o Thrinaconyx | | |-- T. fumosa | | `-- T. kirschianus | `--o Pogonogasterini | |--o Carrikerella | | |-- C. ceratophora | | `-- C. empusa | |--o Liguanea | | `-- L. pediodromia | |--o Mantellias | | `-- M. pubicornis | |--o Mantillica | | |-- M. beieri | | |-- M. nigricans | | `--M. sialidea | |--o Pogonogaster | | |-- P. latens | | `--P. tristani | |--o Pseudopogonogaster | | |-- P. iguaquensis | | `--P. mirabilis | `--o Thesprotia | |-- T. brasiliensis | |-- T. brevis | |-- T. caribea | |-- T. filum | |-- T. fuscipennis | |-- T. gigas | |-- T. graminis | |-- T. infumata | |-- T. insolita | |-- T. macilenta | |-- T. maculata | |-- T. pellucida | |-- T. simplex | `-- T. subhyalina |--o Pseudomiopteryginae | |--o Anamiopteryx | | |-- A. borellii | | |-- A. grandis | | `-- A. tuberculata | |--o Eumiopteryx | | |-- E. bicentenaria | | |-- E. laticollis | | `-- E. magna | |--o Leptomiopteryx | | |-- L. argentina | | `-- L. dispar | |--o Palaeothespis | | |-- P. oreophilus | | |-- P. pallidus | | `-- P. stictus | |--o Pizaia | | `-- P. seabrai | |--o Pseudomiopteryx | | |-- P. amazonensis | | |-- P. bogotensis | | |-- P. columbica | | |-- P. decipiens | | |-- P. festae | | |-- P. guyanensis | | |-- P. infuscata | | |-- P. maculata | | |-- P. meridana | | `-- P. spinifrons | `--o Sinomiopteryx | |-- S. brevifrons | |-- S. grahami | `-- S. guangxiensis `--o Thespinae |--o Parathespsis | `-- P. humbertina |--o Aconthiothespis `-- o Thespini |--o Eumusonia | |-- E. intermedia | |-- E. livida | `-- E. viridis |--o Galapagia | |-- G. amazonica | |-- G. peruana | `-- G. solitaria |--o Macromusonia | |-- M. conspersa | `-- M. major |--o Musonia | |-- M. boliviana | |-- M. costalis | |-- M. lineata | |-- M. maculata | |-- M. seclusa | |-- M. sexdentata | `-- M. surinama |--o Musoniella | |-- M. affinis | |-- M. argentina | |-- M. brasiliensis | |-- M. chopardi | |-- M. fragilis | |-- M. ipiranga | |-- M. laevithorax | |-- M. longicauda | `-- M. parva |--o Musoniola | |-- M. conservatrix | |-- M. dohrniana | |-- M. plurilobata | |-- M. venezuelana | `-- M. vicina |--o Paramusonia | `-- P. cubensis |--o Pseudothespis | `-- P. meghalayensis `--o Thespis |-- T. disparilis |-- T. dissimilis |-- T. exposita |-- T. major |-- T. media |-- T. metae `-- T. parva


    THYSANURA   ZILVERVISJES   FRANJESTAARTEN   BRISTLETAILS
      <==o THYSANURA |--o LEPIDOTRICHIDAE | `--o Tricholepidion | `-- Tricholepidion gertschi |--o LEPISMATIDAE | |--o Acrotelsa | | `-- Acrotelsa collaris | |--o Allacrotelsa | | `-- Allacrotelsa spinulata | |--o Ctenolepisma | | |-- Ctenolepisma ciliata | | |-- Ctenolepisma diversisquamis | | |-- Ctenolepisma lineata | | |-- Ctenolepisma longicaudata | | `-- Ctenolepisma targionii | |--o Lepisma | | `-- Lepisma saccharina (Zilvervisje) (Silverfish) | |--o Leucolepisma | | `-- Leucolepisma arenaria | |--o Mirolepisma | | `-- Mirolepisma deserticola | |--o Prolepismina | | `-- Prolepismina tuxeni | |--o Stylifera | | `-- Stylifera gigantea | `--o Thermobia | |-- Thermobia campbelli | `-- Thermobia domestica (Ovenvisje) `--o NICOLETIIDAE |--o Allonicoletia | `-- Allonicoletia tendeiroi |--o Battigrassiella | `-- Battigrassiella wheeleri |--o Nicoletia | |-- Nicoletia ruckeri | `-- Nicoletia tergata `--o Texoreddellia `-- Texoreddellia texensis
    -----------------------------
  • Thysanura (Siverfish / Firebrats)
  • Museumkennis: Zilvervisjes
  • Wikipedia: Franjestaarten   Thermobia domestica (Ovenvisje)
  • Wikipedia: Zilvervisje (Lepisma saccharina)
  • The Thysanura (Machilis maritima - Lepisma saccharina - Machilis polypoda)
  • Order: Thysanura (Silverfish, Fishmoths) (Phylum: Arthropoda; Class: Hexapoda)   Ctenolepisma longicaudata (family: Lepismatidae)


    TOXODERIDAE
      <==o TOXODERIDAE |--o Aethalochroaini | |--o Aethalochroa | | |-- A. affinis | | |-- A. ashmoliana | | |-- A. insignis | | |-- A. simplicipes | | `-- A. spinipes | |--o Belomantis | | `-- B. helenae |--o Toxoderini | |--o Cheddikulama | | `-- C. straminea | |--o Oestomantis | | `-- O. bacillaris | |--o Paratoxodera | | |-- P. borneana | | |-- P. cornicollis (Feather Mantis) | | |-- P. meggitti | | `-- P. pluto | |--o Pareuthyphlebs | | |-- P. arabica | | |-- P. occidentalis | | |-- P. palmonii | | |-- P. popovi | | |-- P. scorteccii | | |-- P. somalica | | `-- P. uvarovi | |--o Toxodera | | |-- T. denticulata | | |-- T. fimbriata | | |-- T. integrifolia | | |-- T. maculata | | `-- T. monstrosa | |--o Toxoderella | | `-- T. fortnum | `--o Toxomantis | |-- T. sinensis | `-- T. westwoodi `--o Toxoderopsini |--o Calamothespis | |-- C. adusta | |-- C. condamini | |-- C. lineatipennis | |-- C. oxyops | |-- C. rourei | |-- C. subcornuta | |-- C. taylori | `-- C. vuattouxi |--o Dorymantis | `-- D. congica |--o Euthyphleps | |-- E. curtipes | |-- E. rectivenis | `-- E. tectiformis |--o Loxomantis | `-- L. indica `--o Toxoderopsis |-- T. spinigera `-- T. taurus


    †TRIADOPHLEBIOPTERA
      <==o †TRIADOPHLEBIOPTERA |--o †Triadotypomorpha | |-- †Piroutetia liasina [Piroutetiidae] | `--o †Reisia [Handlirschia; Triadotypus] [Triadotypidae] | |-- †R. gelasii [Triadotypus guillaumei] | |-- †R. sogdianus | `-- †R. nana [Triadotypus guillaumei "forme nana"] `--o †Triadophlebiomorpha |--o †Zygophlebioidea [incl. Xamenophlebioidea] | |--o †Xamenophlebiidae | | |?- †Cyrtophlebia [originally treated as Zygophlebiid] | | `-- †Xamenophlebia | `--o †Zygophlebiidae | |-- †Zygophlebia | |-- †Zygophlebiella | `-- †Mixophlebia `--o †Triadophlebiida |--o †Mitophlebiidae | |-- †Mitophlebia | `--o †Promitophlebia | `-- †P. modica [Triadophlebia modica] `--o †Triadophlebioidea |--o †Triadophlebia [Triadophlebiidae] | |?- †T. distincta | |-- †T. madygenica | `-- †T. minuta `--o †Paurophlebiidae |--o †Neritophlebiinae | |-- †Proneritophlebia magna | `-- †Neritophlebia `--o †Paurophlebiinae |-- †Nonymophlebia [Nonymophlebiini] `--o †Paurophlebiini |-- †Cladophlebia `-- †Paurophlebia

    Zie ook: Apterygota


    ZYGOPTERA   WATERJUFFERS   JUFFERTJES   DAMSELFLIES
      <==o ZYGOPTERA (Juffertjes) (Damselflies) |?- †Eosagrion risi [Eosagrionidae] |?-o † Steleopteridae | |-- †Steleopteron | |-- †Auliella | |-- †Parasteleopteron | `-- †Euparasteleopteron |-- ?Isostictidae |--o Caloptera () | |--o †Sieblosiidae | | |-- †Stenolestes [Siebosia] | | |-- †Oligolestes | | |-- †Parastenolestes | | `-- †Paraoligolestes | `--o EUCALOPTERA () | |-- Amphipterygida | `-- Calopterygomorpha () `--o EUZYGOPTERA |-- Lestomorpha () `-- Coenagrionomorpha ()