CATSCLEM - Dieren   Animals - Insecten   Insects


ACROMANTINAE
    <==o ACROMANTINAE |--o Acromantis | |-- A. australis | |-- A. dyaka | |-- A. elegans | |-- A. formosana (Taiwan flower mantis) | |-- A. gestri | |-- A. grandis | |-- A. hesione | |-- A. indica | |-- A. insularis | |-- A. japonica | |-- A. lilii | |-- A. luzonica | |-- < ahref="http://www.mongabay.com/images/gabon/600/gabon-26330.JPG">A. modesta? | |-- A. montana (Mountain Acromantis) | |-- A. moultoni | |-- A. nicobarica | |-- A. oligoneura | |-- A. palauana | |-- A. philippina | |-- A. satsumensis | |-- A. siporana | `-- A. sp. (Boxer Mantis) |--o Anaxarcha | |-- A. acuta | |-- A. graminea | |-- A. hyalina | |-- A. intermedia | |-- A. limbata | |-- A. sinensis | `-- A. tianmushanensis |--o Anoplosigerpes | `-- A. tessmanni |--o Catasigerpes | |-- C. acuminatus | |-- C. brunnerianus | |-- C. camerunensis | |-- C. congicus | |-- C. erlangeri | |-- C. granulatus | |-- C. jeanneli | |-- C. margarethae | |-- C. mortuifolia | |-- C. nigericus | |-- C. occidentalis | |-- C. toganus | `-- C. zernyi |--o Chrysomantis | |-- C. cachani | |-- C. centralis | |-- C. cervoides | |-- C. congica | |-- C. girardi | |-- C. royi | |-- C. speciosa | `-- C. tristis |--o Citharomantis | `-- C. falcata |--o Ephestiasula | |-- C. amoena | |-- C. intermedia | `-- C. pictipes |--o Ephippiomantis | `-- E. ophirensis |--o Euantissa | |-- E. ornata | |-- E. pulchra | `-- E. sinensis |--o Heliomantis | |-- H. elegans | `-- H. latipennis |--o Hestiasula | |-- H. basinigra | |-- H. brunneriana | |-- H. castetsi | |-- H. ceylonica | |-- H. gyldenstolpei | |-- H. hoffmanni | |-- H. inermis | |-- H. javana | |-- H. kaestneri | |-- H. major | |-- H. masoni | |-- H. moultoni | |-- H. nigrofemorata | |-- H. nitida | |-- H. phyllopus | |-- H. rogenhoferi | |-- H. seminigra | |-- H. woodi | `-- H. zhejiangensis |--o Metacromantis | `-- M. oxyops |--o Odontomantis | |-- O. brachyptera | |-- O. buehleri | |-- O. chayuensis | |-- O. euphrosyne | |-- O. foveafrons | |-- O. hainana | |-- O. laticollis | |-- O. longipennis | |-- O. micans | |-- O. montana | |-- O. monticola | |-- O. nigrimarginalis | |-- O. parva | |-- O. planiceps (Asian Ant Mantis, Grass Mantis) | |-- O. rhyssa | `-- O. xizangensis |--o Oligomantis | |-- O. hyalina | |-- O. mentaweiana | `-- O. orientalis |--o Otomantis | |-- O. aurita | |-- O. capirica | |-- O. casaica | |-- O. rendalli | `-- O. scutigera |--o Oxypiloidea | |-- O. subcornuta | `-- O. tridens |--o Parahestiasula | `-- P. obscura |--o Psychomantisx * Psychomantis borneensis * Psychomantis malayensis `-- o Rhomantis `-- R. moultoni


ADEPHAGA   JAGENDE KEVERS
    <==o Adephaga (Suborder) |--o Caraboidea (Superfamily) | |--o Carabidae (Loopkevers) (Ground Beetles) | |-- Cicindelidae (Zandloopkevers) (Tiger Beetles) | `-- Dytiscidae (Waterroofkevers) (Predaceous Diving Beetles) `--o Gyrinoidea (Superfamily) `--Gyrinidae (Schrijvertjes, Watertorretjes) (Whirligig Beetles) ------------------ Adephaga (Jagende Kevers) (Ground Beetles, Tiger Beetles, Whirligigs, etc.) |--o Carabidae [incl. Brachinidae; Cicindelidae; Omophronidae; Paussidae; Pseudomorphidae; and ?Trachypachidae] (Loopkevers) (Ground Beetles) | |-- Bembidion | `--o Carabinae | `-- Carabus |--o Cicindelinae (Zandloopkevers) (Tiger Beetles) |?- †Colymbothetidae |?-o †Coptoclavidae [polyphyletic] | |--o †Charonoscaphinae | | |-- †Charonoscapha | | `-- †Charonoscaphidia | |--o †Coptoclavinae | | `--o †Coptoclava | | `-- †C. longipoda | `--o †Necronectinae [polyphyletic] | |-- †Exedia | `-- †Stygeonectes |?- †Eodromeinae |?--o Gehringia | ?- G. olympiaca |--o Gyrinidae (Schrijvertjes, Watertorretjes) (Whirligig Beetles) | |?- †Anagyrinus | |?- †Angarogyrus | `?-- †Permosialis | |--o Spanglerogyrinae | | |--o Spanglerogyrus | | `-- S. albiventris | |?- †Triadogyrus | `--o Gyrininae | |--o Gyrinini | | `--o Aulonocyrus | | `-- A. concinnus | |--o Gyrinus | | |-- G. argentinus | | `-- G. substriatus (Slootschrijvertje) | `--o Enhydrini [paraphyletic] [non Enhydrini, the sea otters] | |--o Andogyrus | | `-- A. colombicus | |--o Dineutus | | `-- D. assimilis | |-- Enhydrus | |-- Gyretes | |-- Macrogyrus | `--o Orectochilini | |--o Orectogillus | | `-- O. villosus (Harig Schrijvertje) | `-- Orectogyrus |--o Haliplidae (Watertreders) | |--o Algophilus | |--o Apteraliplus | | `-- A. parvulus | |--o Brychius | | `-- B. elevatus () | |--o Haliplus | | |-- H. lineatocollis () | | `-- H. mucronatus | |-- (Liaphlus) | |-- (Neoaphlus) | |-- (Paraliaphlus) | `--o Peltodytes | `--o P. caesus () |-- Harpalinae |?- †Jurodidae |?- †Liadytidae |--o Metrius | `-- M. contractus |?-o Nebria | `?- N. brevicollis |?-o Notiophilus | `?- N. biguttatus |--o Omophroninae | `--o Omophron | `-- O. limbatum |--o Paussinae | |-- Paussini | |-- Metrini | `--o Brachinini | `--o Brachinus (Bombardeerkevers) (Bombardier Beetle) | |-- B. (Brachinoaptinus) baeticus | |-- B. crepitans (Grote Bombardeerkever) | |-- B. elongatulus | |-- B. explodens (Kleine Bombardeerkever) | |-- B. favicollis | |-- B. (Brachinus) ganglbaueri ganglbaueri | |-- B. gebhardis | |-- B. hamatus | |-- B. hirsutus | |-- B. lateralis | |-- B. mexicanus | |-- B. rugipennis | |-- B. sclopeta (Single-spotted Bombardier - Streaked Bombardier Beetle) | `-- B. tschernikhi |-- Pseudomorphinae |-- Pterostichus |--o Rhysodidae | |--o Clinidium | | `-- C. americanum | `--o Omoglymmius | `-- O. hamatus |--o Trachypachidae | |--o †Psacodromeus | | |-- †P. guttata U.Jur. CAs. | | `--== six other extinct genera | |--o Trachypachus | | `-- T. holmbergi | `--o Systolosoma | `-- S. breve |--o †Triaplidae `--o Dytiscoidea |--o Aspidytidae | `--o Aspidytes | |-- A. niobe | `-- A. wrasei |--o Amphizoidae | `--o Amphizoa | |-- A. lecontei | `-- A. insolens |--o Dytiscidae (Waterroofkevers) (Predaceous Diving Beetles) | |--o Agabus | | |-- A. bipustulatus | | `-- A. guttatus | |-- †Angaragabus | |--o Dytiscus | | `-- D. marginalis | |--o Liopteruss | | `-- L.s haemorrhoidalis | `== numerous Recent genera |--o Hygrobiidae [Pelobiidae] (Modderkeverachtigen) | `--o Hygrobia | |-- H. hermanni (Modderkever) | `-- H. australasiae |--o Meru phyllisae [Meruidae] | `--o Noteridae [incl. Phreatodytidae] | |--o Noterinae | | |--o Canthydrus | | | `-- C. luctuosus () | | |--o Hydrocoptus | | | `-- H. subvittatus | | |--o Mesonoterus | | | `-- M. addendus | | |--o Noterus | | | |-- N. clavicornis | | | `-- N. crassicornis | | |--o Notomicrus | | | `-- N. gracilipes | | |--o Pronoterus | | | `-- P. obscuripennis | | |--o Renotus | | | `-- R. deyrollei () | | |--o Siolius | | | `-- S. bicolor | | |--o Suphis | | | `-- S. inflatus () | | |--o Suphisellus | | | `-- S. bicolor () | | `--o Synchortus | | `-- S. sparsus | `--o Phreatodytinae [Phreatodytidae] | `-- Phreatodytes `--o †Parahygrobiidae `-- †Parahygrobia natans U.Jur. NAs.


AESHNIDAE   GLAZENMAKERS   DARNERS   HAWKER DRAGONFLIES   HAWKERS
--------------------------------------------------------------
  • Family Identification: Odonata: Aeshnidae
  • Wikipedia: Aeshnidae (Glazenmakers)
  • Wikipedia: Aeshna juncea (Venglazenmaker)
  • Wikipedia: Aeshna mixta (Paardenbijter)
  • Aeshnidae - Hawker Dragonflies Hemianax papuensis (Yellow Emperor Dragonfly)
  • Aeshna canadensis - Aeshna multicolor - Aeshna palmata - Aeshna tuberculifera - Aeshna umbrosa
  • Anax junius (Green Darner)
  • Basiaeschna janata (Springtime Darner)
  • Boyeria vinosa (Fawn Darner)


    AESHNOPTERA   DRAGONFLIES
      <==o AESHNOPTERA () (Dragonflies) |?- †Cymatophlebiella euryptera (incertae sedis) |-- †Mesuropetaloidea `--o Aeshnomorpha [?] () |-- Austropetaliida [?] [Austropetaliata] `--o Panaeshnida [?] |--o †Progobiaeshnidae [?] | |?- †Gobiaeshna occulta | `-- †Progobiaeshna liaoningensis [?] `--o Aeshnida |-- †Cymatophlebioidea [?] `--o Paneuaeshnida [?] () |-- †Paracymatophlebia splendida [?] [Paracymatophlebiidae[?]] `--o Euaeshnida |-- †Eumorbaeshna jurassica [?] [Eumorbaeschnidae[?]] `--o Neoaeshnida |-- Gomphaeschnidae `--o Aeshnodea |--o Allopetaliidae | |-- †Baissaeshna prisca | `--o Allopetalia | |-- A. pustulosa | `-- A. reticulosa `--o Euaeshnodea [?] |--o Brachytronidae | |?-o Epiaeschninae | | |--o Nasiaeschna (Blue-nosed Darners) | | | `-- N. pentacantha (Cyrano Darner) | | `--o Epiaeschna | | `-- E. heros (Swamp Darner) | `--o Brachytroninae | |-- Brachytron pratense (Glassnijder - Hairy Dragonfly) | `--o Aeschnophlebia | |-- A. anisoptera | |-- A. kolthoffi | |-- A. longistigma | |-- A. optata | `-- A. zygoptera `--o Aeshnoidea |-- Telephlebiidae `-- Aeshnidae (Glazenmakers) (Darners - Hawker Dragonflies - Hawkers)
    ---------------------------------------------------
  • Brachytron pratense (Glassnijder)


    AMELINAE
      <==o AMELINAE |--o Amantis | |-- A. aeta | |-- A. aliena | |-- A. basilana | |-- A. biroi | |-- A. bolivarii | |-- A. fuliginosa | |-- A. fumosa | |-- A. gestri | |-- A. hainanensis | |-- A. indica | |-- A. irina | |-- A. lofaoshanensis | |-- A. longipennis | |-- A. malabarensis | |-- A. malayana | |-- A. nawai | |-- A. philippina | |-- A. religiosa | |-- A. reticulata | |-- A. saussurei | |-- A. subirina | |-- A. testacea | |-- A. tristis | |-- A. vitalisi | `-- A. wuzhishana |--o Ameles | |-- A. abjecta | |-- A. aegyptiaca | |-- A. africanaa | |-- A. arabica | |-- A. assoi | |-- A. crassinervis | |-- A. cyprica | |-- A. decolor | |-- A. dumonti | |-- A. fasciipennis | |-- A. gracilis | |-- A. heldreichi | |-- A. kervillei | |-- A. limbata | |-- A. maroccana | |-- A. modesta | |-- A. moralesi | |-- A. ninfa | |-- A. objecta | |-- A. persa | |-- A. picteti | |-- A. poggii | |-- A. spallanzania (European Dwarf Mantis) | |-- A. syriensis | |-- A. taurica | `-- A. wadisirhani |--o Apterameles | `-- A. rammei |--o Apteromantis | |-- A. aptera | `-- A. bolivari |--o Armeniola | `-- A. laevis |--o Bimantis | `-- B. malaccana |--o Bolbella | |-- B. affinis | |-- B. brevis | |-- B. punctigera | `-- B. rhodesiaca |--o Compsomantis | |-- C. ceylonica | |-- C. crassiceps | |-- C. mindoroensis | |-- C. robusta | |-- C. semirufula | `-- C. tumidiceps |--o Congomantis | `-- C. femoralis |--o Dimantis | `-- D. haani |--o Dystactula | `-- D. grisea |--o Elaea | |-- E. gestroi | |-- E. infumata | |-- Elaea marchali | `-- E. richteri |--o Elmantis | |-- E. lata | |-- E. nira | `-- E. trincomaliae |--o Gimantis | |-- G. assamica | |-- G. authaemon | `-- G. insularis |--o Gonypeta | |-- G. borneana | |-- G. brigittae | |-- G. brunneri | |-- G. punctata | |-- G. rotundata | `-- G. simplex |--o Gonypetella | |-- G. atra | |-- G. atrocephala | |-- G. australis | |-- G. carinata | |-- G. deletrix | |-- G. flavicornis | |-- G. fusca | |-- G. fuscipes | |-- G. infumata | |-- G. ivoirensis | |-- G. kilimandjarica | `-- G. punctata |--o Gonypetoides | `-- G. brevipennis |--o Gonypetyllis | `-- G. semuncialis |--o Holaptilon | `-- H. pusillulum |--o Litaneutria | |-- L. borealis | |-- L. longipennis | |-- L. minor (Minor Ground Mantis) | |-- L. obscura | |-- L. ocularis | |-- L. pacifica | `-- L. skinneri |--o Memantis | |-- M. anomala | |-- M. fuliginosa | |-- M. gardeneri | `-- M. minor |--o Myrcinus | |-- M. aspera | |-- M. octispinus | `-- M. tuberosus |--o Pseudoyersinia | |-- P. betancuriae | |-- P. brevipennis | |-- P. canariensis | |-- P. inaspectata | |-- P. kabilica | |-- P. lagrecai | |-- P. occidentalis | |-- P. paui | |-- P. pilipes | |-- P. salvinae | |-- P. subaptera | `-- P. teydeana |--o Telomantis | `-- T. robusta |--o Yersinia [non Yersinia, a bacterial genus (plague)] | `-- Y. mexicana `--o Yersiniops |-- Y. newboldi (Point-eyed Mantis) |-- Y. solitaria `-- Y. sophronica (Yersin's Ground Mantis)


    AMORPHOSCELIDAE   BARK MANTIDS   SPINY BARK MANTIDS
      <==o AMORPHOSCELIDAE (Bark Mantids, Spiny Bark Mantids) |--o Amorphoscelinae | |--o Amorphoscelis | |--o Bolivaroscelis | |--o Caudatoscelis | | |-- C. annulipes | | |-- C. caudata | | |-- C. collarti | | |-- C. lagrecai | | `-- C. marmorata | |--o Gigliotoscelis | | `-- G. simulans | `--o Maculatoscelis | |-- M. ascalaphoides | |-- M. gilloni | `--M. maculata |--o Paraoxypilinae | |--o Cliomantis | | |-- C. cornuta | | |-- C. dispar | | |-- C. lateralis | | `-- C. obscura | |--o Exparoxypilus | | `-- E. africanus | |--o Gyromantis | | |-- G. kraussii (Spiny Bark Mantis) | | |-- G. occidentalis (Eastern Bark Mantis) | | `-- G. sp. | |--o Metoxypilus | | |-- M. costalis | | |-- M. lobifrons | | |-- M. spinosus | | `-- M. werneri | |--o Myrmecomantis | | `-- M. atra (Ant Mantis) | |--o Nesoxypilus | | |-- N. albomaculatus | | `-- N. pseudomyrmex | |--o Paraoxypilus | | |-- P. armatus | | |-- P. conspersa | | |-- P. distinctus | | |-- P. flavifemur | | |-- P. insularis | | |-- P. kimberleyensis | | |-- P. laticollis | | |-- P. sp. (Boxer Bark Mantid) | | |-- P. tasmaniensis | | `-- P. verreauxii | `--o Phthersigena | |-- P. centralis | |-- P. conspersa | |-- P. insularis | |-- P. melania | |-- P. minor | |-- P. nebulosa | |-- P. timorensis | `-- P. unicornis `--o Perlamantinae |--o Paramorphoscelis | `-- P. gondokorensis `--o Perlamantis |-- P. algerica `-- P. allibertii


    AMORPHOSCELIS
      <==o AMORPHOSCELIS |-- A. abyssinica |-- A. angolica |-- A. annulicornis |-- A. austrogermanica |-- A. borneana |-- A. brunneipennis |-- A. ceylonica |-- A. chinensis |-- A. chopardi |-- A. elegans |-- A. griffini |-- A. grisea |-- A. javana |-- A. lamottei |-- A. machadoi |-- A. naumanni |-- A. nigriventer |-- A. nubeculosa |-- A. opaca |-- A. orientalis |-- A. pallida |-- A. pantherina |-- A. papua |-- A. parva |-- A. pellucida |-- A. philippina |-- A. pulchella |-- A. pulchra |-- A. punctata |-- A. reticulata |-- A. rufula |-- A. siebersi |-- A. singaporana |-- A. spinosa |-- A. subnigra |-- A. tigrina |-- A. tuberculata `-- A. villiersi


    AMPHIPTERYGIDA
      <==o AMPHIPTERYGIDA |--o Diphlebiidae (Azure Damselflies) | |--o Philoganga [Anisoneura] [Philoganginae] | | |-- P. loringae | | |-- P. montana [Anisoneura montana] | | |-- P. robusta) | | `-- P. vetusta | | Anisoneura aluco [Anisoneura hypocyana] | `--o Diphlebia [Dineura, Dinvra] [Diphlebiinae] (Rockmasters) | |-- D. coerulescens (Rockmaster Damselfly) | |-- D. euphoeoides [incl. D. reinholdi ] (Tropical Rockmaster) | |-- D. hybridoides (a href="http://www.jcu.edu.au/school/tbiol/zoology/auxillry/odonata/diphleb3.jpg">Giant Rockmaster) | |-- D. lestoides [Amphipteryx lestoides] (Whitewater Rockmaster) | `-- D. nymphoides (Arrowhead Rockmaster) `--o AMPHIPTERYGOIDEA |?- Pseudo3333 mirabilis [Pseudolestidae] |--o Thaumatoneuridae | |--o †Dysagrioninae | | |--o †Petrolestini | | | |-- †Petro | | | `-- †Congqingia | | `--o †Dysagrionini | | |-- †Dysagrion | | `-- †Phenacolestes | `--o Thaumatoneurinae | |-- †Euarchistigma atrophium [Euarchistigmatini] | `-- Thaumatoneura inopinata [Thaumatoneurini] `--o Amphipterygidae |--o Rimanellinae | |-- Rimanella arcana [Rima arcana] | `--o Pentaphlebia | |-- P. gamblesi | `-- P. stahli `--o Amphipteryginae |--o Amphipteryx | |-- A. agrioides | `-- A. longicaudatus `--o Devadatta |-- D. argyoides [Tetraneura argyoides] |-- D. ducatrix |-- D. multinervosa `-- D. podolestoides [Devadatta filipina]


    ANGELINAE
      <==o ANGELINAE |--o Agrionopsis | |-- A. brachyptera | |-- A. distanti | `-- A. modesta |--o Angela | |-- A. armata | |-- A. championi | |-- A. decolor | |-- A. guianensis | |-- A. inermis | |-- A. lemoulti | |-- A. maxima | |-- A. minor | |-- A. miranda | |-- A. perpulchra | |-- A. peruviana | |-- A. purpurascens | |-- A. saussurii | |-- A. subhyalina | |-- A. trifasciata | `-- A. werneri |--o Euchomenella | |-- E. apicalis | |-- E. heteroptera | |-- E. longitud | |-- E. macrops | |-- E. matilei | |-- E. moluccarum | |-- E. pallida | `-- E. thoracica |--o Leptocola | |-- L. fragilis | |-- L. gracilis | |-- L. gracillima | |-- L. phthisica | |-- L. seriepunctata | `-- L. stanleyana |--o Mythomantis | `-- M. gracilis |--o Stenopyga | |-- S. (Agriomantis) casta | |-- S. (Stenopyga) belinga | |-- S. (Stenopyga) extera | |-- S. (Stenopyga) ipassa | |-- S. (Stenopyga) rhodesiaca | |-- S. (Stenopyga) tenera | |-- S. (Stenopyga) ziela | |-- S. (Stenopygella) orientalis | |-- S. (Stenopygella) reticulata | `-- S. (Stenopygella) usambarica |--o Tagalomantis | |-- T. brevis | `-- T. manillensis `--o Thespoides `-- T. bolivari


    ANISOPTERA   ECHTE LIBELLEN   DRAGONFLIES
      <==o ANISOPTERA () |?- †Pritykiniella deichmuelleri [Anisoptera incertae sedis] |?- †Kazakhophlebiella aktassica [Anisoptera incertae sedis] |-- Petalurida `--o Euanisoptera |-- Aeshnoptera (Dragonflies) `--o Exophytica |-- Gomphides () `-- Cavilabiata (True Dragonflies)


    ANOPLEURA
      <==o ANOPLEURA |-- SubOrder = Mallophaga (Stekende Luizen) (Biting Lice) `-- SubOrder = Siphunculata (Zuigende Dierluizen) (Sucking Lice)


    ANOPLURA   STEKENDE LUIZEN   ZUIGENDE DIERLUIZEN   BITING LICE   SUCKING LICE
      <==o ----------------- <==o ANOPLURA (Stekende Luizen, Zuigende Dierluizen) (Biting Lice, Parasitic Lice, Sucking Lice) |--o Echinophthiriidae *1 | |--o Antarctophthirus | | |-- A. callorhini | | |-- A. lobodontis | | |-- A. microchir | | |-- A. ogmorhini | | |-- A. sp. | | `-- A. trichechi | |--o Echinophthirus | | `-- E. horridus | |--o Latagophthirus | | `-- L. rauschi | |--o Lepidophthirus | | `-- L. macrorhini | `--o Proechinophthirus | |-- P. fluctus | `-- P. zumpti |--o Enderleinellidae | |--o Enderleinellus | | |-- E. longiceps | | |-- E. euxeri | | |-- E. extremus | | |-- E. ferrisi | | |-- E. heliosciuri | | |-- E. hondurensis | | |-- E. kelloggi | | |-- E. kumadai | | |-- E. longiceps | | |-- E. malaysianus | | |-- E. marmotae | | |-- E. nitzschi | | |-- E. osborni | | |-- E. paralongiceps | | |-- E. sp. | | |-- E. suturalis | | |-- E. tamiasis | | |-- E. venezuelae | | `-- E. zonatus | `--o Microphthirus | `--o M. ucinatus |--o Haematopinidae | `--o Haematopinus | |-- H. apri | |-- H. asini | |-- H. bufali | |-- H. eurysternus Cattle Louse | |-- H. latus | |-- H. longus | |-- H. ludwigi | |-- H. meinhertzhageni | |-- H. nigricantis | |-- H. phacochoeri | |-- H. quadripertusus | |-- H. suis Hog Louse | `-- H. tuberculatus |--o Hamophthiriidae *1 (“Flying lemur” Louse) | `--o Hamophthirius | |-- H. galeopitheci | |-- H. sp. | `-- H. taurotragi |--o Hoplopleuridae *1 | |--o Ancistroplax | | |-- A. crocidurae | | `-- A. nasuta | |--o Haematopinoides | | `-- H. squamosus | |--o Hoplopleura | | |-- H. abeli | | |-- H. acanthopus | | |-- H. advena | | |-- H. aethomydis | | |-- H. affinis | | |-- H. aitkeni | | |-- H. akanezumi | | |-- H. alticola | | |-- H. angulata | | |-- H. apomydis | | |-- H. arboricola | | |-- H. arizonensis | | |-- H. bidentata | | |-- H. biseriata | | |-- H. brasiliensis | | |-- H. calabyi | | |-- H. capensis | | |-- H. captiosa | | |-- H. chilensis | | |-- H. chippauxi | | |-- H. chrotomydis | | |-- H. chrysocomi | | |-- H. colomydis | | |-- H. confirmus | | |-- H. contigua | | |-- H. cooki | | |-- H. cornata | | |-- H. cricetuli | | |-- H. cryptica | | |-- H. diaphora | | |-- H. difficilis | | |-- H. disgrega | | |-- H. dissicula | | |-- H. distorta | | |-- H. edentula | | |-- H. emphereia | | |-- H. enormis | | |-- H. erismata | | |-- H. erratica | | |-- H. fonsecai | | |-- H. haasae | | |-- H. handleyi | | |-- H. hapalomyis | | |-- H. hesperomydis | | |-- H. hirsuta | | |-- H. hylomysci | | |-- H. indiscreta | | |-- H. inexpectans (1) | | |-- H. inexpectans (2) | | |-- H. intermedia | | |-- H. inusitata | | |-- H. irritans | | |-- H. ismailiae | | |-- H. janzeni | | |-- H. johnsonae | | |-- H. kitti | | |-- H. kondana | | |-- H. laticeps | | |-- H. longula | | |-- H. malabarica | | |-- H. malaysiana | | |-- H. maniculta | | |-- H. marshalli | | |-- H. mendezi | | |-- H. merionidis | | |-- H. mulleri | | |-- H. multilobata | | |-- H. musseri | | |-- H. mylomydis | | |-- H. myomyis | | |-- H. n.sp. | | |-- H. nasvikae | | |-- H. nesoryzomydis | | |-- H. neumanni | | |-- H. nr. aitkeni | | |-- H. ochotonae | | |-- H. oenomydis | | |-- H. onychomydis | | |-- H. orinocoi | | |-- H. oryzomydis | | |-- H. oxymycteri | | |-- H. pacifica | | |-- H. parva n.sp. | | |-- H. patersoni | | |-- H. pectinata | | |-- H. pelomydis | | |-- H. phaiomydis | | |-- H. quadridentata | | |-- H. ramgarh | | |-- H. reithrodontomyis | | |-- H. rimae | | |-- H. rukenyae | | |-- H. scapteromydis | | |-- H. sciuricola | | |-- H. scotinomydis | | |-- H. sembeli | | |-- H. setzeri | | |-- H. sicata | | |-- H. silvula | | |-- H. similis | | |-- H. somereni (1) | | |-- H. sommeri (2) | | |-- H. sp. | | |-- H. spiculifer | | |-- H. thurmanae | | |-- H. tiptoni | | |-- H. traubi | | |-- H. travassosi | | |-- H. trispinosa | | |-- H. veprecula | | `-- H. zelotomydis | |--o Paradoxophthirus | | `-- P. sp. | |--o Pterophthirus | | |-- P. alata | | |-- P. audax | | |-- P. imitans | | |-- P. spendida | | `-- P. wernecki | `--o Schizophthirus | |-- S. aethogliris | |-- S. graphiuri | `-- S. pleurophaeus |--o Hybothiridae (Aardwark Louse) | `--o Hybophthirus | |-- H. notophallus | `-- H. sp. |--o Linognathidae *1 | |--o Linognathus | | |-- L. aepycerus | | |-- L. africanus (1) | | |-- L. africanus (2) | | |-- L. breviceps | | |-- L. damarensis | | |-- L. docadis | | |-- L. euchore | | |-- L. fahrenholzi | | |-- L. fenneci | | |-- L. fractus | | |-- L. gorgonus | | |-- L. israelis | | |-- L. kimi | | |-- L. lewisi | | |-- L. nesotragi | | |-- L. nevilli | | |-- L. panamensis | | |-- L. pedalis | | |-- L. pithodes | | |-- L. rhynchotragi | | |-- L. setosus | | |-- L. sp. | | |-- L. stenopsis | | |-- L. taurotragus | | |-- L. tibialis (1) | | |-- L. tibialis (2) | | |-- L. vituli | | |-- L. vulpis | | `-- L. zumpti | |--o Prolinognathus | | |-- P. aethiopicus | | |-- P. caviae-capensis | | |-- P. foleyi | | |-- P. leptocephalus | | |-- P. maronaensis | | |-- P. schulzi | | |-- P. schulzi probably | | `-- P. sp. | `--o Solenopotes | |-- S. binipilosus | |-- S. capillatus | |-- S. capillatus | |-- S. ferrisi | |-- S. muntiacus | |-- S. natalensis | `-- S. sp. |--o Microthoraciidae | `--o Microthoracius | `-- M. cameli |--o Neolinognathidae *1 (Elephant Shrew Louse) | `--o Neolinognathus | |-- N. elephantuli | `-- N. praelautus o Pecaroecidae | `--o Pecaroecus | `-- P. javali o Pedicinidae | `--o Pedicinus | |-- P. albidus | |-- P. ancoratus | |-- P. badii | |-- P. eurygaster | |-- P. ferrisi | |-- P. hamadryas | |-- P. miopitheci | |-- P. obtusus | |-- P. patas | |-- P. pictus | `-- P. sp. |--o Pediculidae *1 | `--o Pediculus | |-- P. humanus capitis (Hoofdluis) (Human Lice) | |-- P. humanus corporis (Kleerluis) | |-- P. mjoebergi | |-- P. schaeffi | |-- P. senegalensis | `-- P. sp. |--o Polyplacidae | |--o Abrocomaphthirus | | `-- A. hoplai | |--o Ctenophthirus | | `-- C. cercomydis | |--o Eulinognathus | | |-- E. aculeatus | | |-- E. afghanus | | |-- E. allactagae | | |-- E. americanus | | |-- E. biuncatus | | |-- E. denticulatus | | |-- E. hesperius | | |-- E. hilli | | |-- E. lawrensis | | `-- E. lophiomydis | |--o Fahrenholzia | | |-- F. ehrlichi | | |-- F. fairchildi | | |-- F. ferrisi | | |-- F. hertigi | | |-- F. microcephala | | |-- F. pinnata | | |-- F. reducta | | |-- F. schwartzi | | |-- F. sp. | | |-- F. texana | | |-- F. tribulosa | | `-- F. zacatecae | |--o Galeophthirus | | `-- G. caviae | |--o Haemodipsus | | |-- H. africanus | | |-- H. lyriocephalus | | |-- H. setoni | | |-- H. sp. | | `-- H. ventricosus | |--o Johnsonpthirus | | |-- J. chlorotalpae | | |-- J. helioscuri | | |-- J. keniae | | |-- J. spirosissimus | | `-- J. suahelicus | |--o Lemurphthirus | | |-- L. galagus | | |-- L. sp. | | |-- L. stigmosus | | `-- L. vincenti | |--o Linognathoides | | |-- L. cynomyis | | |-- L. faurei | | |-- L. laeviusculus | | |-- L. marmotae | | |-- L. palaearctus | | |-- L. pectinifer | | |-- L. sp. | | `-- L. traubi | |--o Neohaematopinus | | |-- N. appressus | | |-- N. callosciuri | | |-- N. capitaneus | | |-- N. citellinus | | |-- N. cognatus | | |-- N. echinatus | | |-- N. elbeli | | |-- N. griseicolus | | |-- N. inornatus | | |-- N. kinabalensis | | |-- N. neotomae | | |-- N. pacificus | | |-- N. pallidus | | |-- N. pansus | | |-- N. petauristae | | |-- N. robustus | | |-- N. sciuri | | |-- N. sciurinus | | |-- N. sciuropteri | | |-- N. semifasciatus | | |-- N. sp. | | |-- N. spilosomae | | |-- N. sundasciuri | | `-- N. syriacus | |--o Phthirpediculus | | `-- P. propitheci | |--o Polyplax | | |-- P. abyssinica | | |-- P. acomydis | | |-- P. alaskensis | | |-- P. arvicanthus | | |-- P. asiatica | | |-- P. auricularis | | |-- P. biseriata | | |-- P. borealis | | |-- P. brachyrrhyncha | | |-- P. brachyuromyis | | |-- P. bullimae | | |-- P. calomysci | | |-- P. caluri | | |-- P. cannomydis | | |-- P. chinensis | | |-- P. cummingsi | | |-- P. deomydis | | |-- P. dolichura | | |-- P. ellobii | | |-- P. eropepli | | |-- P. expressa | | |-- P. gerbilli | | |-- P. gracilis | | |-- P. grammomydis | | |-- P. guatemalensis | | |-- P. hoogstraali | | |-- P. hopkinsi | | |-- P. hurrianicus | | |-- P. insulsa | | |-- P. jonesi | | |-- P. kaiseri | | |-- P. kondana | | |-- P. melasmothrixi | | |-- P. meridionalis | | |-- P. myotomydis | | |-- P. otomydis | | |-- P. oxyrrhyncha | | |-- P. paradoxa | | |-- P. parataterae | | |-- P. phthisica | | |-- P. plesia | | |-- P. praecisa | | |-- P. praomydis | | |-- P. pricei | | |-- P. reclinata | | |-- P. rhizomydis | | |-- P. roseinnesi | | |-- P. serrata | | |-- P. smallwoodae | | |-- P. solivaga | | |-- P. sp. | | |-- P. spinigera | | |-- P. spinulosa | | |-- P. steatomydis | | |-- P. stephensi | | |-- P. subtaterae | | |-- P. taterae | | |-- P. thamnomydis | | |-- P. vacillata | | |-- P. wallacei | | |-- P. waterstoni | | `-- P. werneri | |--o Proenderleinellus | | `-- P. calva | |--o Sathrax | | `-- S. durus | |--o Scipio | | |-- S. aulacodi | | |-- S. breviceps | | `-- S. tripedatus | `--o Typhlomyophthirus | `-- T. bifoliatus |--o Pthiridae | |-- P. gorillae | `-- P. pubis (Schaamluis, Platluis) (Crab Louse, Pubic Louse) `--o Ratemiidae `--o Ratemia |-- R. asiatica |-- R. bassoni |-- R. sp. `-- R. squamulata
    ----------------
  • Zuigende dierluizen (Onderorde Anoplura)
  • Phthiraptera: Anoplura
    ---------------
    *1 Zie ook: Siphunculata (Zuigende Dierluizen) (Sucking Lice)
    *2 Zie ook: Mallophaga (Stelende Luizen) (Biting Lice)


    APODITRYSIA
      <==o APODITRYSIA |--o Castinioidea | `--o Castniidae | |--o Castniinae | | |--o Castnini | | | |--o Amauta | | | | |-- A. ambatensi | | | | |-- A. cacica | | | | |-- A. hodeei | | | | '-- A. papilionaris | | | |--o Athis | | | | |-- A. ahala | | | | |-- A. amalthaea | | | | |-- A. bogota | | | | |-- A. clitarcha | | | | |-- A. delecta | | | | |-- A. flavimaculata | | | | |-- A. fuscorubra | | | | |-- A. hechtiaea | | | | |-- A. palatinus | | | | |-- A. rutila | | | | |-- A. superba | | | | |-- A. therapon | | | | `-- A. thysanete | | | |--o Castnia | | | | |-- C. estherae | | | | |-- C. eudesmia | | | | |-- C. fernandezi | | | | |-- C. invaria | | | | |-- C. juturna | | | | `-- C. lecerfi | | | |--o Castniomera | | | | '-- C. atymnius | | | |-- Cerestes | | | |--o Corybantes | | | | |-- C. dolopia | | | | |-- C. mathani | | | | |-- C. pylades | | | | '-- C. veraguana | | | |--o Divana | | | |--o Duboisvalia | | | |--o Elina | | | |--o Enicospila | | | | '-- E. syphax | | | |--o Eupalamides | | | | |-- E. boliviensis | | | | |-- E. cyparissias | | | | |-- E. geron | | | | |-- E. guyanensis | | | | '-- E. preissi | | | |--o Feschaeria | | | | |-- F. amycus | | | | '-- F. meditrina | | | |--o Frostetola | | | |--o Gazera | | | |--o Geyeria | | | | |-- G. decussata | | | | |-- G. hubneri | | | | '-- G. uruguayana | | | |--o Haemonides | | | | |-- H. candida | | | | |-- H. cronida | | | | |-- H. cronis | | | |--o Hista | | | | |-- H. fabricii | | | | '-- H. hegemon | | | |--o Imara | | | | |-- I. pallasia | | | | '-- I. satrapes | | | |--o Ircila | | | | '-- I. hecate | | | |--o Lapaeumides | | | | |-- L. actor | | | | |-- L. ctesiphon | | | | '-- L. zerynthia | | | |-- Mirocastnia | | | |-- Nasca | | | |-- Neocastnia | | | |-- Paysandisia | | | |-- Prometheus | | | |-- Spilopastes | | | | '-- S. galinthias | | | |-- Synemon | | | |-- Synpalamides | | | | |-- S. chelone | | | | |-- S. escalantei | | | | |-- S. orestes | | | | |-- S. phalaris | | | | '-- S. rubrophalaris | | | |--o Telchin | | | | '-- T. licus | | | |-- Tosxampila | | | |--o Xanthocastnia | | | | '-- X. evalthe | | | |--o Yagra | | | | |-- Y. dalmannii | | | | '-- Y. fonscolombe | | | |-- Ypanema | | | '-- o Zegara | | |--o Gazerini | | | |--o Castnius | | | | |-- C. marcus | | | | '-- C. pelasgus | | | |--o Ceretes | | | | |-- C. marcelserres | | | | '-- C. thais | | | |--o Divana | | | | '-- D. diva | | | |--o Duboisvalia | | | | |-- D. cononia | | | | |-- D. ecuadoria | | | | '-- D. simulans | | | |--o Frostetola | | | | '-- F. gramivora | | | |--o Gazera | | | | '-- G. heliconioides | | | |--o Mirocastnia | | | | |-- M. canis | | | | |-- M. pyrrhopygoides | | | | '-- M. smalli | | | |--o Oiticicastnia | | | | '-- O. erycina | | | |--o Paysandisia | | | | '-- P. archon (Palmmot) | | | |--o Prometheus | | | | '-- P. cochrus | | | |--o Riechia | | | | '-- R. acraeoides | | | |--o Tosxampila | | | | |-- T. annae | | | | '-- T. mimica | | | `--o Zegara | | | '-- Z. personata | | `--o Synemonini | `--o Tascininae | `-- Tascina |--o Copromorphoidea | |-- Carposinidae | `-- Copromorphidae |--o Cossoidea | |-- Cossidae | |-- Dudgeoneidae | `-- Metarbelidae |--o Immoidea | `-- Immidae |--o Schreckensteinioidea |--o Sesioidea | |-- Brachodidae | |-- Choreutidae | `-- Sesiidae |--o Torticoidea | |-- Cochylidae | `-- Tortriciidae |--o Urodoidea `--o Zygaenoidea |-- Chrysopolomidae |-- Cyclotornidae |-- Dalceridae |-- Epipyropidae |-- Heterogynidae |-- Limacodidae |-- Megalopygidae |-- Somabrachyidae `-- Zygaenidae


    APTERYGOTA
    ----------------------------------------------------
  • Insecten: Onderklasse Apterygota
  • Wikipedia: Apterygota
  • Apterygota
  • Subclass Apterygota

    Zie ook:     Uniramia   Uniramous Anthropods


    ARGIOLESTES
      <==o ARGIOLESTES |-- A. alfurus |-- A. amabilis |-- A. amphistylus |-- A. annulipes |-- A. armeniacus |-- A. aulicus |-- A. aurantiacus |-- A. australis [Agrion australis] |-- A. baltazarea |-- A. cincta |-- A. coartans |-- A. connectens |-- A. convergens |-- A. ephippiatus |-- A. esuriens |-- A. fontanus |-- A. fontinalis |-- A. grisea | `-- A. grisea albescens |--o A. icteromelas (Common Australian Flatwing) | `-- A. icteromelas nobilis |-- A. kirbyi [Wahnesia kirbyi] |-- A. lamprostomus |-- A. luteipes |-- A. macrostylis |-- A. metallicus |-- A. microstigma |-- A. minimus |-- A. montivagans [Wahnesia montivagans] |-- A. obiensis |-- A. ochraceus [Sympecma ochracea] |-- A. ochrostomus |-- A. ornatus [A. obscura] |-- A. pallidistylus |-- A. pectitus |-- A. postnodalis |-- A. prothoracalis |-- A. pusillissimus |-- A. pusillus |-- A. realensis |-- A. saltator (A. calcaris tenuis) |-- A. saltuarius |-- A. sidonia |-- A. simplex |-- A. sponsus |-- A. subornatus |-- A. tenuispinus |-- A. tristis `-- A. zephyrus


    AUSTROPETALIIDA
      <==o AUSTROPETALIIDA [?] [Austropetaliata] |-- Anchipetalia auriculata [Archipetaliidae] `--o Austropetaliidae (Australian Petal-tails) |--o Austropetalia [Austropetaliinae] | |-- A. patricia (Waterfall Redspot) | `-- A. tonyana [incl. A. victoria] (Alpine Redspot) `--o Phyllopetaliinae |-- Hypopetalia pestilens [Hypopetaliini] `--o Phyllopetaliini |--o Rheopetalia [Rheopetaliina] | |-- R. apicalis | `-- R. rex `--o Phyllopetalia [Phyllopetaliina] |-- P. apicalis |-- P. apollo |-- P. pudu `-- P. stictica


    BEHNINGIIDAE
      <==o BEHNINGIIDAE |-- †Archaeobehningia edmundsi |--o Behningia | |-- B. lestagei | |-- B. tshernovae | `-- B. ulmeri |--o Dolania | |-- D. americana (American Sand-burrowing Mayfly) | `?- D. sp. nov. `--o Protobehningia |-- P. asiatica `-- P. merga


    BEMBIDION
      <==o BEMBIDION * Bembidion (Ananotaphus) * Bembidion (Andrewesa) * Bembidion (Antiperyphus) complex * Bembidion (Apteromimus) * Bembidion aratum group * Bembidion (Atelidium) * Bembidion (Aureoplataphus) * Bembidion (Bembidion) B. articulatum B. assimile B. lampros (Glanzende Snelloopkever, Glanzende Priemloopkever) B. litorale B. stephensi B. tetracolum * Bembidion (Bembidromus) * Bembidion (Cillenus) Complex * Bembidion (Cyclolopha) * Bembidion (Diplocampa) complex * Bembidion (Emphanes) * Bembidion (Endosomatium) * Bembidion (Eupetedromus) (B. dentellum, B. incrematum, ...) * Bembidion (Furcacampa) * Bembidion (Hirmoplataphus) Complex * Bembidion (Hoquedela) * Bembidion (Hydrium) Complex * Bembidion (Hypsipezum) * Bembidion (Josefa) * Bembidion (Leuchydrium) tigrinum * Bembidion (Limnaeoperyphus) * Bembidion (Liocosmius) * Bembidion (Lionepha) (B. erasum group) * Bembidion (Lymnaeum) * Bembidion (Metrocidium) * Bembidion (Microserrullula) * Bembidion (Microsinocys) * Bembidion (Necpericompsus) * Bembidion (Neoemphanes) * Bembidion (Nesocidium) * Bembidion (Nesolymnaeum) * Bembidion (Nesomicrops) * Bembidion (Nipponobembidion) * Bembidion (Notaphemphanes) * Bembidion (Notaphiellus) * Bembidion (Notaphocampa) * Bembidion (Notaphus) * Bembidion (Nothocys) * Bembidion (Notholopha) * Bembidion (Nothonepha) * Bembidion (Notoperyphus) * Bembidion (Ocydromus) Complex (B. tetracolum, B. grapii, ...) * Bembidion (Odontium) Complex (B. coxendix, B. litorale, B. chalceum, ...) * Bembidion (Omotaphus) * Bembidion (Pacmophena) * Bembidion (Pamirium) * Bembidion (Parataphus) * Bembidion (Pekinium) * Bembidion (Peryphophila) * Bembidion (Philochthemphanes) * Bembidion (Philochthus) * Bembidion (Phyla) * Bembidion (Plataphus) Complex * Bembidion (Plocamoperyphus) mandibulare * Bembidion (Princidium) Complex * Bembidion (Pseudophilochthus) * Bembidion (Pseudotrepanes) * Bembidion (Taiwanobembidion) * Bembidion (Talanes) * Bembidion (Testediolum) * Bembidion (Thaumatoperyphus) * Bembidion (Trechonepha) * Bembidion (Trepanes) * Bembidion (Trepanedoris) * Bembidion (Trichoplataphus) * Bembidion (Zeactedium) Complex * Bembidion (Zeperyphodes)


    BLABERIDAE   KAKKERLAKKEN   GIANT COCKROACHES
      BLATTARIA (Kakkerlakken) (Recent Cockroaches and Termites)


    BLATELLIDAE   BOSKAKKERLAKKEN   WOOD COCKROACHES
      BLATTARIA (Kakkerlakken) (Recent Cockroaches and Termites)


    BLATTARIA   KAKKERLAKKEN   COCKROACHES
      <==o BLATTARIA (Kakkerlakken) (Recent Cockroaches and Termites) |--0 Blattidae () (Oriental, American, and other Cockroaches) `--+--+--o Anaplectidae [Blatellidae: Anaplectinae] | | |-- Anaplecta | | |-- Anaplectella | | |-- Anaplectoidea | | |-- Malaccina | | `-- Maraca | `--+--o Plectoplerinae | | `?- Plectoptera | `--+--o Nocticolidae | | |-- Alluaudellina | | |-- Cardacopsis | | |-- Cardacus | | |-- Metanocticola | | |-- Nocticola | | |-- Spelaeoblatta | | |-- Typhloblatta | | `-- Typhloblattodes | |--o Blatellidae (Boskakkerlakken) (Wood Cockroaches) | `--o Blaberidae () (Giant Cockroaches) `--+--+-- Lambroblatta | `--o Polyphagidae () (Sand Cockroaches) `--+-- Isoptera (Termieten) (Termites) `--o Cryptocercus [Cryptoceridae] () (Brown-hooded Cockroach) |-- C. primarius |-- C. relictus `--o C. punctulatus -species group |-- C. clevelandi `--+-- C. punctulatus |-- C. garciai |-- C. darwini `-- C. wrighti
    ------------------------------------------
      Blattaria |--o Blattoidea | |--o Blattidae (American Cockraches and Oriental Cockroaches) | `--o Cryptoceridae (Cryptocercus) |--o Blaberoidea | |--o Blaberidae (Giant Cockroaches) | |--o Blatellidae (Boskakkerlakken) (Wood Cockroaches) | |--o Nocticolidae (Australian Cockroaches) | `--o Polyphagidae (Sand Cockroaches) `--o †Raphidiomimidae |--o †Cameloblatta |--o †Raphidiomima `--o †Raphidiomimula burmitica (Cretaceous amber of Myanmar)
    ------------------------------------------
  • Orde Blattaria (Kakkerlakken)
  • Yucky Roach World
  • Mylacris
  • The Cockroach Home Page
  • The Cockroach FAQ
  • Allpet Roaches (Blattodea)
  • Dictyoptera (Cockroaches, Mantises and Termites)


    BLATTIDAE   AMERICAN COCKROACHES and ORIENTAL COCKROACHES


    CALOPTERYGIDAE   BEEKJUFFERS   BROAD-WINGED DAMSELS   BROAD-WINGS
      <==o Calopterygidae [Agriidae] |-- Hetarina ()? [incl. Mnesarete ] [Hetaerininae] `--o Calopteryginae |--o Archineura | |-- A. hetaerinoides [Leucopteryx hetaerinoides] | `-- A. incarnata [Echo incarnata; A. basilactea] |-- Calopteryx |--o Echo | |-- E. margarita | |-- E. maxima | |-- E. modesta [Climacobasis lugens] | `-- E. uniformis |--o Hetearina | |-- H. amazonica | |-- H. americana | |-- H. auripennis | |-- H. aurora | |-- H. brightwelli | |-- H. caja | |-- H. caja dominula | |-- H. capitalis | |-- H. charca | |-- H. cruentata | |-- H. curvicauda | |-- H. duplex | |-- H. flavipennis | |-- H. fuscoguttata | |-- H. hebe | |-- H. infecta | |-- H. laesa | |-- H. longipes | |-- H. macropus | |-- H. majuscula | |-- H. mendezi | |-- H. miniata | |-- H. moribunda | |-- H. mortua | `-- H. occisa |--o Iridictyon | |-- I. myersi | `-- I. trebbaui |--o Matrona | |-- M. basilaris [Calopteryx okinawana; M. japonica; M. kricheldorffi; M. nigripectus] | `-- M. cyanoptera |--o Mnais | |-- M. andersoni [M. earnshawi] (Hyaline Winged and Orange Winged) | |-- M. gregoryi | |-- M. incolor | |-- M. maclachlani | |-- M. mneme | |-- M. nawai | |-- M. pruinosa [M. strigata] | |-- M. semiopaca | |-- M. tenuis [M. auripennis ; M. pieli] | `-- M. yunosukei |--o Neurobasis | |-- N. anderssoni | |-- N. anumariae | |-- N. australis | |-- N. chinensis [Libellula chinensis; Calopteryx disparilis] | |-- N. cyaneipennis [Matrona cyaneipennis] | |-- N. daviesi | |-- N. ianthinipennis | |-- N. kaupi | |-- N. kimminsi | |-- N. longipes | `-- N. luzoniensis |--o Phaon | |-- P. camerunensis [P. fraseri] | `-- P. iridipennis [Calopteryx iridipennis; P. fuliginosus; P. rasoherinae; Sapho occidentalis] |-- Psolodesmus mandarinus [incl. P. dorothea] |--o Sapho | |-- S. bicolor [S. superba] | |-- S. ciliata [Agrion ciliata] | |-- S. fumosa | |-- S. gloriosa | |-- S. orichalcea [S. venusta] | `-- S. puella [Umma puella] |--o Umma ()? [11] | |-- U. cincta [Cleis cincta] | |-- U. declivium | |-- U. distincta | |-- U. electa | |-- U. femina | |-- U. infumosa | |-- U. longistigma [Sapho longistigma] | |-- U. mesostigma [Cleis mesostigma; Umma fuscomarginis; Umma splendida] | |-- U. mesumbei | |-- U. purpurea | `-- U. saphirina `--o Vestalis |-- V. amabilis |-- V. amaryllis |-- V. amethystina |-- V. amnicola |-- V. amoena |-- V. anacolosa |-- V. anne |-- V. apicalis |-- V. atropha |-- V. beryllae |-- V. gracilis [Calopteryx gracilis] |-- V. luctuosa [Calopteryx luctuosa] |-- V. lugens |-- V. melania |-- V. miao |-- V. smaragdina `-- V. yunosukei


    CALOPTERYGOMORPHA
      <==o CALOPTERYGOMORPHA () |--o CHLOROCYPHOIDEA [Chlorocyphidae] | |?- Watuwila vervoorti | |-- Chlorocyphidae | `--o Libellaginidae | |-- Libellagininae | `-- Rhinocyphinae `--o CALOPTERYGIFORMIA |--o EUPHAEIDA | |-- Polythoridae | `--o EPALLAGOIDEA [Euphaeoidea] | |-- †Zacallites balli [Zacallitidae] | `-- Epallagidae [incl. Euphaeidae] `--o CALOPTERYGIDA |--o Heliocharitidae [= Dicteriadidae] | |-- Heliocharis amazona [Cyanocharis valga; Dicterias peruviana; Dicterias umbra; H. brasiliensis; H. libera; H. paraensis; Neocharis cothurnata] | `-- Dicterias atrosanguinea [incl. D. procera] `--o CALOPTERYGOIDEA |--o Caliphaeidae | |-- Noguchiphaea yoshikoae | `--o Caliphaea | |-- C. confusa [Notholestes elwesi] | |-- C. consimilis | `-- C. thailandica `-- Calopterygidae [Agriidae] ()


    CALOPTERYX   BEEKJUFFERS   JEWELWINGS


    Carabidae - Loopkevers


    CAVILABIATA   TRUE DRAGONFLIES
      <==o CAVILABIATA (True(?) Dragonflies) |-- Cordulegastrida `--o Cristotibiata |-- Neopetalia punctata [Neopetaliidae] `--o Brachystigmata |--o †Nannogomphidae | |-- †Nannogomphus bavaricus | `--o †Prohemeroscopus | |?- †P.? kuehnapfeli | `-- †P. jurassicus `--o Eubrachystigmata |--o †Hemeroscopidae | |?- †Huaxiagomphus taushanense [?] | `-- †Hemeroscopus baissicus `--o Neobrachystigmata |-- Chlorogomphida `-- Paneurypalpidomorpha


    CERAMBYCIDAE   BOKTORREN
      CERAMBYCIDAE |--o Acanthocinus[geslacht](1/1) |--o Acmaeops[geslacht](1/1) |--o Aegosoma[geslacht](1/1) |--o Agapanthia[geslacht](1/1) |--o Alosterna[geslacht](1/1) |--o Anaesthetis[geslacht](1/1) |--o Anaglyptus[geslacht](1/1) |--o Anastrangalia[geslacht](1/1) |--o Anoplodera[geslacht](1/1) |--o Arhopalus[geslacht](3/2) |--o Aromia[geslacht](1/1) |--o Asemum[geslacht](1/1) |--o Callidium[geslacht](2/2) |--o Cerambyx[geslacht](2/2) |--o Clytus[geslacht](1/1) |--o Corymbia[geslacht](2/2) |--o Dinoptera[geslacht](1/1) |--o Dorcadion[geslacht](1/1) |--o Ergates[geslacht](1/1) |--o Exocentrus[geslacht](1/1) |--o Gracilia[geslacht](1/1) |--o Grammoptera[geslacht](3/3) |--o Hylotrupes[geslacht](1/1) |--o Lamia[geslacht](1/1) |--o Leiopus[geslacht](1/1) |--o Leptura[geslacht](3/3) |--o Megopis[geslacht](1/1) |--o Mesosa[geslacht](1/1) |--o Molorchus[geslacht](2/2) |--o Monochamus[geslacht](2/2) |--o Nathrius[geslacht](1/1) |--o Necydalis[geslacht](1/1) |--o Oberea[geslacht](2/2) |--o Obrium[geslacht](2/2) |--o Oxymirus[geslacht](1/1) |--o Pachytodes[geslacht](1/1) |--o Pedostrangalia[geslacht](1/1) |--o Phymatodes[geslacht](2/2) |--o Phytoecia[geslacht](2/2) |--o Plagionotus[geslacht](2/2) |--o Pogonocherus[geslacht](5/5) |--o Prionus[geslacht](1/1) |--o Pseudovadonia[geslacht](1/1) |--o Pyrrhidium[geslacht](1/1) |--o Rhagium[geslacht](4/4) |--o Rhamnusium[geslacht](1/1) |--o Ropalopus[geslacht](1/1) |--o Saperda[geslacht](4/4) |--o Spondylis[geslacht](1/1) |--o Stenocorus[geslacht](2/2) |--o Stenopterus[geslacht](1/1) |--o Stenostola[geslacht](1/1) |--o Stenurella[geslacht](3/3) |--o Strangalia[geslacht](1/1) |--o Stromatium[geslacht](1/1) |--o Tetropium[geslacht](3/3) |--o Tetrops[geslacht](2/2) `--o Xylotrechus[geslacht](2/2)


    CHLOROCYPHIDAE
      <==o CHLOROCYPHIDAE |?- Africocypha lacuselephantum [Libellago lacuselephantum, Chlorocypha ntaali, incl. Africocypha greyi] |--o Cyrano | `-- C. unicolor |--o Heliocypha | `-- H. biforata |--o Libellago | `-- L. stictica |--o Platycypha | `-- P. fitzsimonsi |--o Rhinoneura | `-- R. villosipes |--o Sundacypha | `-- S. petiolata `--o Chlorocypha |-- C. aphrodite [C. ntaali] |-- C. cancellata [Libellago cancellata, C. insulana] |-- C. centripunctata |-- C. consueta [Libellago consueta] |-- C. croceus |-- C. curta [Libellago curta, C. bicolor, Libellago decorata] |-- C. cyanifrons [Libellago cyanifrons, C. cordosa, Libellago glaucifrons] |-- C. dahli |-- C. dispar [Agrion dispar, C. ovulosa, C. pyriformosa, Libellago fraseri] |-- C. frigida |-- C. ghesquierei |-- C. glauca [Libellago glauca; C. pavonis; C. radix] |-- C. grandis [Libellago grandis; C. muniensis; Libellago gracilis] |-- C. helenae |-- C. hintzi [Libellago hintzi] |-- C. jacksoni [C. basilewskyi] |-- C. luminosa [Libellago luminosa; Libellago jejuna] |-- C. molindica [C. hasta ] |-- C. mutans |-- C. neptunus [Libellago neptunus] |-- C. picta [Platycypha picta] |-- C. rubida [Libellago rubida] |-- C. rubriventris |-- C. schmidti [Libellago dispar] |-- C. selysi [C. nigeriensis; Libellago cameruniensis] |-- C. seydeli |-- C. sharpae |-- C. tenuis |-- C. trifaria [Libellago trifaria; C. straeleni] |-- C. victoriae [Libellago victoriae] `-- C. wittei [C. fabamacula]


    CHLOROGOMPHIDA
      <==o CHLOROGOMPHIDA |-- †Araripechlorogomphus [?] [Araripechlorogomphidae] `--o Chlorogomphoidea |-- Chloropetalia [Chloropetaliidae] `--o Chlorogomphidae |-- Eorogomphus [Eorogomphinae] `--o Chlorogomphinae |-- Sinorogomphus [Sinorogomphini] `--o Chlorogomphini |--o Chlorogomphus | |-- C. albomarginatus | |-- C. arooni | |-- C. atkinsoni | |-- C. auratus | |-- C. brevistigma brevistigma | |-- C. brittoi | |--o C. brunneus | | |-- C. brunneus brunneus | | `-- C. brunneus costalis | |-- C. campioni | |-- C. dyak | |-- C. fraseri | |-- C. gracilis | |-- C. icarus | |-- C. infuscatus | |-- C. iriomotensis | |-- C. kimminsi | |-- C. kitawakii | |-- C. magnificus | |-- C. miyashitai | |-- C. mortoni | |-- C. nakamurai | |-- C. nasutus | |-- C. okinawensis | |-- C. olympicus | |-- C. owadai | |-- C. papilio | |--o C. preciosus | | |-- C. preciosus preciosus | | `-- C. preciosus fernandi | |-- C. risi | |-- C. schmidti | |-- C. selysi | |-- C. shanicus | |-- C. speciosus | |-- C. splendidus | |-- C. suzukii | |-- C. takakuwai | |-- C. tunti | |-- C. uenoi | |-- C. usudai | |-- C. vietnamensis | |-- C. xanthoptera | |-- C. yokoii | `-- C. yoshihiroi |--o Orogomphus | `-- O. splendidus |-- Neorogomphus |-- Indorodomphus `-- Aurorachlorus


    CHLOROLESTIDAE
    ------------------------
  • Chlorolestidae
  • Family Chlorolestidae

    Zie ook: Synlestidae


    CHROICOPTERINAE
      <==o CHROICOPTERINAE |--o Betamantis | |-- B. aliena | `-- B. marginella |--o Chopardentella | |-- C. backlundi | `-- C. royi |--o Chroicoptera | |-- C. longa | |-- C. saussurei | `-- C. vidua |--o Entella | |-- E. (Entella) angolensis | |-- E. (Entella) angolica | |-- E. (Entella) brunni | |-- E. (Entella) congica | |-- E. (Entella) delalandi | |-- E. (Entella) exilis | |-- E. (Entella) femina | |-- E. (Entella) grandis | |-- E. (Entella) machadoi | |-- E. (Entella) maesta | |-- E. (Entella) meruensis | |-- E. (Entella) minor | |-- E. (Entella) natalica | |-- E. (Entella) nebulosa | |-- E. (Entella) obscura | |-- E. (Entella) orientalis | |-- E. (Entella) personata | |-- E. (Entella) pusilla | |-- E. (Entella) reussi | |-- E. (Entella) rudebecki | |-- E. (Entella) rukwaensis | |-- E. (Entella) stegmanni | |-- E. (Entella) taborana | |-- E. (Entella) transvaalica | |-- E. (Entella) vitticeps | `-- E. (Euentella) gaerdesi |--o Entelloptera | `-- E. rogenhoferi |--o Ligaria | |-- L. aberrans | |-- L. affinis | |-- L. brevicollis | |-- L. brevis | |-- L. chopardi | |-- L. clara | |-- L. culicivora | |-- L. dentata | |-- L. denticollis | |-- L. inexpectata | `-- L. quadrinotata |--o Ligariella | |-- L. bicornuta | |-- L. diabolica | |-- L. gracilis | `-- L. trigonalis |--o Ligentella | |-- L. beieri | |-- L. lacualis | `-- L. zairensis |--o Macracanthopus | |-- M. costalis | |-- M. schoutedeni | `-- M. seydeli |--o Namamantis | |-- N. cruciata | `-- N. nigropunctata |--o Parentella | |-- P. benguelae | |-- P. laticollis | |-- P. major | |-- P. parva | `-- P. producta |--o Rhachimantis | `-- R. carinata `--o Rogermantis |-- R. natalensis `-- R. royi


    CHRYSOMELOIDEA
      <==o CHRYSOMELOIDEA (Superfamilie) |--o Bruchidae (Bean Weevils) (Seed Beetles) |--o Cerambycidae (Boktorren) (Longhorn Beetles, Long-horned Beetles) |--o Chrysomelidae (Bladhaantjes, Bladkevers, Goudhaantjes, Goudhanen, Haantjes, Haantjestorren) (Leaf Beetles) |--o Megalopodidae `--o Orsodacnidae


    CICINDELIDAE   ZANDLOOPKEVERS   TIGER BEETLES
    -----------------------
  • Wikipedia: Cicindelidae - Zandloopkevers


    COCCINELLIDAE   LIEVEHEERSBEESTJES   KAPOENTJES   LIEVEHEERSBEESTEN   ONZELIEVEHEERSBEESTJES   LADYBIRD BEETLES
      <==o COCCINELLIDAE |--o Adalia | |-- A. bipunctata (Tweestippelig Lieveheersbeestje, Tweepunt, Tweepuntlieveheersbeestje, Tweestip, Tweestippellieveheersbeestje) | `-- A. decempunctata (Tienstippelig Lieveheersbeestje, Tienpuntlieveheersbeestje, Tiestippig Lieveheersbeest) |--o Anatis | `-- A. ocellata (Oogvleklieveheersbeestje, Oogvleklieveheersbeest) |--o Anisosticta | `-- A. novemdecimpunctata (Negentienpuntig Lieveheersbeestje, Negentienpuntlieveheersbeestje, Rietlieveheersbeestje) |--o Aphidecta | `-- A. obliterata (Nevelvleklieveheersbeestje) |--o Calvia | |-- C. decemguttata () | `-- C. quatuordecimguttata () |--o Chilocorus | |-- C. bipustulatus (Heidelieveheersbeestje, Zwart Tweevlekkapoentje) | `-- C. renipustulatus (Niervleklieveheersbeestje, Niervlekkapoentje, Roodvleklieveheersbeestje) |--o Clitostethus | `-- C. arcuatus |--o Coccidula | |-- C. rufa (Wijnrood Rietkapoentje, Rode Schildluiskever) | `-- C. scutellata (Rietkapoentje) |--o Coccinella | |-- C. hieroglyphica (Hieroglyfenlieveheersbeestje, Hieroglyfenlieveheersbeest) | |-- C. magnifica | |-- C. quinquepunctata (Vijfstippelig Lieveheersbeestje, Vijfpuntlieveheersbeestje, Vijfstippellieveheersbeestje, Vijfstippig Lieveheersbeest) | |-- C. septempunctata (Zevenstippelig Lieveheersbeestje, Zevenpunt, Zevenpuntlieveheersbeestje, Zevenstip, Zevenstippellieveheersbeestje, Zevenstippig Lieveheersbeest) | `-- C. undecimpunctata (Elfstippeliglieveheersbeestje, Elfpuntlieveheesrbeest, Elfpuntlieveheersbeestje, Elfstippig Lieveheersbeest) |--o Coccinula | `-- C. quatuordecimpustulata |--o Exochomus | |-- E. nigromaculatus | `-- E. quadripustulatus (Viervleklieveheersbeestje, Dennenlieveheersbeestje, Vierpunt Zwart Kapoentje) |--o Halyzia | `-- H. sedecimguttata |--o Harmonia | |-- H. axyridis | `-- H. quadripunctata |--o Henosepilachna | `-- H. argus (Heggeranklieveheersbeestje, Heggenranklieveheersbeestje) |--o Hippodamia | |-- H. septemmaculata | |-- H. tredecimpunctata (Dertienstippelig Lieveheersbeestje, Dertienpunt Lieveheersbeestje, Dertienpuntig Lieveheersbeestje, Dertienstippellieveheersbeestje) | `-- H. variegata |--o Hyperaspis | |-- H. campestris | |-- H. pseudopustulata | `-- H. reppensis |--o Myrrha | `-- M. octodecemguttata (Achttiendrup)lieveheersbeestje |--o Myzia | `-- M. oblongoguttata |--o Nephus | |-- N. bipunctatus | |-- N. bisignatus | |-- N. limonii | |-- N. quadrimaculatus | `-- N. redtenbacheri |--o Oenopia | |-- O. congoblata | `-- C. impustulata |--o Platynaspis | `-- P. luteorubra |--o Propylea | `-- P. quatuordecimpunctata |--o Psyllobora | `-- P. vigintiduopunctata |--o Rhyzobius | |-- R. chrysomeloides | `-- R. litura |--o Scymnus | |-- S. abietis | |-- S. apetzi | |-- S. ater | |-- S. auritus | |-- S. ferrugatus | |-- S. frontalis | |-- S. haemorrhoidalis | |-- S. interruptus | |-- S. limbatus | |-- S. mimulus | |-- S. nigrinus | |-- S. rubromaculatus | `-- S. suturalis |--o Sospita | `-- S. vigintigattata |--o Stethorus | `-- S. punctillum (Spintetend Lieveheersbeestje) |--o Subcoccinella | `-- S. vigintiquatuorpunctata (Vierentwintigstippelig Lieveheersbeestje, Luzerne Lieveheersbeestje, Vierentwintigstippig Lieveheersbeest) |--o Tytthaspis | `-- T. sedecimpunctata (Zestienpuntig Lieveheersbeestje, Klein Zestienpunt-lieveheersbeest, Klein Zestienpunt-lieveheersbeestje, Zestienstippellieveheersbeestje) `--o Vibidia `-- V. duodecimguttata


    COELICCIA
      <==o COELICCIA |-- C. acco |-- C. albicauda [Trichocnemis albicauda] |-- C. ambigua |-- C. arcuata |-- C. axinocercus |-- C. bimaculata |-- C. boettcheri |-- C. borneensis [Trichocnemis borneensis] |-- C. brachysticta |-- C. campioni |-- C. chromothorax [Calicnemis chromothorax] |-- C. coomansi |-- C. cyaneothorax |-- C. cyanomelas |-- C. didyma [Trichocnemis didyma ; incl. Coeliccia loringae] |-- C. dierli |-- C. dinoceras |-- C. doisuthepensis |-- C. dorothea |-- C. erici |-- C. exoleta |--o C. flavicauda | |-- C. flavicauda | `-- C. flavicauda masakii |-- C. flavostriata |-- C. fraseri |-- C. furcata |-- C. kazukoae |-- C. kimurai |-- C. lieftincki |-- C. loogali |-- C. macrostigma |-- C. marginipes |-- C. megumii |-- C. membranipes [Platycnemis membranipes; incl. Trichocnemis silenta] |-- C. montana |-- C. nemoricola |-- C. nigrescens |-- C. nigrohamata |-- C. octogesima [Trichocnemis octogesima] |-- C. onoi |-- C. palawana |-- C. poungyi |-- C. pracritii |-- C. pyriformis |-- C. renifera [Trichocnemis renifera; Calicnemis maheshi; Coeliccia kumaonensis] |-- C. resecta |-- C. rossi |-- C. rotundata |-- C. ryukyuensis (amamii) |-- C. sarbottama |-- C. satoi |-- C. schmidti |-- C. scutellum |-- C. sexmaculata |-- C. svihleri |-- C. tomokunii |-- C. uenoi |-- C. vacca |-- C. werneri `-- C. yamasakii


    COENAGRIONIDAE   WATERJUFFERS   NARROW-WINGED DAMSELFLIES   POND DAMSELFLIES


    COENAGRIONOMORPHA


    COLEOPTERA   KEVERS   BEETLES
      <==o <==o Coleoptera (Kevers) (Beetles) |?- †Sylvacoelus sharovi Perm. EEu. |--o †Protocoleoptera | `--o †Tschekardocoleidae | `-- †Moravocoleus `--o Coleoptera sensu `==o “Archecoleoptera” [Paraphyletic Stem-beetles] |?- †Notocupoides triassicus Trias. EEu. |?- †Schizocoleidae |?-+-- †Taldycupedidae | `-- †Tricoleidae |?- †Asiocoleidae |--o †Permocupedidae | `-- †Permocupoides sojanensis Perm. EEu. `--+-- †Rhombocoleidae `--+-- †Triabocupedidae `--+-- Archostemata () `--o “Neocoleoptera” |-- Adephaga (Jagende Kevers) (Ground Beetles, Tiger Beetles, Whirligigs, etc.) `--+-- Myxophaga () [maybe derivied basal polyphagans] `--+?-o †Ademosytidae | `-- †Ademosyne `-- Polyphaga (Scarabs, Fireflies, Ladybirds, Weevils, etc.) -------------------- Coleoptera `--o Bostrichiformia (Infraorder) |-- Bostrichoidea (Superfamily) `-- Derodontoidea (Superfamily)
    ---------------------------------------
  • Coleoptera
  • Wikipedia (En): Beetle (Coleoptera)


    CORDULEGASTRIDA
      <==o CORDULEGASTRIDA |--o Zoraenidae | |-- Archegaster | `-- Zoraena `--o Cordulegastridae (Bronlibellen) |--o Cordulegastrinae | |-- Taeniogaster obliqua [Taeniogastrini] | `--o Cordulegastrini | |--o Cordulegaster () | | |-- C. bidentata (Zuidelijke Bronlibel) | | |-- C. bilineata (Brown Spiketail) | | |-- C. boltonii (Gewone Bronlibel) (Gold-ringed Dragonfly) | | |-- C. dorsalis deserticola | | |-- C. erronea | | `-- C. godmani | `-- Kalyptogaster `--o Thecagasterinae |-- Pangaeagaster maculata [Pangaeagastrini] `--o Thecagastrini |-- Lauragaster [Lauragasterina] `--o Thecagasterina |-- Thecagaster `--o Anatogaster |-- A. sieboldi |-- ("Neallogaster") |-- (Sonjagaster) `-- (Thecagaster)


    CORDULIIDAE   GLANSLIBELLEN   GREEN-EYED SKIMMERS
      <==o CORDULIIDAE (Glanslibellen) (Green-eyed Skimmers) |--o Corduliinae | |--o Aeschnosoma | | |-- A. auripennis | | |-- A. elegans | | |-- A. forcipula | | |-- A. marizae | | `-- A. rustica | |--o Cordulia | | |-- C. aenea (Smaragdlibel) | | `-- C. shurtleffii | |--o Dorocordulia | | |-- D. lepida | | `-- D. libera | |--o Epitheca | | `-- E. bimaculata (Tweevlek) | |--o Gomphomacromia | | |-- G. chilensis | | |-- G. fallax | | |-- G. mexicana | | |-- G. nodisticta | | `-- G. paradoxa | |--o Helocordulia | | |-- H. selysii | | `-- H. uhleri | |--o Lauromacromia | | |-- H. dubitalis | | `-- H. luismoojeni | |--o Navicordulia | | |-- N. amazonica | | |-- N. atlantica | | |-- N. errans | | |-- N. kiautai | | |-- N. leptostyla | | |-- N. longistyla | | |-- N. mielkei | | |-- N. dubitalis | | |-- N. miersi | | |-- N. nitens | | `-- N. vagans | |--o Neocordulia | | |-- N. androgynis | | |-- N. batesi | | |-- N. biancoi | | |-- N. campana | | |-- N. carlochagasi | | |-- N. griphus | | |-- N. mambucabensis | | |-- N. setifera | | `-- N. volxemi | |--o Neurocordulia | | |-- N. alabamensis | | |-- N. michaeli | | |-- N. molesta | | |-- N. obsoleta | | |-- N. virginiensis | | |-- N. xanthosoma | | `-- N. yamaskanensis | |--o Oxygastra | | `-- O. curtisii (Bronslibel) | |--o Paracordulia | | `-- P. sericea | |--o Rialla | | `-- R. villosa | |--o Santosia | | |-- S. machadoi | | |-- S. marshalli | | `-- S. newtoni | |--o Somatochlora (Glanslibellen) (Emeralds) | | |-- S. albicincta | | |-- S. alpestris | | |-- S. arctica (Hoogveenglanslibel) (Northern Emerald) | | |-- S. brevicincta | | |-- S. calverti | | |-- S. cingulata | | |-- S. elongata | | |-- S. ensigera | | |-- S. filosa | | |-- S. flavomaculata (Gevlekte Glanslibel) (Brilliant Emerald) | | |-- S. forcipata | | |-- S. franklini | | |-- S. georgiana | | |-- S. hineana | | |-- S. hudsonica | | |-- S. incurvata | | |-- S. kennedyi | | |-- S. linearis | | |-- S. margarita | | |-- S. metallica (Metaalglanslibel) | | |-- S. minor | | |-- S. ozarkensis | | |-- S. provocans | | |-- S. sahlbergi | | |-- S. semicircularis | | |-- S. septentrionalis | | |-- S. tenebrosa | | |-- S. walshii | | |-- S. whitehousei | | `-- S. williamsoni | `--o Williamsonia | |-- W. fletcheri | `-- W. lintneri `--o Macromiinae () |--o Didymops | |-- D. floridensis | `--D. transversa `--o Macromia |-- M. alleghaniensis |-- M. annulata |-- M. georgiana |-- M. illinoiensis |-- M. magnifica |-- M. margarita |-- M. pacifica `-- M. taeniolata


    CUCUJIFORMIA
      <==o CUCUJIFORMIA |--o Cleroidea |--o Chrysomeloidea (Leaf Beetles, Longhorn Beetles, etc.) |--o Cucujoidea (Flat Bark Beetles, Lady Beetles, etc.) |--o Curculionoidea (Weevils, etc.) |--o Lymexyloidea (Ship-timber Beetles) `--o Tenebrionoidea (Darkling Beetles, Blister Beetles, etc.)


    †CYMATOPHLEBIOIDEA
      <==o †CYMATOPHLEBIOIDEA [?] |-- †Rudiaeschna limnobia [Rudiaeschnidae[?]] `--o †Cymatophlebiidae |--o †Cymatophlebia [Cymatophlebiinae] | `-- †C. longialata `--o †Valdaeshnibae [?] |?- †Libellulium agrias |-- †Hoyaeshna cretacica |-- †Prohoyaeshna milleri [?] `--o †Valdaeshna |-- †V. surreyensis `-- †V.? kesslerae


    †DIAPHANOPTERODEA
      <==o †DIAPHANOPTERODEA |--o †Diaphanopteridae [Diaphanopteritidae] | |?- †Philiasptilon (incertae sedis) | `--o †Diaphanoptera [Pseudanthracothremma; Diaphanopterides] | |-- †D. munieri [incl. D. superba; Diaphanopterides superba] | `-- †D. vetusta |--o †Prochoropteridae | |-- †Prochoroptera | `-- †Euchoroptera |--o †Elmoidae | `-- †Elmoa |--o †Parelmoidae | |-- †Parelmoa | |-- †Pseudelmoa | `-- †Uralia |--o †Paruraliidae | `-- †Paruralia |--o †Martynoviidae | |-- †Martynovia | |-- †Eumartynovia | `-- †Phaneroneura |--o †Biarmohymenidae | `-- †Biarmohymen |--o †Asthenohymenidae | `-- †Asthenohymen |--o †Rhaphidiopsidae | `-- †Rhaphidiopsis `--o †Parabrodiidae `-- †Parabrodia †Diaphanopterodea incertae sedis: †Diapha †Elmodiapha †Paradiapha †Permodiapha †Protodiapha †Stenodiapha


    DICELLURATA
    Verouderde benaming
      DICELLURATA |-- Japygidae `-- Parajapygidae

    Zie: Diplura


    DICTYOPTERA


    DREPANOSTICTA
      <==o DREPANOSTICTA |-- D. actaeon |-- D. adami [Ceylonosticta adami] (Adam's Forest Damselfly) |-- D. anascephala |-- D. annandalei |-- D. annulata [Platysticta annulata] |-- D. arcuata |-- D. aries |-- D. attala |-- D. auriculata [Platysticta auriculata] |-- D. austeni (Austin's Forest Damselfly) |-- D. barbatula |-- D. bartelsi |-- D. belyshevi |-- D. berinchangensis |-- D. berlandi |-- D. bicornuta [Platysticta bicornuta] |-- D. bispina |-- D. brincki (Brinck's Forest Damselfly) |-- D. brownelli [Ceylonosticta brownelli] |-- D. carmichaeli [Protosticta carmichaeli] |-- D. ceratophora |-- D. claaseni |-- D. clavata |-- D. conica [Platysticta conica] |-- D. crenitis |-- D. dendrolagina |-- D. dentifera |-- D. digna [Platysticta digna] (Nobel Forest Damselfly) |-- D. doisuthepensis |-- D. dorcadion |-- D. drusilla |-- D. dulitensis |-- D. dupophila |-- D. elongata |-- D. ephippiata |-- D. eucera |-- D. exoleta |-- D. floresiana |-- D. fontinalis |-- D. forficula |-- D. fraseri (Forest Damselfly) |-- D. gazella |-- D. halterata [Platysticta halterata] |-- D. hamadryas |-- D. hilaris [Platysticta hilaris] (Merry Forest Damselfly) |-- D. hongkongensis |-- D. inconspicua |-- D. inversa |-- D. jurzitzai |-- D. khaochongensis |-- D. kruegeri |-- D. lankanensis [Ceylonosticta lankanensis] (Drooping Forest Damselfly) |-- D. lepyricollis |-- D. lestoides [Platysticta lestoides] |-- D. lymetta |-- D. marsyas |-- D. megametta |-- D. moluccana |-- D. monoceros |-- D. montana [Platysticta montana] (Mountain Forest Damselfly) |-- D. mylitta |-- D. nietneri [Ceylonosticta nietneri] (Nietner's Forest Damselfly) |-- D. palauensis |-- D. pan |-- D. philippa |-- D. polychromatica |-- D. pytho |-- D. quadrata [Platysticta quadrata] |-- D. robusta |-- D. rufostigma [Platysticta rufostigma] |-- D. septima |-- D. sharpi [Platysticta sharpi] |-- D. siebersi |-- D. silenus |-- D. sinhalensis (Ceylon Forest Damselfly) |-- D. spatulifera |-- D. starmuehlneri (? Forest Damselfly) |-- D. submontana [Ceylonosticta submontana] (Foothill Forest Damselfly) |-- D. subtropica [Ceylonosticta subtropica] (Sub-tropical Forest Damselfly) |-- D. sundana [Platysticta sundana] |-- D. taurus |-- D. tenella |-- D. trimaculata |-- D. tropica [Platysticta tropica] (Tropical Forest Damselfly) |-- D. versicolor [Protosticta versicolor] |-- D. vietnamica |-- D. viridis |-- D. walli [Ceylonosticta walli] (? Forest Damselfly) `-- D. zhoui


    DYSTACTINAE
      <==o DYSTACTINAE |--o Achlaena | `-- A. grandis |--o Achlaenella | `-- A. adolphifrederici |--o Armene | |-- A. breviptera | |-- A. fanica | |-- A. griseoalata | |-- A. hissarica | |-- A. macroalata | |-- A. pusilla | |-- A. robusta | `-- A. silvicola |--o Beesonula | `-- B. pallida |--o Dystacta | `-- D. alticeps |--o Paraligaria | |-- P. jeanneli | `-- P. malawica |--o Pseudodystacta | `-- P. braueri |--o Sphaeromantis | |-- S. spinicollis | `-- S. spinulosa


    EMPUSIDAE
      <==o EMPUSIDAE |--o Blepharodinae | |--o Blepharodes | | |-- B. candelarius | | |-- B. cornutus | | |-- B. parumspinosus | | `-- B. sudanensis | |--o Blepharopsis | | `-- B. mendica (Egyptian Flower Mantis, Devil's Flower Mantis, Thistle Mantis) | `--o Idolomantis | `-- I. diabolica (Giant Devil's Flower Mantis) `--o Empusinae |--o Empusini | |--o Dilatempusa | | `-- D. aegyptiaca | |--o Empusa | | |-- E. binotata | | |-- E. fasciata | | |-- E. guttula | | |-- E. hedenborgii | | |-- E. longicollis | | |-- E. pauperata | | |-- E. pennata (Conehead Mantis, also Spanish "Mantis palo" meaning "Wood Mantis") | | |-- E. pennicornis | | |-- E. romboidae | | |-- E. spinosa | | |-- E. simonyi | | `-- E. uvarovi | |--o Gongylus | | |-- G. gongylodes (Wandering Violin Mantis, Indian Rose Mantis) | | `-- G. trachelophyllus | `--o Hypsicorypha | |-- H. gracilis | `-- H. juliae `--o Idolomorphini |--o Chopardempusa | `-- C. neglecta |--o Hemiempusa | `-- H. capensis `--o Idolomorpha |-- I. dentifrons (Alien Head Mantis) |-- I. lateralis |-- I. madagascariensis `-- I. sagitta


    ENDOPTERYGOTA   HOLOMETABOLA   BEETLES, WASPS, MOTHS, FLIES, etc.
      <==o ENDOPTERYGOTA [Holometabola sensu lato] (Beetles, Wasps, Moths, Flies, etc.) |?- †Miomoptera `--o Holometabola |--+-- Neuroptera after Palker, 1982 [incl. Megaloptera, Raphidioptera & Neuroptera sensu stricto [Planipennia]] (Lacewings, Antlions, Owflies, etc) | `-- Coleoptera (Beetles) `--+-- Hymenoptera (Wasps, Bees, Ants and Sawflies) `--o Mecopteroidea |--+-- Trichoptera (Caddisflies) | `-- Lepidoptera (Moths and Butterflies) `--+-- Mecoptera (Scorpionflies, Hangingflies) |-- Siphonaptera (Fleas) `--o Halteria |-- Strepsiptera (Twisted-winged Parasites) `-- Diptera (Flies and Mosqitos)


    EPALLAGIDAE
      <==o EPALLAGIDAE [incl. Euphaeidae] |--o †Eodichrominae | |--o †Litheuphaea [Litheuphaeini] | | |-- †L. carpenteri | | `-- †L. ludwigi | `--o †Eodichromini | |-- †Eodichroma mirifica | `-- †Parazacallites `--o Epallaginae [Euphaeidae] |--o Anisopleura | |-- A. comes | |-- A. furcata | |-- A. lestoides [A. kusumi] | |-- A. lieftincki | |-- A. qingyuanensis | |-- A. subplatystyla | |-- A. vallei | |-- A. yunnanensis | `-- A. zhengi |--o Bayadera | |-- B. bidentata | |-- B. brevicauda | |-- B. fasciata | |-- B. forcipata | |-- B. hyalina | |-- B. indica [Epallage indica] | |-- B. kali | |-- B. kirbyi | |-- B. longicauda | |-- B. melania | |-- B. melanopteryx [Caliphaea nitens] | |-- B. nephelopennis | |-- B. serrata | |-- B. strigata | `-- B. vietnamensis |-- Cyclophaea cyanifrons |--o Dysphaea | |-- D. basitincta | |-- D. dimidiata [D. limbata; D. semilimbata] | |-- D. ethela | |-- D. gloriosa | |-- D. lugens | `-- D. walli |-- Epallage fatime (Orient Juffer) [Agrion fatime] |-- Euphaea |--o Heterophaea | |-- H. barbata [Paraphaea barbata] | `-- H. ruficollis [Paraphaea ruficollis] `--o Schmidtiphaea |-- S. schmidi `-- S. yunnanensis


    EPAPHRODITINAE
      <==o EPAPHRODITINAE |--o Amphecostephanus | `-- A. rex |--o Epaphrodita | |-- E. lobivertex | |-- E. musarum | `-- E. undulata |--o Parablepharis | `-- P. kuhlii `--o Phyllocrania `-- P. paradoxa (Ghost Mantis)


    EPHEMEROPTERA   EENDAGSVLIEGEN   HAFTEN   MAYFLIES
      <==o EPHEMEROPTERA sensu lato (Mayflies) |--o †Protephemeroptera | `-- †Triplosobidae `--o Ephemeroptera sensu stricto (Mayflies) |--o †Synthonopterodea | |?- †Lithoneura lameerei | `-- †Bojophlebiidae `--o Plecoptera sensu Tillyard |--o †Permoplecoptera | |--o †Proterismatoidea | | |-- †Protereismatidae | | |-- †Misthodotidae | | |-- †Jarmilidae | | |-- †Oboriphlebiidae | | `-- †Palingeniopsidae | `--o †Mesephemeroidea | `-- †Mesephemeridae `--o Euephemeroptera [Euplecoptera] (Recent Mayflies) |-- †Hexagenitidae |-- †Paedephemeridae |-- †Epeoromimidae |--o Schistonota | |--o Baetoidea | | |-- Siphlonuridae | | |-- Baetidae | | |-- Oniscigastridae | | |-- Ameletopsidae | | `-- Ametropodidae | |--o Heptagenioidea | | |?- †Aenigephemeridae | | |-- Coloburiscidae | | |-- Oligoneuriidae | | |-- Isonychiidae | | `-- Heptageniidae | |--o Leptophlebioidea | | `-- Leptophlebiidae | `--o Ephemeroidea | |?- †Palaeoanthidae | |-- Behningiidae | |-- Potamanthidae | |-- Euthyplociidae | |-- Polymitarcydae | |-- Ephemeridae | `-- Palingeniidae `--o Pannota |--o Ephemerelloidea | |-- Ephemerellidae | |-- Leptohyphidae | `-- Tricorythidae `--o Caenoidea |-- Neoephemeridae |-- Baetiscidae |-- Caenidae `-- Prosopistomatidae
    ------------------------------
  • Eendagsvlieg (Haften)
  • Haften
  • Sprinkhanen, haften en overige insecten (Cloeon dipterum - Ephemerella ignita)
  • Proterisma latum - Bojophlebia prokopi - Triblosoba pulchella - Mishodotes sharovi - Kukulova americana - Ephemeropsis trisetalis - Stackelgergisca sibirica - Cretoneta zherichini - Leptophlebia vespertina - Campsurus - Baetis - Claean dipterum - Siphlonurus aestivalis - Potamanthus luteus - Palimgenia longicauda - Caenis macrura - Brachycercus harrisella - Paraleptophlebia submarginata - Ametropus fragilis - Rithrogena semicolorata - Oligoneuriella rhenana - Prosopistoma pennigerum - Epemerella mucronata - Serratella ignita - Torleya major
  • Mayflies (Ephemeroptera): Introduction


    EPIGOMPHIDAE
      <==o EPIGOMPHIDAE |--o Epigomphinae | |--o Epigomphini | | |--o Epigomphina | | | |--o Epigomphus | | | | |--o E. subobtustus | | | | `--o E. westfalli | | | `--o Eugomphus | | `--o Leptogomphina | | |--o Leptogomphus | | `--o Heliogomphus | |--o Macrogomphini | | |== other genera | | `--o Macrogomphus | `--o Microgomphini | |== other genera | `--o Microgomphus `--o Archaeogomphinae |--o Archaeogomphini | |== other genera | `--o Archaeogomphus |--o Agriogomphini | |== other genera | `--o Agriogomphus |--o Cyanogomphini | |== other genera | `--o Cyanogomphus `--o Lestinogomphini |== other genera `--o Lestinogomphus


    EPIPROCTOPHORA   DRAGONFLIES
      <==o EPIPROCTOPHORA (Dragonflies) |?- †Steleopteridae (incertae sedis) |-- †Isophlebioptera `--o Euepiproctophora [Euryoptera] |--o Epiophlebia [Palaeophlebia; Neopalaeophlebia] [Anisozygoptera: Epiophlebiidae ] () | |-- E. superstes [Palaeophlebia superstes] | `-- E. laidlawi `--o Anisopteromorpha |?-o †Erichschmidtiidae (incertae sedis) | |-- †Erichschmidtia | `-- †Prostenophlebia |--o †HETEROPHLEBIOPTERA [Heterophlebomorpha; Heterophlebioidea] | |--o †Myopophlebiidae | | |== other genera | | `-- †Myopophlebia | `--o †HETEROPHLEBIOIDEA [Heterophlebiinae] | |--o †Liassophlebiidae | | |== other genera | | `-- †Liassophlebia | `--o †Heterophlebiidae [Heterophlebiinae] | |== other genera | `-- †Heterophlebia `--o Trigonoptera |--o †Stenophlebioptera | |--o †Gondvanogomphus [Gondvanogomphidae] | `--o †Stenophlebiidae [Stenophlebinae] | |?- †Sinostenophlebia | `-- †Stenophlebia `--o PANANISOPTERA [Anisoptera] |-- †Juragomphus [Juragomphidae] |--o †Liassogomphidae | |== other genera | `-- †Liassogomphus [Gomphites] `--o NEOANISOPTERA [Anisoptera] |--o †Aeschnidiidae [Pseudomacromiidae] [incl. Sonidae; Nothomacromiidae] | |== other genera? | |-- †Lleidoaeschnidium valloryi | |-- †Nannoaeschnidium pumilio | |-- †Gigantoaeschnidium ibericus | |-- †Urogomphus | |-- †Dissurus | |-- †Neimengogomphus | |-- †Yinxiangogomphus | |-- †Sona nectes [Sonidae] | |-- †Nothomacromia [Pseudomacromia] [Nothomacromiidae] | |-- †Bergeriaeschnidia | `--o †Aeschnidium | `-- †A. densum `-- Anisoptera (Modern Dragonflies)


    EREMIAPHILA
      <==o EREMIAPHILA |-- E. ammonita |-- E. andresi |-- E. anubis |-- E. arabica |-- E. arenaria |-- E. aristidis |-- E. audouini |-- E. barbara |-- E. berndstiewi |-- E. bifasciata |-- E. bovei |-- E. braueri (Desert Mantis) |-- E. brevipennis |-- E. brunneri (Common Desert Mantis) |-- E. cairina |-- E. cerisyi |-- E. collenettei |-- E. cordofan |-- E. cycloptera |-- E. dagi |-- E. dentata |-- E. denticollis |-- E. foureaui |-- E. fraseri |-- E. genei |-- E. gigas |-- E. hauensteini |-- E. hebraica |-- E. hedenborgii |-- E. heluanensis |-- E. hralili |-- E. irridipennis |-- E. khamsin |-- E. kheych |-- E. klunzingeri |-- E. laeviceps |-- E. lefebvrii |-- E. luxor |-- E. maculipennis |-- E. monodi |-- E. moreti |-- E. murati |-- E. mzabi |-- E. nilotica |-- E. nova |-- E. numida |-- E. persica |-- E. petiti |-- E. pierrei |-- E. pyramidum |-- E. rectangulata |-- E. reticulata |-- E. rohlfsi |-- E. rotundipennis |-- E. rufipennis |-- E. rufula |-- E. sp. |-- E. savignyi |-- E. somalica |-- E. sp. (Pebble Mantis) |-- E. spinulosa |-- E. tuberculifera |-- E. turica |-- E. typhon |-- E. uvarovi |-- E. voltaensis |-- E. werneri |-- E. wettsteini |-- E. yemenita |-- E. zetterstedti (Desert Pebble Mantis) `-- E. zolotarevskyi


    EUPHAEA
      <==o EUPHAEA |-- E. ameeka |-- E. amphicyana |-- E. aspasia |-- E. basalis [Pseudophaea basalis] |-- E. bocki |-- E. cardinalis [Pseudophaea cardinalis] |-- E. compar |-- E. cora |-- E. decorata |-- E. dispar |-- E. formosa [E. compar] |-- E. fraseri [Pseudophaea fraseri; Pseudoeuphaea wynaadensis] |-- E. guerini |-- E. hirta |-- E. impar [E. inaequipar] |-- E. laidlawi |-- E. lara |-- E. masoni |-- E. modigliani |-- E. ochracea [E. brunnea] |-- E. opaca |-- E. ornata [Pseudophaea ornata] |-- E. pahyapi [E. khaochongensis] |-- E. refulgens [E. semperi] |-- E. splendens |-- E. subcostalis |-- E. subnodalis [Pseudophaea subnodalis] |-- E. superba |-- E. tricolor |-- E. variegata `-- E. yayeyamana


    EXOPTERYGOTA   HEMIMETABOLA
      <==o Onderklasse EXOPTERYGOTA - HEMIMETABOLA |-- Orde Anoplura - (Stekende Luizen) (Sucking Lice) |-- Orde Blattaria (Kakkerlakken) |-- Orde Dermaptera (Oorwormen) |-- Orde Embiodea |-- Orde Ephemeroptera (Eendagsvliegen, Haften) (Mayflies) |-- Orde Grylloblattodea |-- Orde Heteroptera (Wantsen) |-- Orde Homoptera (Plantenluizen en Cicaden) |-- Orde Isoptera - (Termieten) |-- Orde Mallophaga (Bijtende Luizen) |-- Orde Mantodea (Bidsprinkhanen) |-- Orde Odonata (Libellen) (Dragonfly-winged Palaeopterans) |-- Orde Orthoptera (Sprinkhaan|sprinkhanen en Krekels) |-- Orde Phasmida (oa Wandelende Takken) (Walking Sticks and Leaf Insects) |-- Orde Plecoptera |-- Orde Psocoptera (Stofluizen) |-- Orde Thysanoptera (Thripsen) `-- Orde Zoraptera


    GOMPHAESCHNIDAE
      <==o GOMPHAESCHNIDAE |?-o "Gomphaeschninae" | |-- †Alloaeschna | |-- †Cretalloaeschna | |-- Gomphaeschna [Gomphaeshna] | |-- Linaeschna | `-- Oligoeaschna `--o †Gomphaeschnaoidinae [?] |-- †Sinojagoria imperfecta [?] [Sinojagorini [?]] `--o †Gomphaeschnaoidinae [?] |-- †Gomphaeschnaoides |-- †Paramorbaeschna [?] |-- †Progomphaeschnaoides [?] `-- †Plesigomphaeschnaoides [?]


    GOMPHIDAE   ROMBOUTEN   CLUBTAILS
      <==o GOMPHIDAE (Rombouten) |--o Austrogomphinae | |== other genera | `--o Austrogomphus [20] | |-- A. amphiclitus [Hemigomphus amphiclitus] [incl. Gomphus excavatus; Austrogomphus risi] | |-- A. angeli | |-- A. arbustorum | |-- A. australis | |-- A. bifurcatus | |-- A. collaris | |-- A. cornutus | |-- A. divaricatus | |-- A. doddi | |-- A. gordoni | |-- A. guerini [Gomphus guerini] | |-- A. lateralis [Hemigomphus lateralis] [incl. Austrogomphus occidentalis] | |-- A. melaleucae | |-- A. mjobergi | |-- A. mouldsorum | |-- A. ochraceus [Hemigomphus ochraceus] | |-- A. praeruptus [Onychogomphus praeruptus] | |-- A. prasinus | |-- A. pusillus | `-- A. turneri |--o Phyllogomphinae | |== other genera | `-- Phylogomphus | |--o Phylogomphoides | | |-- P. albrighti | | |-- P. bifasciatus | | |-- P. pugnifer | | `-- P. stigmatus | `--o Phylogomphus |--o Onychogomphinae | |--o Crenigomphini | | |== other genera | | `--o Crenigomphus | | |-- C. abyssinicus [Onychogomphus abyssinicus] [incl. Gomphidia guyi] | | |-- C. cornutus | | |-- C. denticulatus [incl. Crenigomphus occidentalis] | | |-- (Kleine Tanglibel) | `--o Ophiogomphini | `--o Ophiogomphus (Snaketails) | |-- O. asperus (Brook Snaketail) | |-- O. arizonicus | |-- O. bison | |-- O. carolus (Riffle Snaketail) | |-- O. cecilia (Gaffellibel) | |-- O. mainensis (Maine Snaketail) | |-- O. occidentis (Sinuous Snaketail) | |-- O. rupinsulensis (Rusty Snaketail) | `-- O. severus (Pale Snaketail) |--o Gomphinae | |--o Anisogomphini | | |== other genera | | `--o Anisogomphus | | |-- A. anderi [incl. Agriogomphus aquicola] | | |-- A. bivittatus [incl. Acrogomphus mohani] | | |-- A. caudalis | | |-- A. chaoi | | |-- A. flavifacies | | |-- A. forresti [Temnogomphus forresti] | | |-- A. fujianensis | | |-- A. jinggangshanus | | |-- A. koxingai | | |-- A. maacki [Gomphus maacki] [incl. Gomphus emarginatus; Gomphus m-flavum; Temnogomphus amurensis] | | |-- A. nitidus | | |-- A. occipitalis [Gomphus occipitalis] | | |-- A. orites | | |-- A. pinratani | | |-- A. resortus | | |-- A. solitaris | | |-- A. vulvalis | | |-- A. wuzhishanus | | `-- A. yunnanensis | |--o Cyclogomphini | | |== other genera | | `--o Cyclogomphus | | |-- C. gynostylus [incl. Ebegomphus strumens] | | |-- C. heterostylus | | |-- C. vesiculosus | | |-- C. wilkinsi | | `-- C. ypsilon | |--o Erpetogomphus (Ringtails) | | |-- E. agkistrodon | | |-- E. boa | | |-- E. bothrops | | |-- E. compositus (White-belted Ringtail) | | |-- E. constrictor | | |-- E. cophias | | |-- E. crotalinus | | |-- E. designatus (Eastern Ringtail) | | |-- E. elaphe | | |-- E. elaps | | |-- E. erici | | |-- E. eutainia (Blue-faced Ringtail) | | |-- E. heterodon (Dashed Ringtail) | | |--o E. lampropeltis (Serpent Ringtail) | | | |-- E. lampopeltis lampopeltis | | | `-- E. lampopeltis natrix | | |-- E. leptophis | | |-- E. liopeltis | | |-- E. ophibolus | | |-- E. sabaleticus | | |-- E. schausi | | |-- E. sipedon | | |-- E. tristani | | `-- E. viperinus | |--o Progomphus | | `-- P. borealis (Gray Sanddragon) | |--o Gomphini | | |== other genera | | `--o Gomphus (Common Clubtail) | | |-- G. flavipes (Rivierrombout) | | |-- G. graslinellus (Pronghorn Clubtail) | | |-- G. kurilis (Pacific Clubtail) | | |-- G. lynnae (Columbia Clubtail) | | |-- G. pulchellus (Plasrombout) | | `-- G. vulgatissimus (Beekrombout) | |--o Ictinogomphus | | |-- I. decoratus | | `-- I. ferox | |--o Peruviogomphus | | `-- P. pearsoni | |--o Sinictinogomphus | | `-- S. clavatus | `--o Neurogomphini | |== other genera | |--o Neurogomphus | `--o Stylurus | `-- S. olivaceus (Olive Clubtail) `--o Octogomphinae |--o Hemigomphini | |== other genera | `--o Hemigomphus |--o Anomalophlebiini | |== other genera | `--o Anomalophlebia | `-- Anomalophlebia nitida [incl. Temnogomphus amurensis] |--o Octogomphini | |== other genera | `--o Octogomphus | `-- O. specularis (Grappletail) `--o Trigomphini |== other genera `--o Trigomphus Gomphidae incertae sedis: Acrogomphus Acrogomphus earnshawi [Onychogomphus earnshawi] Acrogomphus fraseri Acrogomphus jubilaris Acrogomphus malayanus Acrogomphus minor Acrogomphus naninus [Heterogomphus naninus] Acrogomphus walshi Amphigomphus Amphigomphus hansoni [incl. Agriogomphus aquicola] Amphigomphus nakamurai Amphigomphus somnuki Anormogomphus Anormogomphus exilocorpus [incl. Temnogomphus amurensis] Anormogomphus heteropterus Anormogomphus kiritschenkoi Antipodogomphus Antipodogomphus acolythus [Austrogomphus acolythus [incl. Temnogomphus amurensis; Antipodogomphus acolytus; Austrogomphus manifestus] Antipodogomphus dentosus Antipodogomphus edentulus Antipodogomphus hodgkini Antipodogomphus neophytus Antipodogomphus proselythus [Austrogomphus proselythus] [incl. Antipodogomphus proselytus; Austrogomphus arenarius] Arigomphus Arigomphus cornutus [Gomphus cornutus] [incl. Cyclophylla obscura] (Horned Clubtail) Arigomphus furcifer [Gomphus furcifer] (Lilypad Clubtail) Arigomphus lentulus [Gomphus lentulus] [incl. Gomphus subapicalis] (Stillwater Clubtail) Arigomphus maxwelli [Gomphus maxwelli] (Bayou Clubtail) Arigomphus pallidus [Gomphus pallidus] [incl. Gomphus pilipes] (Gray-green Clubtail) Arigomphus submedianus [Gomphus submedianus] (Jade Clubtail) Arigomphus villosipes [Gomphus villosipes] (Unicorn Clubtail) Armagomphus Armagomphus armiger [Austrogomphus armiger] [incl. Gomphus pilipes] Asiagomphus Asiagomphus amamiensis [Gomphus amamiensis] [incl. Gomphus pilipes; Asiagomphus okinawanus] Asiagomphus auricolor [Gomphus auricolor] Asiagomphus coreanus [Gomphus coreanus] Asiagomphus cuneatus [Gomphus cuneatus] Asiagomphus hainanensis [Gomphus hainanensis] Asiagomphus hesperius [Gomphus hesperius] Asiagomphus melaenops [Gomphus melaenops] Asiagomphus melanopsoides [Anisogomphus melanopsoides] Asiagomphus motuoensis Asiagomphus nilgiricus [Gomphus nilgiricus] Asiagomphus odoneli [Gomphus odoneli] Asiagomphus pacatus [Gomphus pacatus] Asiagomphus pacificus [Gomphus pacificus] Asiagomphus perlaetus [Gomphus perlaetus] Asiagomphus personatus [Gomphus personatus] Asiagomphus pryeri [Gomphus pryeri] [incl. Gomphus excavatus] Asiagomphus septimus [Gomphus septimus] Asiagomphus somnolens [Gomphus somnolens] Asiagomphus xanthenatus [Gomphus xanthenatus] Asiagomphus yayeyamensis [Gomphus yayeyamensis] Brasiliogomphus Brasiliogomphus uniseries [incl. Austrogomphus occidentalis] Burmagomphus Burmagomphus arboreus [incl. Austrogomphus occidentalis] Burmagomphus arthuri Burmagomphus arvalis [Gomphus arvalis] Burmagomphus bashanensis Burmagomphus cauvericus Burmagomphus collaris [Gomphus collaris] [incl. Gomphus campestris] Burmagomphus divaricatus Burmagomphus gratiosus Burmagomphus hasimaricus Burmagomphus inscriptus [Onychogomphus inscriptus] Burmagomphus insolitus Burmagomphus insularis Burmagomphus intinctus [Gomphus intinctus] Burmagomphus johnseni Burmagomphus laidlawi Burmagomphus minusculus [Cyclogomphus minusculus] Burmagomphus plagiatus Burmagomphus pyramidalis Burmagomphus sivalikensis Burmagomphus sowerbyi [Gomphus sowerbyi] Burmagomphus v-flavum Burmagomphus vermicularis [Gomphus vermicularis] Burmagomphus williamsoni [incl. Burmagomphus javicus] Cacoides Cacoides latro [Ictinus latro] [incl. Burmagomphus javicus] Ceratogomphus Ceratogomphus pictus [incl. Burmagomphus javicus] Ceratogomphus triceraticus Cinitogomphus Cinitogomphus dundoensis [Ictinogomphus dundoensis] [incl. Burmagomphus javicus; Gomphidia guyi] Cornigomphus Cornigomphus guineensis [Gomphidia guyi] Cyanogomphus Cyanogomphus comparabilis [incl. Dentigomphus rubrithorax] Cyanogomphus conchinus Cyanogomphus demerarae [incl. Ebegomphus strumens] Cyanogomphus minutus Cyanogomphus pumilus Cyanogomphus schroederi Cyanogomphus waltheri


    GOMPHIDES
      <==o GOMPHIDES () |?- †Araripegomphus [Araripegomphidae] (incertae sedis) |-- Progomphus [Progomphidae] `--o Desmoproctida |--o Lindeniidae | |--o Gomphoidinae | | |--o Aphyllini | | | |== other genera | | | `--o Aphylla | | | |-- A. angustifolia (Broad-striped Forceptail) | | | |-- A. protracta (Narrow-striped Forceptail) | | | `-- A. williamsoni | | |--o Diaphlebiini | | | |== other genera | | | `-- Diaphlebia | | |--o Gomphoidini | | | |== other genera | | | `--o Gomphoides | | `--o Peruviogomphini | | |== other genera | | `--o Peruviogomphus | `--o Lindeniinae | |== other genera | `--o Lindenia (Vaandeldragers) | `-- L. tetraphylla (Vaandeldrager) `--o Oligophlebiata |--o Hagenioidea | |--o †Proterogomphidae | | |--o †Cordulagomphinae | | | |?- †Cordulagomphinae genera et species indet. | | | `-- †Cordulagomphus [incl. Procordulagomphus] | | `--o †Proterogomphus [Proterogomphidae] | | |-- †P. krauseorum | | `-- †P. renateae | `--o Hageniidae | |--o Hagenius | |--o Sieboldius | | `-- S. albardae | `-- †Mesoictinus [?] `--o Brevicubitalia |--o Zonophoridae | |== other genera | `--o Zonophora | |-- Z. batesi | |-- Z. calippus | |-- Z. campanulata | |-- Z. diversa | |-- Z. nobiis | |-- Z. regalis | |-- Z. solitaria | |-- Z. supratriangularis | |-- Z. surinamensis | `-- Z. wucherpfennigi `--o GOMPHIDA |-- Epigomphidae `-- Gomphidae ()


    HESPERIOIDEA   SKIPPERS
      <==o HESPERIOIDEA (Skippers) `--o HESPERIIDAE (Skippers) |--o Aegialinae | `--o Aegiale | `-- A. hesperialis Tequila Giant Skipper |-- Coeliadinae (Policemen) |-- Hesperiinae (Grass Skippers) (Monocot Skippers) (Folded-winged Skippers) |-- Heteropterinae (Grass Skippers) (Different-winged Skippers) |-- Megathyminae |-- Pyrginae (Flats Grizzled Skippers) (Dicot Skippers) (Spread-wing Skippers) |-- Pyrrhopyginae `-- Trapezitinae


    HETAERINA
      <==o HETAERINA [incl. Mnesarete] |-- H. amazonica |-- H. americana [Agrion americana; H. basalis; H. californica; H. pseudamericana; H. scelerata; H. texana; Lestes basalis] (American Rubyspot) |-- H. auripennis [Calopteryx auripennis; H. divina; H. purpurea] |-- H. aurora |-- H. brightwelli [Agrion brightwelli] |-- H. caja [Libellula caja; H. dominula; H. hera] |-- H. capitalis [Hetaerina maxima; H. colombiana; H. crassidens; H. tolteca; H. smaragdalis] |-- H. charca |-- H. cruentata [Calopteryx cruentata; Calopteryx luteola; H. brasiliensis; H. lineata] |-- H. curvicauda |-- H. duplex |-- H. erythrokalamus |-- H. flavipennis |-- H. fuscoguttata |-- H. gallardi |-- H. hebe [H. sanguinolenta] |-- H. indeprensa |-- H. infecta |-- H. laesa [H. klugi; H. papavarina] |-- H. longipes [H. carnifex; H. fulgens] |-- H. majuscula |-- H. medinai |-- H. mendezi |-- H. miniata |-- H. moribunda |-- H. mortua |-- H. occisa [H. albistigma; H. asticta; H. heterosticta; H. macropus; H. sublimbata] |-- H. pilula |-- H. proxima [H. bogotensis] |-- H. rosea [H. donna] |-- H. rudis |-- H. sanguinea [H brevistyla] |-- H. sempronia |-- H. simplex [H. perplex] |-- H. titia [Libellula titia; Calopteryx tricolor; H. bipartita; H. limbata; H. rupamnensis; H. rupinsulensis; H. septentrionalis; H. tricolor] (Smoky Rubyspot) |-- H. vulnerata (Canyon Rubyspot) `-- H. westfalli


    HETERAGRION
      <==o HETERAGRION |-- H. aequatoriale |-- H. albifrons |-- H. alienum |-- H. angustipenne |-- H. atrolineatum |-- H. aurantiacum [H. amazonicum] |-- H. azulum |-- H. bariai |-- H. beschkii |-- H. breweri |-- H. calendulum |-- H. chlorotaeniatum |-- H. chrysops |-- H. consors |-- H. cooki |-- H. dorsale |-- H. eboratum |-- H. erythrogastrum |-- H. flavidorsum [H. speciosum] |-- H. flavovittatum |-- H. ictericum |-- H. icterops [H. romani] |-- H. inca |-- H. macilentum |-- H. majus |-- H. melanurum |-- H. mitratum [H. mitratum atroterminatum] |-- H. muryense |-- H. obsoletum |-- H. ochraceum [H. cinnamomeum] |-- H. ovatum |-- H. palmichaele |-- H. pemon |-- H. peregrinum |-- H. petiense |-- H. rubrifulvum |-- H. silvarum |-- H. simulatum |-- H. triangulare |-- H. tricellulare `-- H. valgum


    HIERODULA
      <==o HIERODULA. |-- H. ansusana |-- H. aruana |-- H. assamensis |-- H. atrocoxata |-- H. beieri |-- H. bhamoana |-- H. biaka |-- H. borneana |-- H. brunnea |-- H. chinensis |-- H. coarctata |-- H. cuchingina |-- H. daqingshanensis |-- H. dolichoptera |-- H. doveri |-- H. dubia |-- H. dyaka |-- H. everetti |-- H. excellens |-- H. formosana |-- H. fruhstorferi |-- H. fumipennis |-- H. fuscescens |-- H. gigliotosi |-- H. gracilicollis |-- H. grandis (Giant Indian Mantis, Giant Asian Mantis) |-- H. harpyia |-- H. heinrichi |-- H. heteroptera |-- H. immaculifemorata |-- H. inconspicua |-- H. ingens |-- H. jobina |-- H. kapaurana |-- H. keralensis |-- H. laevicollis |-- H. lamasonga |-- H. latipennis |-- H. longedentata |-- H. macrosticmata |-- H. maculisternum |-- H. majuscula (Giant Rainforest Mantis) |-- H. malaya |-- H. membranacea |-- H. microdon |-- H. mindanensis |-- H. modesta |-- H. monochroa |-- H. multispina |-- H. multispinulosa |-- H. nicobarica |-- H. obiensis |-- H. obtusata |-- H. oraea |-- H. papua |-- H. parviceps (Marbled Praying Mantis) |-- H. patellifera (Large Green Mantis) |-- H. perakana |-- H. philippina |-- H. prosternalis |-- H. pulchra |-- H. pulchripes |-- H. purpurescens |-- H. pustulifera |-- H. pygmaea |-- H. quadridens |-- H. quadripunctata |-- H. quinquepatellata |-- H. rajah |-- H. ralumina |-- H. rufomaculata |-- H. rufopatellata |-- H. salomonis |-- H. sarsinorum |-- H. schultzei |-- H. simbangana |-- H. similis |-- H. siporana |-- H. solomonis (Jade Mantis) |-- H. sorongana |-- H. stalli |-- H. sternosticta |-- H. striata |-- H. striatipes |-- H. szentivanyi |-- H. tenuidentata |-- H. tenuis |-- H. timorensis |-- H. togiana |-- H. tonkinensis |-- H. tornica |-- H. transcaucasica |-- H. trimaculata (Giant Malaysian Praying Mantis) |-- H. unimaculata |-- H. venosa |-- H. ventralis |-- H. versicolor |-- H. vitreoides |-- H. werneri |-- H. xishaensis `-- H. yunnanensis


    HYMENOPODIDAE


    HYMENOPODINAE


    HYPOLESTIDAE
      <==o HYPOLESTIDAE |--o Heteragrioninae | |== other Heteragrionines? | `-- Heteragrion |--o Philogeniinae | |== other Philogeniines? | `-- Philogenia `--o Hypolestinae |--o Philosini | |-- †Eolestes synthetica | |-- †Prohypolestes dauphinensis | |--o Philosina | | |-- P. alba | | `-- P. buchi | `--+-- Lestomima flavostigma | `--o Rhipidolestes | |-- R. aculeatus | |-- R. alleni | |-- R. apicatus | |-- R. asatoi | |-- R. bastiaani | |-- R. bidens | |-- R. cyanoflavus | |-- R. hiraoi | |-- R. janetae | |-- R. jucundus | |-- R. malaisei | |-- R. nectans [Taolestes nectans] | |-- R. okinawanus [Argia apicalis] (Powdered Dancer) | |-- R. owadai | |-- R. rubripes [Taolestes rubripes] | |-- R. truncatidens | `-- R. yangbingi |--o Hypolestes [Hypolestini] | |-- H. clara [Ortholestes clara] | `-- H. trinitatis [Lestes trinitatis; Ortholestes abbotti] `--o Lestoidea [Lestoideini] |-- L. barbarae |-- L. brevicauda |-- L. conjuncta (Common Bluestreak) `-- L. lewisiana ------------------------------------
    • Lestoideidea


    IDIOCNEMIS
      <==o IDIOCNEMIS |-- I. adelbertensis |-- I. australis |-- I. bidentata |-- I. chloropleura |-- I. dagnyae |-- I. fissidens |-- I. huonensis |-- I. inaequidens |-- I. inornata |-- I. kimminsi |-- I. leonardi |-- I. leonorae |-- I. louisiadensis |-- I. mertoni |-- I. nigriventris |-- I. obliterata |-- I. polhemi |-- I. pruinescens |-- I. strumidens `-- I. zebrina


    INDOLESTES
      <==o INDOLESTES [incl. Ceylonolestes] |-- I. albicaudus [Lestes albicauda] |-- I. alfurus |-- I. alleni [Lestes alleni; Austrolestes tindalei] |-- I. anomalus |-- I. aruanus |-- I. assamicus |-- I. bellax [Lestes bellax] |-- I. bilineatus [Lestes bilineatus] |-- I. birmanus [Lestes birmanus] |-- I. boninensis [Austrolestes boninensis] |-- I. cheesmanae |-- I. coeruleus |-- I. cyaneus [Lestes cyanea; Archibasis sushmae] |-- I. dajakanus [Lestes dajakanus] |-- I. davenporti [Ceylonolestes davenporti] |-- I. divisus [Lestes divisa] |-- I. extraneus [Lestes extraneus; Lestes monteili] |-- I. floresianus |-- I. goniocercus |-- I. gracilis [Lestes gracilis] |-- I. indicus |-- I. inflatus [Ceylonolestes inflata] |-- I. linsleyi |-- I. lundquisti [Lestes lundquisti] |-- I. luxatus [Lestes luxatus] |-- I. lygisticercus [Lestes lygisticercus] |-- I. obiri |-- I. peregrinus [Lestes peregrina] |-- I. pulcherrimus |-- I. risi [Lestes risi ] |-- I. sutteri |-- I. tenuissimus `-- I. vitiensis [Austrolestes vitiensis]


    INSECTA   EIGENLIJKE INSECTEN
      <==o --------------------- <==o INSECTA [Ectognatha] (Insects) |--o Archaeognatha [Microcoryphia, Thysanura: Machiloidea] (Bristletails) | |-- Meinertellidae | `-- Machilidae `--o Dicondylia sensu lato |-- †Monura `--o Dicondylia sensu stricto |--o Thysanura [Zygentoma; Thysanura: Lepismatoidea] (Silverfish and Firebrats) | |-- Lepidotrichidae | |-- Lepismatidae | |-- Maindroniidae | `-- Nicoletiidae `--o Pterygota (Winged Insects) |?- †Rhyniognatha hirsti |-- Palaeoptera () `-- Neoptera [Neopterygota] (Bugs, Beetles, Wasps, Moths, Flies, etc.)
    ------------------------------------------
  • Tree of Life: Insecta
  • Class Insecta (Insects)


    IRIDOPTERYGIDAE
      <==o IRIDOPTERYGIDAE |--o Hapalomantinae | |--o Bolbe | | |-- B. lowi | | |-- B. maia | | |-- B. nigra | | |-- B. pallida | | `-- B. pygmea | |--o Bolbena | | |-- B. assimilis | | |-- B. hottentotta (Hottentot Mantis) | | |-- B. maraisi | | |-- B. minor | | |-- B. orientalis | | `-- B. minutissima | |--o Bolbula | | |-- B. debilis | | |-- B. exigua | | `-- B. widenmanni | |--o Hapalogymnes | | `-- H. gymnes | |--o Hapalomantis | | |-- H. abyssinica | | |-- H. congica | | |-- H. lacualis | | |-- H. minima | | |-- H. orba | | `-- H. rhombochir | |-- Microbolbella | |--o Papubolbe | | |-- P. curvidens | | |-- P. eximia | | |-- P. flava | | |-- P. gressitti | | |-- P. longipennis | | `-- P. picea | `--o Tarachina | |-- T. brevipennis | |-- T. congica | |-- T. constricta | |-- T. occidentalis | |-- T. rammei | |-- T. raphidioides | |-- T. schultzei | |-- T. seriepunctata | |-- T. transvaalensis | |-- T. werneri | `-- T. zernyi |--o Iridopteryginae | |--o Hapalopeza | | |-- H. fulmeki | | |-- H. nigricornis | | |-- H. nilgirica | | |-- H. nitens | | |-- H. occipitalis | | |-- H. periyara | | `-- H. tigrina | |--o Hapalopezella | | `-- H. maculata | |--o Iridopteryx | | `-- I. iridipennis | |--o Micromantis | | `-- M. glauca | |--o Muscimantis | | `-- M. montana | |--o Nemotha | | |-- N. coomani | | |-- N. metallica | | `-- N. mirabilis | |--o Pezomantis | | `-- P. henryi | |-- Rawarena | `-- Shirakia |--o Nanomantinae | |--o Fulcinini | | |--o Calofulcinia | | | |-- C. australis | | | |-- C. elegans | | | |-- C. integra | | | |-- C. oxynata | | | |-- C. paraoxypila | | | `-- C. viridula | | |--o Fulcinia | | | |-- F. alaris | | | |-- F. exilis | | | |-- F. punctipes | | | `-- F. uxor | | |--o Fulciniella | | | |-- F. infumata | | | |-- F. loriae | | | `-- F. verticalis | | |--o Fulciniola | | | `-- F. snelleni | | |--o Hedigerella | | | `-- H. fasciatella | | |--o Nannofulinia | | | `-- N. pulchra | | |--o Pilomantis | | | `-- P. fusca | | `--o Tylomantis | | | |-- T. armillata | | | `-- T. fuliginosa | `--o Nanomantini | |--o Ima | | `-- I. fusca | |--o Machairima | | `-- M. papua | |--o Nanomantis | | |-- N. australis | | |-- N. gilolae | | |-- N. lactea | | `-- N. yunnanensis | |--o Parananomantis | | `-- P. brevis | |--o Sceptuchus | |-- S. baehri | |-- S. simplex | `--o Sinomantis | `-- S. denticulata |--o Nilomantinae | |--o Epsomantis | | `-- E. tortricoides | |--o Ilomantis | | `-- I. thalassina | |--o Mimomantis | | |-- M. abyssinica (Egyptian Mantis, Ethiopian Mantis) | | |-- M. acutipes | | |-- M. affinis | | |-- M. alata | | |-- M. amanica | | |-- M. andreinii | | |-- M. annulipes | | |-- M. arabica | | |-- M. aurantiaca | | |-- M. aurea | | |-- M. binotata | | |-- M. bintumanensis | | |-- M. brachyptera | | |-- M. brevipennis | | |-- M. brunni | | |-- M. buettneri | | |-- M. caffra (South African Mantis, Springbok Mantis) | | |-- M. cinnabarina | | |-- M. ciprianii | | |-- M. coxalis | | |-- M. devylderi | | |-- M. diademata | | |-- M. ehrenbergi | | |-- M. equalis | | |-- M. exilis | | |-- M. fallax | | |-- M. feminina | | |-- M. fenestrata | | |-- M. griffinii | | |-- M. gyldenstolpei | | |-- M. helenae | | |-- M. kibweziana | | |-- M. kilimandjarica | | |-- M. lacualis | | |-- M. lamtoensis | | |-- M. longicollis | | |-- M. menelikii | | |-- M. milloti | | |-- M. milmilena | | |-- M. minuta | | |-- M. misana | | |-- M. mombasica | | |-- M. monacha | | |-- M. montana | | |-- M. multipunctata | | |-- M. nairobiensis | | |-- M. natalica | | |-- M. ornata | | |-- M. paykullii (Egyptian Mantis) | | |-- M. pellucida | | |-- M. planivertex | | |-- M. prasina | | |-- M. preussi | | |-- M. pygmaea | | |-- M. quadripunctata | | |-- M. rebeli | | |-- M. rehni | | |-- M. rouxi | | |-- M. rubra | | |-- M. sangarana | | |-- M. saussurei | | |-- M. scabricollis | | |-- M. semialata | | |-- M. sjoestedti | | |-- M. steelae | | |-- M. tangana | | |-- M. tenuis | | |-- M. togana | | |-- M. usambarica | | |-- M. vitrea | | `-- M. wittei | |--o Nilomantis | | |-- N. edmundsi | | `-- N. floweri | `--o Papugalepsus | |-- P. alatus | `-- P. elongatus `--o Tropidomantinae |--o Chloromantis | |-- C. impunctata | `-- C. rhombica |--o Enicophlebia | |-- E. hilara | `-- E. pallida |--o Hyalomantis | |-- H. madagascariensis | `-- H. punctata |--o Ichromantis | |-- I. befascia | `-- I. dichroica |--o Kongobatha | |-- K. diademata | |-- K. papua | |-- K. diademata | `-- K. papua |--o Melomantis | |-- M. africana | `-- M. asema |--o Miromantis | `-- M. mirandula |--o Negromantis | |-- N. gracilis | |-- N. gracillima | |-- N. lutescens | `-- N. modesta |--o Neomantis | |-- N. australis | |-- N. hyalina | `-- N. robusta |--o Ormomantis | |-- O. indica | |-- O. yunnanensis |--o Oxymantis | |-- O. punctillata |--o Platycalymma | |-- P. latipennis |--o Tropidomantis | |-- T. guttatipennis | |-- T. iridipennis | |-- T. yunnanensis | |-- T. gressitti | `-- T. tenera `--o Xanthomantis |-- X. (Oligocanthopus) ornata |-- X. (Pliacanthopus) mantispoides |-- X. (Xanthomantis) bimaculata |-- X. (Xanthomantis) flava `-- X. (Xanthomantis) malayana


    †ISOPHLEBIOPTERA
      <==o †ISOPHLEBIOPTERA |-- †Euthemis [Euthemistidae] (incertae sedis) |--o †Selenothemistidae [Selenothemidae] [incl. Turanothemistidae] | |-- †Selenothemis | |-- †Turanothemis [Turanothemistidae] | |-- †Caraphlebia | `?- †Paraliassophlebia |--o †Parazygoptera | |--o †Sphenophlebiidae | | |?- †Proeuthemis pritykinae [could be an Asiopterid] | | |-- †Sphenophlebia interrupta | | |-- †Mesoepiophlebia veronicae | | `-- †Ensphingophlebia undulata | `--o †Euparazygoptera | |--o †Asiopteridae [†incl. Oreopteridae] | | |== other genera | | |-- †"Mesoepiophlebia" bexleyi | | |--o †Turanopteron | | | `-- †T. pommerana ["Sphenophlebia" pommerana] | | |--+-- †Oreopteron asiaticum | | | `-- †Oreopterella paula | | `--o †Asiopteron | | `-- A. simile ["Oreopteron" simile] | `--o †Triassolestoidea | |--o †Cyclothemistidae | | |--o †Pseudotriassothemis [Pseudotriassothemistinae] | | | |-- †T. okafujii ["Triassoneura" okafujii] | | | |-- †T. nipponensis ["Triassoneura" nipponensis] | | | `-- †T. minensis ["Triassoneura" minensis] | | `--o †Cyclothemistinae | | |-- †Cyclothemis | | `--+-- †Shurabiola sp. | | `-- †Sogjutella sp. | `--o †Triassolestidae [incl. †Triassoneuridae, †Progonophlebiidae, †Italophlebiidae] | |--o †Mesophlebiinae [incl. Progonophlebiidae] | | |-- †Mesophlebia antinodalis [incl. M. tillyardi] | | `-- †Progonophlebia woodwardi [incl. P. cromptoni] [Progonophlebiidae] | `--o †Triassolestinae [incl. Italophlebiidae] | |--o †Triassothemistini [incl. Italophlebiidae] | | |--o †Triassothemis | | | |-- †(Trissothemis) mendozensis | | | `--o †(Afrotriassothemis) | | | |-- †T. (A.) heidiae ["Triassoneura" heidiae] | | | `-- †T. (A.) regulatis ["Triassoneura" regulatis] | | `-- †Italophlebia [Italophlebiidae] | `--o †Triassolestini | |?- †Sogdopterites legibile ["Sogdopteron" legibile] | |-- †Triassolestes epiophlebioides | |-- †Triassoneura andersoni | `-- †Triassolestodes asiaticus `--o †ISOPHLEBIIDA |--o †Archithemistidae [Architheminae; Archithemidae; Diastatommidae] [incl. Petrophlebiidae] | |-- †Petrophlebia anglicana [Petrophlebiidae] | `--o †Archithemis [Diastatomma; Diastatommites; Diastatommites] | |-- †A. brodiei | `-- †A. liassana `--o †ISOPHLEBIOIDEA |--o †Campterophlebiidae [incl. Karatawiidae] | |== other genera | |-- †Campterophlebia | |-- †Karatawia [Karatawiidae] | `-- †Sogdophlebia singularis `--o †Isophlebiidae |== other genera `-- †Isophlebia


    ISOPODA   PISSEBEDDEN   PILLBUGS and SOWBUGS   WOODLICE
      <==o ISOPODA (Pissebedden) (Pillbugs and Sowbugs) (Woodlice) |--o Phreatoicidea (Southern Hemisphere Fresh Water Isopods) | |--o Amphisopodidae [Amphisopidae] | | |-- Amphisopodinae | | |-- Hypsimetopodinae [Hypsimetopodidae] | | |-- Mesamphisopodinae [Mesamphisopodidae] | | `-- Phreatoicopsidinae [Phreatoicopsididae] | |-- Nichollsiidae | `-- Phreatoicidae `--+--o Asellota | |-- Asellota | `--o Microcerberidea | |-- Atlantasellidae | `-- Microcerberidae `--+--o Oniscoidea | |-- Calabozoidae [Calabozoidea] | `-- Oniscoidea (Landpissebedden) (Terrestrial Isopods) `--+--o Valvifera | |-- Antarcturidae | |-- Arcturidae [incl. Amesopidae] | |-- Arcturididae | |-- Austrarcturellidae | |-- Chaetilidae | |-- Holidoteidae | |-- Holognathidae | |-- Idoteidae () | |-- Pseudidotheidae | |-- Rectarcturidae | `-- Xenarcturidae `--o Flabellifera |?- Ancinidae |?- Bathynomidae |?- Excorallanidae |?- Gnathiidae (Fish-parasitic Isopods) [Gnathiidea] |?- Hadromastacidae |?- Tecticepitidae |-- Sphaeromatidae `--+--+-- Epicaridea (Shrimp-parasitic Isopods) | `-- Nathiidea |--+-- Limnoriidae | `-- Lynseiidae |--+-- Bathynataliidae | `--+-- Keuphyliidae | `--+-- Plakarthriidae [Chelonidiidae] | `-- Serolidae `--o Cymothoida |?- Argathonidae |-- Cirolanidae |-- Phoratopodidae `--+--o Anthuridea | |-- Antheluridae | |-- Anthuridae | |-- Expanathuridae [Expananthuridae?] | |-- Hyssuridae | |-- Leptanthuridae | `-- Paranthuridae `--+-- Anuropidae |-- Protognathiidae `--+-- Corallanidae |-- Tridentellidae `--+-- Aegidae `-- Cymothoidae
    ---------------------------------------
  • Isopoda - Pissebedden
  • Tree of Life: Isopoda
  • World Isopod List
  • Isopoda: Families
  • Checklist and provisional atlas of the terrestrial Isopoda of The Netherlands

    Zie ook: Crustacea Schaaldieren   Kreeftachtigen   Crustaceans


    ISOSTICTIDAE
      <==o ISOSTICTIDAE |--o Austrosticta | |-- A. fieldi | |-- A. frater | `-- A. soror |--o Cnemisticta | |-- C. angustilobata | `-- C. latilobata |--o Eurysticta | |-- E. coolawanyah | |-- E. coomalie | `-- E. kununurra |--o Isosticta | |-- I. banksi | |-- I. gracilior | |-- I. handschini | |-- I. humilior | |-- I. robustior | |-- I. spinipes | `-- I. tillyardi |-- Labidiosticta vallisi [Phasmosticta vallisi] |-- Lithosticta macra |--o Neosticta | |-- N. canescens | |-- N. fraseri | `-- N. silvarum [Amphisticta silvarum] |-- Oristicta filicicola [Phasmosticta interposita] |-- Rhadinosticta simplex [Isosticta simplex] |--o Selysioneura | |-- S. aglaia | |-- S. arboricola | |-- S. bacillus | |-- S. capreola | |-- S. cervicornu | |-- S. cornelia | |-- S. drymobia | |-- S. phasma | |-- S. ranatra | |-- S. rangifera | |-- S. rhaphia | |-- S. stenomantis | |-- S. thalia | |-- S. umbratilis | |-- S. venilia | `-- S. virgula |--o Tanymecosticta | |-- T. capillaris | |-- T. filiformis [Isosticta filiformis] | |-- T. fissicollis [Stenosticta ] | |-- T. jejuna | |-- T. leptalea | `-- T. simonae `-- Titanosticta macrogaster


    LEPIDOPTERA   VLINDERS en MOTTEN   SCHUBVLEUGELIGEN   BUTTERFLIES, MOTHS, and SKIPPERS
      <==o Lepidoptera (Moths and Butterflies) |-- Micropterigidae [Zeugloptera: Micropterigoidea:] (Mandibulate Archaic Moths) `--+--o Agathiphagidae (Kauri Moths) | `--o Agathiphaga | |-- A. queenslandensis (Queensland Kauri Moth) | `-- A. vitiensis (Fiji Kauri Moth) `--+--o Heterobathmiidae (Valdivian Archaic Moths) | `--o Heterobathmia | |-- H. diffusa | |-- H. megadecella | |-- H. nielsenella | |-- H. pseuderiocrania `--o Glossata |--o Eriocraniidae [Dacnonypha: Eriocranioidea:] (Purpermotten) (Sparkling Archaic Sun Moths) | |--o Allochapmania | | `-- A. purpurella | |--o Catolbistis | | `-- C. thrasymedes | |--o Disfurcula = Eriocraniella | |--o Dyseriocrania | | |-- D. auricyanea | | |-- D. griseocapitella | | `-- D. subpurpurella (Eikenpurpermot) | |--o Eriocrania (Disfurcula) | | |-- E. chrysolepidella | | |-- E. cicatricella | | |-- E. salopiella | | |-- E. sangii | | |-- E. semipurpurella | | |-- E. sparrmannella | | |-- E. subpurpurella | | `-- E. unimaculella | |--o Eriocraniella | | |-- E. aurosparsella | | |-- E. falcata | | |-- E. longifurcula | | |-- E. mediabulla | | |-- E. platyptera | | |-- E. trigora | | |-- E. vanegata | | `-- E. xanthocara | |--o Heringocrania | | `-- H. unimaculella | |--o Issikiocrania | | `-- I. japonicella | `--o Neocrania | `-- N. bifasciata |--o Acanthopteroctetidae [incl. Catapterigidae] (Archaic Sun Moths) | |--o Catapterix [Catapterigidae] | | `-- C. crimaea | `--o Acanthopteroctetes | |-- A. aurulenta | |-- A. bimaculata | |-- A. tripunctata | `-- A. unifascia `--+--o Lophocoronidae (Australian Archaic Sun Moths) (Primitive Moths) | `--o Lophocorona | |-- L. astiptica | |-- L. commoni | |-- L. flavicosta | |-- L. melanora | |-- L. pediasia | `-- L. robinsoni |--o Neopseustidae (Archaic Bell Moths) | |--o Nematocentropus [Archepiolus] | | |-- N. omeiensis | | `-- N. schmidi | |--o Neopseustis | | |-- N. archiphenax | | |-- N. bicomuta | | |-- N. calliglauca | | |-- N. fanjingshana | | |-- N. meyricki | | |-- N. moxiensis | | `-- N. sinensis | |--o Synempora | | `-- S. andesae | `--o Apoplania | `-- A. penai `--o Neolepidoptera |--o Exoporia [Homoneura?] | |--o Hepialoidea | | |--o Anomosetidae (Primitive Ghost Moths) | | | `--o Anomoses | | | `-- A. hylecoetes | | |--o Hepialidae (Ghost & Swift Moths) | | |--o Neotheoridae (Amazonian Primitive Ghost Moths) | | | `--o Neotheora | | | `-- N. chiloides | | |--o Palaeosetidae (Miniature Ghost Moths) | | | |--o Genustes | | | | |-- G. lutata | | | | `-- G. minutus | | | |--o Ogygioses | | | | |-- O. caliginosa | | | | |-- O. eurata | | | | |-- O. issikii | | | | |-- O. luangensis | | | | `-- O. moriutii | | | |--o Oshroes | | | | `-- O. coronta | | | `--o Palaeoses | | | `-- P. scholastica | | `--o Prototheoridae (African Primitive Ghost Moths) | | `--o Prototheora | | |-- P. angolae | | |-- P. biserrata | | |-- P. cooperi | | |-- P. corvifera | | |-- P. drackensbergae | | |-- P. geniculata | | |-- P. merga | | |-- P. monoglossa | | |-- P. parachlora | | |-- P. petrosema | | |-- P. quadricornis | | `-- P. serruligera | `--o Mnesarchaeidae (New Zealand Primitive Moths) | `--o Mnesarchaea | |-- M. acuta | |-- M. fallax | |-- M. fusca | |-- M. fusilella | |-- M. loxoscia | |-- M. hamadelpha | |-- M. paracosma | `-- M. similis `--o Heteroneura |--+--o Tischeriidae (Trumpet Leafminer Moths) | | |--o Astrotischeria | | | |-- A. alcedoensis | | | |-- A. ambrosiaeella | | | |-- A. astericola | | | |-- A. explosa | | | |-- A. gregaria | | | |-- A. helianthi | | | |-- A. heliopsisella | | | |-- A. heteroterae | | | |-- A. longeciliata | | | |-- A. marginata | | | |-- A. occidentalis | | | |-- A. omissa | | | |-- A. pallidipennella | | | |-- A. scalasiaella | | | `-- A. solidagonifoliella | | |-- o Coptotriche | | | |-- C. admirabilis | | | |-- C. aenea | | | |-- C. africana | | | |-- C. agrimoniella | | | |-- C. alavelona | | | |-- C. amelanchieris | | | |-- C. angusticolella | | | |-- C. arizonica | | | |-- C. badiiella | | | |-- C. basipectinella | | | |-- C. berberella | | | |-- C. castaneaeella | | | |-- C. citrinipennella | | | |-- C. clemensella | | | |-- C. concolor | | | |-- C. confusa | | | |-- C. consanguinea | | | |-- C. crataegifoliae | | | |-- C. discreta | | | |-- C. distincta | | | |-- C. forsteroniae | | | |-- C. fuscomarginella | | | |-- C. heinemanni | | | |-- C. inexpectata | | | |-- C. insolita | | | |-- C. japoniella | | | |-- C. kenyensis | | | |-- C. longiciliatella | | | |-- C. lucida | | | |-- C. malifoliella | | | |-- C. marginea | | | |-- C. mediostriata | | | |-- C. perplexa | | | |-- C. pulverea | | | |-- C. purinosella | | | |-- C. roseticola | | | |-- C. simulata | | | |-- C. singularis | | | |-- C. splendida | | | |-- C. subnubila | | | |-- C. tantalella | | | |-- C. zelleriella | | | `-- C. zimbabwiensis | | `--o Tischeria | | |-- T. ambigua | | |-- T. antilope | | |-- T. bifurcata | | |-- T. ceanothi | | |-- T. decidua | | |-- T. deliquescens | | |-- T. dodonaea | | |-- T. ekebladella | | |-- T. ekebladioides | | |-- T. elongata | | |-- T. gouaniae | | |-- T. martinkrugeri | | |-- T. pulvella | | |-- T. quercitella | | |-- T. sparmanniae | | |-- T. unicolor | | |-- T. urticicolella | | `-- T. zestica | | =========== | | Former species: | | T. admirabilis | | T. aenea" | | T. agrimoniella | | T. ambrosiaeella | | T. amelanchieris | | T. angusticolella | | T. arizonica | | T. astericola | | T. badiiella | | T. castaneaeella | | T. citrinipennella | | T. clemensella | | T. concolor | | T. confusa | | T. consanguinea | | T. crataegifoliae | | T. discreta | | T. distincta | | T. explosa | | T. fuscomarginella | | T. gaunacella | | T. gregaria | | T. helianthi | | T. heliopsisella | | T. heteroterae | | T. inexpectata | | T. insolita | | T. longeciliata | | T. longispicula | | T. lucida | | T. malifoliella | | T. marginata | | T. marginea | | T. mediostriata | | T. occidentalis | | T. omissa | | T. pallidipennella | | T. purinosella | | T. rosella | | T. roseticola | | T. simulata | | T. solidaginifoliella | | T. splendida | | T. subnubila | | T. sulphurea | | T. zelleriella | `--o Palaephatidae (Gondwanaland Moths) | |--o Apophatus | | |-- A. bifibartus | | `-- A. parvus | |--o Azaleodes | | |-- A. brachyceros | | |-- A. fuscipes | | |-- A. megaceros | | `-- A. micronipha | |--o Metaphatus | | |-- M. adustus | | |-- M. cirrhus | | |-- M. ichnius | | |-- M. ochraceus | | |-- M. sinuatus | | `-- M. spatulatus | |--o Palaephatus | | |--o Palaephatus | | | |-- P. albiterminus | | | |-- P. falsus | | | |-- P. luteolus | | | '-- P. pallidus | | |--o Prophatus | | |-- P. albicerus | | |-- P. amplisaccus | | |-- P. dimorphus | | |-- P. fusciterminus | | |-- P. leucacrotus | | |-- P. nielseni | | `-- P. striatus | | `--o Plesiophatus | | `-- P. inarmigerus | |--o Ptyssoptera | | |-- P. acrozyga | | |-- P. lativitella | | |-- P. melitocoma | | |-- P. phaeochrysa | | |-- P. teleochra | | |-- P. tetropa | | `-- P. tryphera | `--o Sesommata | |-- S. albimacula | |-- S. holocapna | |-- S. leuroptera | |-- S. paraplatysaris | |-- S. platysaris | `-- S. trachyptera |--o DITRYSIA (Vlinders) (Butterflies) `--o Monotrysia? |--o Incurvariina | `--o Incurvarioidea | |--o Adelidae (Langsprietmotten) (Fairy Longhorn Moths) | | |--o Adelinae | | | |--o Adela | | | | |-- A. albicinctella | | | | |-- A. aldrovandella | | | | |-- A. australis | | | | |-- A. caeruleella | | | | |-- A. collicolella | | | | |-- A. croesella | | | | |-- A. cuneella | | | | |-- A. cuprella | | | | |-- A. degeerella | | | | |-- A. droseropa | | | | |-- A. eldorada | | | | |-- A. electella | | | | |-- A. fllammeusella | | | | |-- A. gymnota | | | | |-- A. homalella | | | | |-- A. janineae | | | | |-- A. luteocilis | | | | |-- A. mazzolella | | | | |-- A. natalensis | | | | |-- A. oplerella | | | | |-- A. paludicolella | | | | |-- A. pantherellus | | | | |-- A. punctiferella | | | | |-- A. purpurea | | | | |-- A. reaumurella (Smaragdlangsprietmot) | | | | |-- A. ridingsella | | | | |-- A. rufimitrella | | | | |-- A. septentrionella | | | | |-- A. singulella | | | | |-- A. thorpella | | | | |-- A. trigrapha | | | | |-- A. tsaratanana | | | | '-- A. violella | | | '--o Cauchas | | | |-- C. albiantennella | | | |-- C. anatolica | | | |-- C. breviantennella | | | |-- C. brunnella | | | |-- C. canalella | | | |-- C. cockerelli | | | |-- C. cyanella | | | |-- C. dietziella | | | |-- C. discalis | | | |-- C. fibulella (Dwerglangsprietmot) | | | |-- C. florella | | | |-- C. leucocerella | | | |-- C. rufifrontella | | | |-- C. rufimitrella (Pinksterbloemlangsprietmot) | | | |-- C. sedella | | | |-- C. simpiciella | | | |-- C. terskella | | | '-- C. tridesma | | |--o Incurvariidae | | | |--o Incurvaria | | | | |-- I. alniella | | | | |-- I. circulella | | | | |-- I. evocata | | | | |-- I. koerneriella | | | | |-- I. masculella | | | | |-- I. oehlmanniella | | | | |-- I. pectinea | | | | |-- I. ploessi | | | | |-- I. praelatella | | | | |-- I. takeuchii | | | | |-- I. triglavensis | | | | '-- I. vetulella | | | '--o Lampronia | | | '-- L. russatella | | '--o Nematopogoninae | | '--o Nematopogon | | |-- N. adansoniella (Gevlekte Langsprietmot) | | |-- N. distinctus | | |-- N. dorsigutellus | | |-- N. magna | | |-- N. metaxella (Brede Langsprietmot) | | |-- N. pilella (Bosbeslangsprietmot) | | |-- N. prolai | | |-- N. robertella (Naaldboslangsprietmot) | | |-- N. schwarziellus (Zuidelijke Langsprietmot) | | |-- N. sericinellus | | |-- N. swammerdamella (Bleke Langsprietmot) | | '-- N. taiwanella | |--o Cecidosidae | | |--o Cecidoses | | | |-- C. argentinana | | | |-- C. eremita | | | '-- C. minutanus | | |--o Dicranoses | | | '-- D. capsulifex | | |--o Eucecidoses | | | '-- E. minutanus | | |-- Oliera | | |--o Scycrotis | | | |-- S. alticolaria | | | |-- S. athleta | | | |-- S. brandbergensis | | | |-- S. diplosamma | | | |-- S. granosa | | | |-- S. kochi | | | |-- S. matoposensis | | | |-- S. namakarooensis | | | |-- S. natalensis | | | |-- S. pulleri | | | '-- S. trivalis | | '--o Xanadoses | | '-- X. nielseni | |--o Crinopterygidae | | '--o Crinopteryx | | '-- C. familiella | |--o Heliozelidae | | |--o Antispila | | | |-- A. cornifofiella | | | |-- A. hydrangaella | | | '-- A. viticordifoliella | | |--o Antispilina | | |--o Coptodisca | | | '-- A. viticordifoliella | | |--o Heliozela | | | '-- H. aesella | | |--o Holocasista | | | '-- H. rivilleist | | |--o Hoplophanes | | | |-- H. acrozona | | | |-- H. aerodes | | | |-- H. aglaodora | | | |-- H. argochalca | | | |-- H. chalcolitha | | | |-- H. chalcopetala | | | |-- H. chalcophaedra | | | |-- H. chlorochrysa | | | |-- H. electritis | | | |-- H. haplochrysa | | | |-- H. hemiphragma | | | |-- H. heterospila | | | |-- H. lithocolleta | | | |-- H. monosema | | | |-- H. niphochalca | | | |-- H. panchalca | | | |-- H. peristera | | | |-- H. phaeochalca | | | |-- H. philomacha | | | |-- H. porphyropla | | | |-- H. semicuprea | | | '-- H. tritocosma | | |--o Lamprozela | | | |-- L. desmophanes | | | '-- L. metadesmia | | |--o Monachozela | | | '-- M. neoleuca | | |--o Phanerozela | | | '-- P. polydora | | '--o Plesiozela | | |-- P. nielseni | | '-- P. patagonica | |--o Incurvariidae (Witvlekmotten) | | |--o Alloclemensia | | | '-- A. mesospilella (Witpuntbladsnijdermot) | | |--o Incurvaria | | | |-- I. capitella | | | |-- I. circulella | | | |-- I. koerneriella (Beukenbladsnijdermoet) | | | |-- I. masculella (Gewone Witvlekmot) (Feathered Diamond-back) | | | |-- I. oehlmanniella (Bosbeswitvlekmot) | | | |-- I. pectinea (Berkenbladsnijdermot) | | | |-- I. ploessli | | | |-- I. praelatella (Aardbeiwitvlekmot) | | | |-- I. triglavensis | | | '-- I. vetulella | | |--o Paraclemensia | | | |-- P. acerifoliella | | | '-- P. cyanella | | |--o Phylloporia | | | '-- P. bistrigella (Gelijnde witvlekmot) | | '--o Vespina | | |-- V. quercivora | | '-- V. slovaciella | '--o Prodoxidae (Yucca Moths) | |--o Agavenema | | |-- A. barbarella | | '-- A. pallida | |--o Greya | | |-- G. enchrysa | | |-- G. kononenkoi | | |-- G. marginimaculata | | |-- G. mitellae | | |-- G. obscura | | |-- G. obscuromaculata | | |-- G. pectinifera | | |-- G. piperella | | |-- G. politella (Small Silver Moth) | | |-- G. powelli | | |-- G. punctiferella | | |-- G. reticulata | | |-- G. solenobiella | | |-- G. sparsipunctella | | |-- G. subalba | | |-- G. suffusca | | |-- G. variabilis | | '-- G. variata | |--o Lampronia | | |--o Lampronia | | | |-- L. absolutrix | | | |-- L. aeneella | | | |-- L. aeripennella | | | |-- L. albifusa | | | |-- L. altaica | | | |-- L. argillella | | | |-- L. aureovirens | | | |-- L. capitellala (Currant Shoot Borer) | | | |-- L. corticella (Raspberry Moth) | | | |-- L. dicommatias | | | |-- L. dumicolella | | | |-- L. flavimitrella (Tweebandscheutboorder) | | | |-- L. fuscatella | | | |-- L. heliocephala | | | |-- L. insignis | | | |-- L. intermediella | | | |-- L. labradorella | | | |-- L. luzella (Zwartkopscheutboorder) | | | |-- L. mesospiella | | | |-- L. morosa (Rozenscheutboorder) | | | |-- L. novempunctata | | | |-- L. obscuromaculata | | | |-- L. oehlmanniella | | | |-- L. oregonella | | | |-- L. piperella | | | |-- L. praelatella | | | |-- L. provectella (syn: Lampronia triangulifera) | | | |-- L. psychidella | | | |-- L. pubicornis | | | |-- L. quieta | | | |-- L. quinquepunctata | | | |-- L. redimitella | | | |-- L. rupella | | | |-- L. russatella | | | |-- L. sakhalinella | | | |-- L. splendidella | | | |-- L. standfussiella | | | |-- L. stangei | | | |-- L. sublustris | | | |-- L. symmeles | | | |-- L. taylorella | | | |-- L. trimaculella | | | '-- L. variata | | '--o Tanysaccus | | '--o Lampronia | | |-- L. aenescens | | |-- L. humilis | | '-- | |--o Mesepiola | | '-- M. specca | |--o Para | | |-- T. (True Yucca Moths) | | |-- P. ecdysiastica | | |-- P. elephantipella | | |-- P. martella | | |-- P. pollenifera | | '-- P. tzoyatlella | |--o Prodoxoidea | |--o Prodoxus | | |-- P. aenescens | | |-- P. atascosanellus | | |-- P. barberellus | | |-- P. californicus | | |-- P. carnerosanellus | | |-- P. cinereus | | |-- P. coloradensis | | |-- P. decipiens | | |-- P. gypsicolor | | |-- P. intricatus | | |-- P. mapimiensis | | |-- P. marginatus (syn: P. pulverulentus) | | |-- P. ochrocarus | | |-- P. pallidus | | |-- P. phylloryctus | | |-- P. praedictus | | |-- P. pulverulentus | | |-- P. quinquepunctellus | | |-- P. sonorensis | | |-- P. sordidus | | |-- P. tehuacanensis | | |-- P. tamaulipellus | | |-- P. weethumpi | | '-- P. y-inversus | |--o Tegeticula | | |-- T. altiplanella | | |-- T. antithetica | | |-- T. baccatella | | |-- T. baja | | |-- T. california | | |-- T. carnerosanella | | |-- T. cassandra | | |-- T. corruptrix | | |-- T. elatella | | |-- T. intermedia | | |-- T. maculata | | |-- T. maderae | | |-- T. mexicana (syn: Tegeticula treculeanella) | | |-- T. mojavella | | |-- T. rostratella | | |-- T. superficiella | | |-- T. synthetica | | |-- T. tambasi | | |-- T. tehuacana | | '-- T. yuccasella | '--o Tetragma | '-- T. gei '--o Nepticulina (Nepticuloidea?) |--o Andesianoidea (Andean Endemic Moths) | '--o Andesianidae (Valdivian Forest Moths) | '--o Andesiana | |-- A. lamellata | '-- A. similis |--o Nepticuloidea | |--o Nepticulidae (Pygmy Moths) | | |--o Nepticulinae | | | |--o Acalyptris | | | | |-- A. acontarcha | | | | |-- A. acumenta | | | | |-- A. amazonius | | | | |-- A. arenosus | | | | |-- A. argyraspis | | | | |-- A. articulosus | | | | |-- A. auratilis | | | | |-- A. basihastatus | | | | |-- A. bicornutus | | | | |-- A. bifidus | | | | |-- A. bipinnatellus | | | | |-- A. bispinata | | | | |-- A. bovicorneus | | | | |-- A. brevis | | | | |-- A. clinomochla | | | | |-- A. combretella | | | | |-- A. desertellus | | | | |-- A. distaleus | | | | |-- A. dividua | | | | |-- A. ecuadoriana | | | | |-- A. egidijui | | | | |-- A. falkovitshi | | | | |-- A. fagarivora | | | | |-- A. fortis | | | | |-- A. fulva | | | | |-- A. fuscofascia | | | | |-- A. galinae | | | | |-- A. gielisi | | | | |-- A. heteranthes | | | | |-- A. hispidus | | | | |-- A. insolentis | | | | |-- A. kizilkumi | | | | |-- A. krooni | | | | |-- A. krugeri | | | | |-- A. lanneivora | | | | |-- A. lascuevella | | | | |-- A. latipennata | | | | |-- A. laxibasis | | | | |-- A. lesbia | | | | |-- A. limoniastri | | | | |-- A. limonii | | | | |-- A. loranthella | | | | |-- A. lorantivora | | | | |-- A. lotella | | | | |-- A. lundiensis | | | | |-- A. lvovskyi | | | | |-- A. mariepsensis | | | | |-- A. maritima | | | | |-- A. martinheringi | | | | |-- A. melanospila | | | | |-- A. minimella | | | | |-- A. molleivora | | | | |-- A. nigripexus | | | | |-- A. novenarius | | | | |-- A. obliquella | | | | |-- A. onorei | | | | |-- A. pallens | | | | |-- A. paradividua | | | | |-- A. piculus | | | | |-- A. pistaciae | | | | |-- A. platani | | | | |-- A. platygnathos | | | | |-- A. postalatratus | | | | |-- A. psammophricta | | | | |-- A. pseudohastatus | | | | |-- A. punctulata | | | | |-- A. pundaensis | | | | |-- A. pyrenaica | | | | |-- A. repeteki | | | | |-- A. rotundus | | | | |-- A. rubiaevora | | | | |-- A. scirpi | | | | |-- A. sellata | | | | |-- A. shafirkanus | | | | |-- A. staticis | | | | |-- A. tenuijuxtus | | | | |-- A. terrificus | | | | |-- A. thoracealbella | | | | |-- A. trifidus | | | | |-- A. turcomanicus | | | | |-- A. umdoniensis | | | | |-- A. unicornis | | | | |-- A. vacuolata | | | | |-- A. vannieukerkeni | | | | |-- A. vepricola | | | | |-- A. vittatus | | | | |-- A. vumbaensis | | | | '-- A. zeyheriae | | | |--o Areticulata | | | | '-- A. leucosidea | | | |--o Bohemannia | | | | |-- B. auriciliella | | | | |-- B. manschurella | | | | |-- B. nipponicella | | | | |-- B. nubila | | | | |-- B. pulverosella | | | | |-- B. quadrimaculella | | | | |-- B. suiphunella | | | | '-- B. ussuriella | | | |--o Ectoedemia. | | | | |-- E. albifasciella (Oranjekraageikendwergmotje) | | | | |-- E. alexandria | | | | |-- E. anguilifasciella | | | | |-- E. arcuatella | | | | |-- E. argyropeza | | | | |-- E. atricollis | | | | |-- E. atrifontella | | | | |-- E. bicarina | | | | |-- E. capensis | | | | |-- E. commiphorella | | | | |-- E. craspedota | | | | |-- E. crispae | | | | |-- E. crypsixantha | | | | |-- E. decentella (Esdoornvruchtmineermot) | | | | |-- E. denticulata | | | | |-- E. digitata | | | | |-- E. expeditionis | | | | |-- E. furcella | | | | |-- E. fuscata | | | | |-- E. gambiana | | | | |-- E. grandinosa | | | | |-- E. guerkiae | | | | |-- E. gymnosporiae | | | | |-- E. hannoverella(Populierenbladsteelmineerder) | | | | |-- E. heringella | | | | |-- E. heckfordi | | | | |-- E. hobohmi | | | | |-- E. incisaevora | | | | |-- E. indicaevora | | | | |-- E. insulata | | | | |-- E. intimella | | | | |-- E. jupiteri | | | | |-- E. kharuxabi | | | | |-- E. knysnaensis | | | | |-- E. kowynensis | | | | |-- E. krugerensis | | | | |-- E. leptodictyae | | | | |-- E. limburgensis | | | | |-- E. longicaudella (Bruinrugeikenbastmineerder) | | | | |-- E. louisella (Akenvruchtmineermot) | | | | |-- E. lucidae | | | | |-- E. macrochaeta | | | | |-- E. malelanensis | | | | |-- E. maritima | | | | |-- E. mauni | | | | |-- E. minimella | | | | |-- E. myrtinaecola | | | | |-- E. nigricapitella | | | | |-- E. nigrimacula | | | | |-- E. nigrisquama | | | | |-- E. nylstroomensis | | | | |-- E. ochrefasciela | | | | |-- E. occultella (Ronde Berkenblaasmijnmot) (Grootwitbandberkendwergmotje) | | | | |-- E. oleivora | | | | |-- E. pappeivora | | | | |-- E. platanella | | | | |-- E. portensis | | | | |-- E. primaria | | | | |-- E. psarodes | | | | |-- E. quinquella | | | | |-- E. rhabdophora | | | | |-- E. royenicola | | | | |-- E. royenicola | | | | |-- E. rubifoliella | | | | |-- E. rubivora | | | | |-- E. scabridae | | | | |-- E. scobleella | | | | |-- E. septembrella | | | | |-- E. sericopeza (Noorse-esdoornvruchtmineerder) | | | | |-- A. spinosella (Smalbandsleedoorndwergmotje) | | | | |-- E. simiicola | | | | |-- E. stimulata | | | | |-- E. subnitescens | | | | |-- E. subbimaculella | | | | |-- E. tecomariae | | | | |-- E. tersiusi | | | | |-- E. thermae | | | | |-- E. turbidella (Abelenbladsteelmineerder) | | | | |-- E. uisebi | | | | |-- E. umdoniella | | | | |-- E. undatae | | | | |-- E. vannifera | | | | |-- E. weaveri (Gevlekt Bosbesdwergmotje) | | | | |-- E. wilkinsoni | | | | '-- E. zimbabwiensis | | | |--o Enteucha | | | | |-- E. acetosae | | | | |-- E. acuta | | | | |-- E. basidactyla | | | | |-- E. contracolorea | | | | |-- E. cyanochlora | | | | |-- E. diplocosma | | | | |-- E. gilvafascia | | | | |-- E. guajavae | | | | |-- E. hilli | | | | |-- E. snaddoni | | | | |-- E. terricula | | | | '-- E. trinaria | | | |--o Parafomoria | | | | |-- P. cistivora | | | | |-- P. fumanae | | | | |-- P. halimivora | | | | |-- P. helianthemella | | | | |-- P. ladaniphila | | | | |-- P. liguricella | | | | |-- P. pseudocistivora | | | | '-- P. tingitella | | | |--o Simplimorpha | | | | |-- S. lanceifoliella | | | | '-- | | | |--o Stigmella | | | |--o Stigmellites | | | | |-- S. araliae | | | | |-- S. baltica | | | | |-- S. caruini-orientalis | | | | |-- S. heringi | | | | |-- S. kzyldzharica | | | | |-- S. messelensis | | | | |-- S. pliotityrella | | | | |-- S. samsonovi | | | | |-- S. serpentina | | | | |-- S. sharovi | | | | |-- S. tyshchenkoi. | | | | '-- S. zelkovae | | | |--o Trifurcula | | | | |-- T. aerifica | | | | |-- T. albiflorella | | | | |-- T. alypella | | | | |-- T. andalusica | | | | |-- T. anthyllidell | | | | |-- T. argentosa | | | | |-- T. aurella | | | | |-- T. austriaca | | | | |-- T. baldensis | | | | |-- T. barbertonensis | | | | |-- P. auritella (Wolfspootoogklepmot) |--o Palaephatoidea | '--o Palaephatidae `--o Tischerioidea '--o Tischeriidae ------------------------------------------------------------ Order Lepidoptera (Butterflies and Moths) |--o Suborder Frenatae (Frenates) |--o Suborder Glossata |--o Suborder Jugatae | |--Family Eriocraniidae (Eriocraniid Moths) | |--Family Hepialidae (Ghost Moths and Swifts) | `-- Family Micropterygidae (Mandibulate Moths) |--o Suborder Macrolepidoptera (Dagvlinders en Grotere Nachtvlinders) | |-- Superfamily Bombycoidea | |-- Superfamily Drepanoidea | |-- Superfamily Geometroidea (Spannerachtigen) (Inchworm Moths) | |-- Superfamily Hedyloidea | |-- Superfamily Hesperioidea (Skippers) | |-- Superfamily Mimallonoidea | |-- Superfamily Noctuoidea | |-- Superfamily Papilionoidea (Butterflies) | |-- Superfamily Sphingoidea | `-- Superfamily Uranioidea (Ten dele overdag actieve vlinders) `--o Suborder Microlepidoptera (Kleine Vlinders) |-- Superfamily Carposinoidea |-- Superfamily Cycnodioidea |-- Superfamily Gelechioidea |-- Superfamily Incurvarioidea |-- Superfamily Nepticuloidea |-- Superfamily Pyraloidea |-- Superfamily Tineoidea |-- Superfamily Tortricoidea |-- Superfamily Yponomeutoidea `-- Superfamily Zygaenoidea Dagvlinders: Superfamily Hesperoidea Superfamily Papilionoidea Order Lepidoptera (Butterflies and Moths) |--o Suborder Dacnonypha |--o Suborder Ditrysia (Moths, Butterflies and Skippers) |--o Suborder Exoporia |--o Suborder Incurvariina |--o Suborder Nepticulina |--o Suborder Tisheriina `--o Suborder Zeugloptera ================================================== De term macrolepidoptera is informeel, heeft geen taxonomische rang en leidt niet tot een monofyletische verdeling. Macrolepidoptera (Macrovlinders, "Grote" Vlinders of kortweg Macro's) |-- Axioidea |-- Bombycoidea |-- Callidudoidea |-- Cossoidea |-- Depranoidea |-- Geometroidea |-- Hedyloidea |-- Hesperioidea |-- Lasiocampoidea |-- Mimallonoidea |-- Noctuoidea |-- Papilionoidea |-- Sesioidea '-- Zygaenoidea ================================================= De term microlepidoptera is informeel, heeft geen taxonomische rang en leidt niet tot een monofyletische verdeling. Microlepidoptera (Microvlinders, Kleine Vlinders of kortweg Micro's) |-- Alucitoidea |-- Choreutoidea |-- Copromorphoidea |-- Epermenioidea |-- Eriocranioidea |-- Gelechioidea |-- Gracillarioidea |-- Incurvarioidea |-- Micropterigoidea |-- Nepticuloidea |-- Pterophoroidea |-- Pyraloidea |-- Thyridoidea |-- Tineoidea |-- Tortricoidea '-- Yponomeutoidea
    ---------------------------
      <==o Lepidoptera (moths and butterflies) |-- Micropterigidae [Zeugloptera: Micropterigoidea:] (Mandibulate Archaic Moths) `--+--o Agathiphagidae (Kauri Moths) | `--o Agathiphaga | |-- A. queenslandensis | `-- A. vitiensis `--+--o Heterobathmiidae (Valdivian Archaic Moths) | `--o Heterobathmia | |-- H. diffusa | |-- H. megadecella | |-- H. nielsenella | |-- H. pseuderiocrania | `-- H. valvifer `--o Glossata |-- Eriocraniidae [Dacnonypha: Eriocranioidea:] (Sparkling Archaic Sun Moths) |--o Acanthopteroctetidae [incl. Catapterigidae] (Archaic Sun Moths) | |--o Catapterix [Catapterigidae] | | |-- C. crimaea | `--o Acanthopteroctetes | |-- A. aurulenta | |-- A. bimaculata | |-- A. tripunctata | `-- A. unifascia `--+--o Lophocoronidae (Australian Archaic Sun Moths) | `--o Lophocorona | |-- L. astiptica | |-- L. commoni | |-- L. flavicosta | |-- L. melanora | |-- L. pediasia | `-- L. robinsoni |--o Neopseustidae (Archaic Bell Moths) | |--o Nematocentropus [Archepiolus] | | `-- Apoplania | | |-- N. amelensis | | |-- N. omeiensis | | `-- N. schmidi | |-- Neopseustis | `--o Synempora | '-- S. andesae `--o Neolepidoptera |-- Exoporia [Homoneura?] `--o Heteroneura () |--+-- Tischeriidae (Trumpet Leafminer Moths) | `--o Palaephatidae (Gondwanaland Moths) | |-- Apophatus | |-- Azaleodes | |-- Metaphatus | |--o Palaephatus | |--o Plesiophatus | | '-- P. inarmigerus | |-- Ptyssoptera | '--o Sesommata | |-- S. holocapna | |-- S. leuroptera | |-- S. platysaris | `-- S. trachyoptera |-- Ditrysia (Butterflies) `--o Monotrysia? |--o Nepticuloidea? | |-- Nepticulidae () | `-- Opostegidae `--o Incurvarioidea? |-- Heliozelidae `--+-- Adelidae `--+-- Crinopterygidae `--+-- Incurvariidae () `--+-- Cecidosidae `-- Prodoxidae ------------------------
      LEPIDOPTERA |--o Suborder Zeugloptera Micropterigidae |--o Suborder Aglossata | `-- Agathiphagidae |--o Suborder Heterobathmiina | |-- Acanthopteroctetidae | |-- Catapterigidae | |-- Eriocraniidae | |-- Heterobathmiidae | |-- Lophocoronidae | `-- Neopseustidae `--o Suborder Glossata (including Exoporia, Heteroneura, and Ditrysia) |-- Acrolepiidae (zie: Plutellidae) |-- Adelidae |-- Aganaidae |-- Agonoxenidae - Nut and Fruit Borers |-- Alucitidae |-- Anomosetidae |-- Anthelidae |-- Apatelodidae |-- Apoprogonidae |-- Arctiidae - Tiger Moths and Lichen Moths |-- Argyresthiidae |-- Arrhenophanidae |-- Axiidae |-- Batrachedridae |-- Blastobasidae |-- Blastodacnidae |-- Bombycidae - Silkworm Moths |-- Brachodidae |-- Brahmaeidae |-- Bucculatricidae |-- Callidulidae |-- Carposinidae |-- Carthaeidae |-- Castniidae |-- Cecidosidae |-- Cercophanidae |-- Choreutidae |-- Chrysopolomidae |-- Coleophoridae - Casebearer Moths |-- Copromorphidae |-- Cosmopterigidae |-- Cossidae - Carpenterworms and Leopard Moths |-- Crambidae (zie: Pyralidae) |-- Crinopterygidae |-- Cyclotornidae |-- Dalceridae |-- Danaidae - Milkweed Butterflies |-- Depressariidae |-- Dioptidae |-- Douglasiidae |-- Drepanidae - Hooktip Moths |-- Dudgeoneidae |-- Elachistidae - Grass Leafminer Moths |-- Endromidae |-- Epermeniidae |-- Epicopelidae |-- Epiplemidae |-- Epipyropidae |-- Eriocottidae |-- Ethmiidae |-- Eupterotidae |-- Galacticidae |-- Gelechiidae |-- Geometridae - Spanners - Geometrid Moths and Measuringworms |-- Glyphipterigidae |-- Gracillariidae |-- Hedylidae |-- Heliodinidae |-- Heliozelidae - Shield Bearers |-- Hepialidae s.l. |-- Herminiidae |-- Hesperiidae - Skippers |-- Heterogynidae |-- Hibrildidae |-- Holcopogonidae |-- Hyblaeidae |-- Hypertrophidae |-- Immidae |-- Incurvariidae |-- Lasiocampidae - Tent Caterpillar Moths |-- Lathrotelidae |-- Lecithoceridae |-- Lemoniidae |-- Libytheidae |-- Limacodidae - Slug Caterpillar Moths |-- Lycaenidae - Blues, Coppers, Hairstreaks, and Metalmarks |-- Lymantriidae - Tussok Moths |-- Lyonetiidae |-- Megalopygidae - Flannel Moths |-- Metarbelidae |-- Mimallonidae |-- Mnesarchaeidae |-- Momphidae |-- Neotheoridae |-- Nepticulidae |-- Noctuidae - Owlet Moths and Underwings - Miller Moths |-- Notodontidae - Prominents |-- Nymphalidae (zie ook: Danaidae, Libytheidae, en Satyridae) - Brushfooted Butterflies |-- Ochsenheimeriidae (zie: Ypsolophidae) |-- Oecophoridae - Oecophorid Moths |-- Opostegidae |-- Oxytenidae |-- Palaeosetidae |-- Palaephatidae |-- Papilionidae - Swallowtail Butterflies - Parnassians and Swallowtails |-- Pieridae - Whites and Sulfer Butterflies |-- Plutellidae - Diamondback Moths |-- Prodoxidae - Yucca Moths |-- Prototheoridae |-- Pseudarbelidae |-- Psychidae - Bagworm Moths |-- Pterophoridae - Plume Moths |-- Pterothysanidae |-- Pyralidae - Pyralid, Grass, and Wax Moths |-- Ratardidae |-- Riodinidae (Metalmarks) (zie: Lycaenidae) |-- Roeslerstammiidae |-- Saturniidae - Giant Silkworms and Royal Moths - Wild Silk Moths |-- Satyridae |-- Schreckensteiniidae |-- Scythrididae |-- Sematuridae |-- Sesiidae - Clearwing Moths |-- Somabrachyidae |-- Sphingidae - Sphinx or Hawk Moths |-- Symmocidae |-- Thaumetopoeidae |-- Thyretidae |-- Thyrididae |-- Tineidae -Echte Motten - Clothes Moths |-- Tineodidae |-- Tineoidea |-- Tischeriidae |-- Tortricidae - Leafrollers and Olethreutine Moths |-- Uraniidae |-- Urodidae |-- Yponomeutidae - Ermine Moths |-- Ypsolophidae `-- Zygaenidae - Leafskeletonizer Moths
    ---------------------------
  • Wikipedia: Lepidoptera
  • Lepidoptera: Butterflies and Moths
  • Lepidopteran Anatomy


    LESTES   PANTSERJUFFERS
      <==o LESTES |-- L. alacer [L. sublatus] |-- L. alfonsoi |-- L. amicus |-- L. angularis |-- L. apollinaris |-- L. auripennis |-- L. auritus |-- L. barbarus [Agrion barbara] (Zwervende Pantserjuffer) |-- L. basidens |-- L. bipupillatus |-- L. concinnus [L. paludosus] |-- L. congener |-- L. curvatus |-- L. debellardi |-- L. dichrostigma |-- L. disjunctus [L. disjunctus australis] |-- L. dissimulans |-- L. dorothea |-- L. dryas [L. nympha; L. uncatus] (Tangpantserjuffer) |-- L. elatus |-- L. eurinus |-- L. falcifer [L. edentatus] |-- L. forcipatus (Sweetflag Spreadwing) [L. hamata] |-- L. forficula [L. striatus] |-- L. garoensis |-- L. helix |-- L. henshawi |-- L. ictericus [L. disarmatus; L. geminata; L. jacobi] |-- L. inaequalis [L. virgo] |-- L. japonicus |-- L. jerrelli |-- L. jurzitzai |-- L. malabaricus |-- L. malaisei |-- L. mediorufus |-- L. minutus |-- L. nigriceps |-- L. nodalis |-- L. ochraceus [L. aldabrensis; L. unicolor] |-- L. orientalis |-- L. pallidus [L. chromatus; L. cineraceus; L. radiatus; L. sellata ; L. somalicus; L. stigmatus; L. wahlbergi] |-- L. patricia |-- L. paulistus |-- L. pictus |-- L. pinheyi |-- L. plagiatus [Agrion plagiatum; L. forceps; L. obscurus; L. tarryi] |-- L. praevius |-- L. pruinescens |-- L. quadristriatus |-- L. rectangularis |-- L. regulatus |-- L. scalaris [L. scalaris] |-- L. secula |-- L. sigma |-- L. silvaticus |-- L. simplex |-- L. simulans |-- L. simulatrix |-- L. spatula |-- L. sponsa [Agrion sponsa; Agrion paedisca] (Gewone Pantserjuffer) |-- L. spumarius |-- L. sternalis [L. confusus; L. pallidus] |-- L. stultus |-- L. sutteri |-- L. tarryi |-- L. temporalis |-- L. tenuatus |-- L. thoracicus |-- L. tikalus |-- L. trichonus |-- L. tricolor |-- L. tridens [L. niger] |-- L. umbrinus [Orolestes motis] |-- L. uncifer |-- L. undulatus [Agrion viridivittatus; L. vittatus] |-- L. unguiculatus |-- L. urubamba |-- L. vidua |-- L. vigilax |-- L. virens [Agrion virens] (Tengere Pantserjuffer) (Small Emerald Damselfly) |-- L. virgatus [Agrion virgatum; L. rothschildi] `-- L. viridulus (Houtpantserjuffer) (Green Emerald Damselfly)


    LESTIDAE
      <==o Lestidae () |?-o "Archilestinae" sensu | |--o Archilestes | | |-- A. californicus | | |-- A. exoletus [Lestes exoleta] | | |-- A. grandis [Lestes grandis] | | |-- A. guayaraca | | |-- A. latialatus | | |-- A. neblina | | |-- A. regalis | | `-- A. tuberalatus [Cyptolestes tuberalatus] | `--o Orolestes | |-- O. durga | |-- O. motis | |-- O. octomaculatus | |-- O. selysi [Megalestes mirabilis ; O. koxingai] | `-- O. wallacei [Lestes wallacei; Lestes ridleyi; Lestes udeana] `--+?-o Austrolestes | |-- A. aleison | |-- A. analis [Lestes analis] | |-- A. annulosus [Lestes annulosus] | |-- A. aridus [Lestes aridus; Lestes humphriesi] | |-- A. cingulatus [Agrion cingulatum] | |-- A. colensonis [Agrion colensonis] | |-- A. insularis | |-- A. io [Lestes io] | |-- A. leda [Lestes leda] | |-- A. minjerriba | `-- A. psyche [Lestes psyche] |?- Sinhalestes orientalis [Lestes orientalis] |--o Synpecmatinae | |== other Synpecmatines | | ?- Indolestes | `--o Sympecma [Sympycna] | |-- S. fusca [Agrion fusca; S. aragonensis] (Bruine Winterjuffer) | |-- S. gobica | `-- S. paedisca [Sympycna paedisca; Agrion truchmenicum; Sympecma annulata; S. kashmirensis; S. striata ; Sympycna braueri] ((Noordse Winterjuffer) `--o Lestinae |== other Lestines |-- "Lestes" macrostigma [Agrion macrostigma] |--o Chalcolestes | |-- C. parvidens [Lestes parvidens] | `-- C. viridis [Lestes viridis] |--o Orelestes `--+--o Platylestes | |-- P. heterostylus | |-- P. pertinax | |-- P. platystylus [Lestes platystyla] | |-- P. praecellens | |-- P. praemorsus [Lestes praemorsus] | `-- P. quercifolius [Lestes albofasciata] `-- Lestes


    LESTOIDEA


    LESTOIDEIDEA

    Zie ook: Hypolestidae (Lestoidea)


    LESTOMORPHA
      <==o LESTOMORPHA () |--o Hemiphlebiidae | |?- †Parahemiphlebia | |?- †Cretarchistigma | `-- Hemiphlebia mirabilis `--o LESTIFORMIA |-- †Cretacoenagrion alleni [Cretacoenagrionidae] `--o EULESTIFORMIA |-- Chorismagrion risi [Chorismagrionidae] `--o LESTIDA |--o Perilestidae `--o LESTODEA |--o Synlestidae `--o LESTINOIDEA |--o Megalestes [Megalestidae] | |-- M. chengi | |-- M. distans | |-- M. heros | |-- M. irma | |-- M. kurahashii | |-- M. lieftincki | |-- M. maai | |-- M. major | |-- M. micans | |-- M. raychoudhurii | |-- M. riccii | `-- M. suensoni `-- Lestidae ()


    LIBELLAGININAE
      <==o LIBELLAGININAE |-- Sclerocypha bisignata [Micromerus bisignatus] [Sclerocyphini] `--o Libellaginini |-- Pachycypha aurea [incl.? Melanocypha snellemanni [Micromerus snellemanni ]] [Melanocyphina] `--o Libellago [Libellaginina] |-- L. adami |-- L. asclepiades |-- L. aurantiaca [Micromerus aurantiacus] |-- L. bisignatus [Micromerus bisignatus] |-- L. dorsocyana |-- L. finalis [Micromerus finalis] |-- L. greeni [Micromerus greeni] |-- L. hyalina [Micromerus hyalinus] |-- L. lineata [Calopteryx lineata; Micromerus blandus; Micromerus luxor; M. signatus] |-- L. miae |-- L. mima |-- L. naias |-- L. phaethon |-- L. rufescens [Micromerus rufescens] |-- L. semiopaca [Micromerus semiopacus; Micromerus affinis; Micromerus martinae] |-- L. stictica [Micromerus sticticus] |-- L. stigmatizans [Micromerus stigmatizans] |-- L. sumatrana [Micromerus sumatranus] `-- L. xanthocyana [Micromerus xanthocyanus]


    LITURGUSIDAE
      <==o LITURGUSIDAE |--o Ciulfina | |-- C. biseriata | `-- C. liturgusa |--o Dactylopteryx | |-- D. flexuosa | |-- D. intermedia | `-- D. orientalis |--o Gonatista | |-- G. grisea | |-- G. jaiba | |-- G. major | |-- G. phryganoides | `-- G. reticulata |--o Gonatistella | |-- G. gongylodes | `-- G. trachelophyllus |--o Hagiomantis | |-- H. fluminensis | |-- H. ornata | |-- H. pallida | |-- H. parva | |-- H. superba | `-- H. surinamensis |--o Humbertiella | |-- H. affinis | |-- H. ceylonica | |-- H. indica | |-- H. laosana | |-- H. nada | |-- H. nigrospinosa | |-- H. ocularis | |-- H. similis | |-- H. taprobanarum | `-- H. yunnanensis |--o Liturgusa | |-- L. actuosa | |-- L. annulipes | |-- L. atricoxata | |-- L. cayennensis | |-- L. charpentieri | |-- L. cursor | |-- L. guyanensis | |-- L. lichenalis | |-- L. maya | |-- L. mesopoda | |-- L. nubeculosa | |-- L. parva | |-- L. peruviana | `-- L. sinvalnetoi |--o Liturgusella | `-- L. malagassa |--o Majanga | |-- M. basilaris | |-- M. spinosa | `-- M. tricolor |--o Majangella | |-- M. carli | `-- M. moultoni |--o Mellierella | `-- M. biroi |--o Pseudogousa | `-- P. sinensis |--o Scolodera | `-- S. pardalotus |--o Stenomantis | `-- S. novaeguineae |--o Theopompa | |-- T. borneana | |-- T. burmeisteri | |-- T. ophthalmica | |-- T. servillei | `-- T. tosta |--o Theopompella | |-- T. aurivillii | |-- T. chopardi | |-- T. congica | |-- T. elegans | |-- T. fusca | |-- T. heterochroa | |-- T. orientalis | |-- T. pallida | `-- T. westwoodi `--o Zouza `-- Z. radiosa